Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

12 Table 28 Board Howell Movement Received 336 of 336 scores.

Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 1 Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle 24 338,00 528 64,02
2 12 Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel 28 385,00 616 62,50
3 24 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf 28 375,00 616 60,88
4 6 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne 28 374,00 616 60,71
5 11 Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard 28 373,00 616 60,55
6 8 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet 28 372,00 616 60,39
7 21 Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans 28 353,00 616 57,31
8 19 Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot 28 344,00 616 55,84
9 9 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly 24 293,00 528 55,49
10 7 Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille 24 290,00 528 54,92
11 14 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux 28 326,00 616 52,92
12 3 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa 24 274,00 528 51,89
13 18 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet 28 310,00 616 50,32
14 4 Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry 28 305,00 616 49,51
15 16 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach 28 301,00 616 48,86
16 15 Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux 28 279,00 616 45,29
17 22 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse 28 278,00 616 45,13
18 17 Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny 28 277,00 616 44,97
19 10 Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau 28 263,00 616 42,69
20 25 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry 24 221,00 528 41,86
21 13 Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers 24 215,00 528 40,72
22 23 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul 28 250,00 616 40,58
23 5 Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye 24 191,00 528 36,17
24 20 Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris 28 211,00 616 34,25
25 2 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs 28 194,00 616 31,49

(printed 18:07:31 31-10-23 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 22

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 3D-1 S     50 9 13 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle
4 21 2NT-1 N     50 9 13 Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans
8 19 3D-1 S     50 9 13 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot
9 6 3S-1 N*     50 9 13 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
11 24 2H-1 E   50   17 5 Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
12 17 2D+1 S   110   22 0 Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny
16 15 3D-1 S     50 9 13 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux
18 7 3H-1 E   50   17 5 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
20 13 3D-2 N     100 1 21 Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers
22 5 3D-1 N     50 9 13 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye
23 14 2S-2 W*   100   20 2 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
25 10 2D-2 S     100 1 21 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 3H-1 N     100 4 18 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle
4 21 3H-2 N     200 0 22 Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans
8 19 2S-1 E   50   8 14 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot
9 6 3S-2 E   100   19 3 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
11 24 1NT= N   90   14 8 Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
12 17 1NT+3 N   180   22 0 Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny
16 15 2S-1 E   50   8 14 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux
18 7 2S= E     110 2 20 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
20 13 1NT= N   90   14 8 Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers
22 5 2S-2 W   100   19 3 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye
23 14 2S-1 E   50   8 14 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
25 10 1NT= S   90   14 8 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 3S+1 S   170   8 14 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle
4 21 2Cx-2 W   500   22 0 Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans
8 19 4S+1 S   450   18 4 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot
9 6 3S+1 S   170   8 14 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
11 24 3S+1 N   170   8 14 Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
12 17 4S+1 N   450   18 4 Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny
16 15 4S= S   420   13 9 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux
18 7 4S+1 S   450   18 4 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
20 13 4S-1 N     50 1 21 Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers
22 5 4S= S   420   13 9 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye
23 14 4S-1 S     50 1 21 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
25 10 3S= S   140   4 18 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 3D= S   110   6 16 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle
4 21 3H-2 N*     200 1 21 Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans
8 19 2NT+1 N   150   18 4 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot
9 6 2H-4 E*   400   22 0 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
11 24 3D+1 N   130   12 10 Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
12 17 3D+2 N   150   18 4 Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny
16 15 5D-2 S     200 1 21 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux
18 7 1NT+1 S   120   8 14 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
20 13 4D= N   130   12 10 Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers
22 5 1NT+2 S   150   18 4 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye
23 14 3D-1 S     100 4 18 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
25 10 3D+1 S   130   12 10 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 2NT-1 E   50   19 3 Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
5 12 3NT+1 E     430 6 16 Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel
6 23 2S+1 E     140 12 10 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
10 21 3NT= W     400 10 12 Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans
11 16 3NT+1 E     430 6 16 Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
14 19 2Cx-3 S     800 2 20 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot
15 8 2Cx-4 N     1100 0 22 Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
18 17 3NT-2 W   100   22 0 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny
20 9 3NT+1 E     430 6 16 Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly
22 1 2NT= E     120 15 7 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle
24 7 3NT-1 E   50   19 3 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
25 2 2NT= E     120 15 7 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 5Hx-4 S     800 0 22 Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
5 12 4S+1 E     650 13 9 Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel
6 23 5S= E     650 13 9 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
10 21 4S+1 W     650 13 9 Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans
11 16 4S+1 W     650 13 9 Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
14 19 4S+1 W     650 13 9 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot
15 8 4S+1 E     650 13 9 Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
18 17 4S+2 W     680 3 19 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny
20 9 4S+1 E     650 13 9 Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly
22 1 4S+2 W     680 3 19 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle
24 7 6S-1 W   100   22 0 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
25 2 4S+1 W     650 13 9 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 2Cx-1 E*   200   21 1 Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
5 12 2Cx-1 E*   200   21 1 Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel
6 23 3D= S   110   15 7 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
10 21 2C-1 N*     100 9 13 Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans
11 16 1NT= N   90   12 10 Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
14 19 2C-1 N*     100 9 13 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot
15 8 4D-2 N     200 4 18 Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
18 17 2NT-2 S     200 4 18 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny
20 9 3D-2 N     200 4 18 Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly
22 1 3Cx-2 N*     500 0 22 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle
24 7 2D+1 N   110   15 7 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
25 2 2NT= N   120   18 4 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 4Sx+1 E     690 0 22 Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
5 12 4S+2 E     480 6 16 Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel
6 23 4H-1 S     50 22 0 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
10 21 4Hx-3 S     500 4 18 Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans
11 16 5D= E     400 16 6 Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
14 19 4Hx-2 S     300 18 4 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot
15 8 4S+1 E     450 11 11 Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
18 17 4Hx-1 S     100 20 2 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny
20 9 4S+1 E     450 11 11 Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly
22 1 5S= E     450 11 11 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle
24 7 3NT+4 E     520 2 20 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
25 2 4S+1 E     450 11 11 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2H-1 N     50 6 16 Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry
2 21 2Dx-1 E   200   18 4 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans
6 5 2Dx-1 E   200   18 4 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye
7 16 3D-1 W   100   8 14 Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
8 25 2Dx-1 E   200   18 4 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry
12 23 3Dx-2 E   500   22 0 Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
13 18 3D= E     110 2 20 Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
15 14 2H+1 N   140   13 9 Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
17 10 2H= N   110   10 12 Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau
20 19 2Hx-2 N     300 0 22 Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot
22 11 3H-2 N     100 4 18 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
24 3 2H+1 N   140   13 9 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 1NT= N   90   18 4 Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry
2 21 3NT-3 S     300 1 21 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans
6 5 2D+1 N   110   20 2 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye
7 16 2NT-2 S     200 6 16 Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
8 25 3NT+1 S   630   22 0 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry
12 23 2S-1 N     100 12 10 Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
13 18 PASS N   Pass   16 6 Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
15 14 2NT-1 N     100 12 10 Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
17 10 3NT-3 S     300 1 21 Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau
20 19 2NT-2 N     200 6 16 Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot
22 11 2NT-1 N     100 12 10 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
24 3 2Cx-1 S     200 6 16 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2S+1 E*     140 10 12 Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry
2 21 4S= W*     420 1 21 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans
6 5 3C-2 S     100 20 2 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye
7 16 1S-1 N*     50 22 0 Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
8 25 2S+1 W*     140 10 12 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry
12 23 1S+1 E*     110 17 5 Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
13 18 1S+3 E*     170 4 18 Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
15 14 3S= E*     140 10 12 Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
17 10 2S= W*     110 17 5 Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau
20 19 1S+2 E*     140 10 12 Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot
22 11 4S= W*     420 1 21 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
24 3 2S+1 W*     140 10 12 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2S-2 E   100   11 11 Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry
2 21 3NT-3 E   150   16 6 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans
6 5 3S-3 E   150   16 6 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye
7 16 2H-1 W   50   6 16 Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
8 25 4Hx-2 W   300   22 0 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry
12 23 2S-3 E   150   16 6 Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
13 18 2H-1 E   50   6 16 Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
15 14 2S-1 E   50   6 16 Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
17 10 3NT-2 W   100   11 11 Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau
20 19 2H= E     110 2 20 Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot
22 11 2S+1 E     140 0 22 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
24 3 3NT-4 E   200   20 2 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 3D+1 E     130 15 7 Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris
3 16 1NT+2 W     150 12 10 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
4 23 2NT+3 W     210 10 12 Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
8 7 3NT+1 W     630 3 19 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
9 18 2C+1 W     110 19 3 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
10 11 3NT+2 W     660 0 22 Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
14 25 3D+1 W     130 15 7 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry
15 6 3NT= E     600 7 15 Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
17 2 2S-1 E   100   22 0 Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
19 12 3NT= W     600 7 15 Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel
22 21 3NT+1 W     630 3 19 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans
24 13 3D= W     110 19 3 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 4S= N   420   19 3 Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris
3 16 4S= N   420   19 3 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
4 23 6Hx-3 E   500   22 0 Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
8 7 6NTx-3 S     500 1 21 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
9 18 4S-1 N     50 12 10 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
10 11 5NT-4 S     200 4 18 Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
14 25 5C-2 N     100 8 14 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry
15 6 6Sx-3 N     500 1 21 Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
17 2 5Hx-1 E   100   14 8 Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
19 12 5NTx-1 S     100 8 14 Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel
22 21 4Sx-1 N     100 8 14 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans
24 13 5Hx-2 E   300   16 6 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 3S= N   140   9 13 Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris
3 16 2S= N   110   6 16 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
4 23 4S-1 N     100 2 20 Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
8 7 3S+1 N   170   16 6 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
9 18 4H-1 W   50   4 18 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
10 11 3S+1 N   170   16 6 Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
14 25 3S+2 N   200   22 0 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry
15 6 3S+1 N   170   16 6 Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
17 2 3S+1 N   170   16 6 Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
19 12 3H+1 E     170 0 22 Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel
22 21 3S= N   140   9 13 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans
24 13 3S+1 N   170   16 6 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 4S= E     620 14 8 Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris
3 16 4S= W     620 14 8 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
4 23 4S+1 W     650 2 20 Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
8 7 4S= W     620 14 8 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
9 18 4S= W     620 14 8 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
10 11 4S+1 E     650 2 20 Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
14 25 4S+1 W     650 2 20 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry
15 6 4S= E     620 14 8 Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
17 2 4S= W     620 14 8 Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
19 12 4S= E     620 14 8 Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel
22 21 4S= E     620 14 8 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans
24 13 4S= W     620 14 8 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 3H-2 S     100 7 15 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
3 22 1NT= N   90   14 8 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
5 18 3H-3 N     150 1 21 Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
6 25 3D= N   110   20 2 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry
10 9 3NT-3 N     150 1 21 Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly
11 20 1NT= N   90   14 8 Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris
12 15 3D= N   110   20 2 Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux
16 13 3NT-2 N     100 7 15 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers
17 8 1NT= N   90   14 8 Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
19 4 2S-1 E   50   10 12 Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry
21 14 2D+1 N   110   20 2 Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
24 23 2S= W     110 4 18 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 4S+1 E     450 6 16 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
3 22 4S+1 E     450 6 16 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
5 18 6NT-1 E   50   19 3 Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
6 25 5S= E     450 6 16 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry
10 9 6NT-1 W   50   19 3 Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly
11 20 4S+1 E     450 6 16 Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris
12 15 4S+1 E     450 6 16 Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux
16 13 3NT-1 E   50   19 3 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers
17 8 4S+1 E     450 6 16 Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
19 4 4S+1 E     450 6 16 Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry
21 14 6S-1 E   50   19 3 Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
24 23 4S= E     420 14 8 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 2H+2 N   170   10 12 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
3 22 3S+1 N   170   10 12 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
5 18 2S+2 N   170   10 12 Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
6 25 4S= N   420   20 2 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry
10 9 3S+1 N   170   10 12 Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly
11 20 2H+2 N   170   10 12 Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris
12 15 2H+2 N   170   10 12 Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux
16 13 1NT-2 N     100 0 22 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers
17 8 3S+1 N   170   10 12 Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
19 4 3S+1 N   170   10 12 Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry
21 14 2S+2 N   170   10 12 Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
24 23 4H+1 N   450   22 0 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 3NT= E     600 1 21 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
3 22 3NT-1 E   100   8 14 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
5 18 3NT-1 E   100   8 14 Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
6 25 3NT-1 E   100   8 14 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry
10 9 3NT-1 E   100   8 14 Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly
11 20 3NT-3 E   300   20 2 Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris
12 15 3NT-3 E   300   20 2 Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux
16 13 3NT-2 E   200   15 7 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers
17 8 3NT-1 E   100   8 14 Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
19 4 3NT-2 E   200   15 7 Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry
21 14 3NT= E     600 1 21 Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
24 23 3NT-3 E   300   20 2 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 15 6H-1 W   50   21 1 Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux
5 24 5Dx-2 N     500 6 16 Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
7 20 3NT+1 E     430 10 12 Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris
8 3 4H+1 W     450 8 14 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
12 11 5Dx-3 N     800 4 18 Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
13 22 3NT-1 E   50   21 1 Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
14 17 5C+1 E     420 14 8 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny
16 9 4H= W     420 14 8 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly
18 1 6H= W     980 0 22 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle
19 10 4H= W     420 14 8 Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau
21 6 6C+1 E     940 2 20 Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
23 2 3H+2 W     200 18 4 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 15 4S-1 W   100   21 1 Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux
5 24 4D-4 N     200 0 22 Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
7 20 3NT-2 S     100 10 12 Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris
8 3 3S= W     140 6 16 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
12 11 3NT-1 N     50 16 6 Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
13 22 4D-3 N     150 3 19 Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
14 17 3NT-2 S     100 10 12 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny
16 9 3D-2 N     100 10 12 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly
18 1 3D-3 N     150 3 19 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle
19 10 3NT-1 S     50 16 6 Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau
21 6 3NT-1 N     50 16 6 Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
23 2 2S-1 W   100   21 1 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 15 3H= W     140 4 18 Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux
5 24 4C= N   130   17 5 Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
7 20 4H-2 E   200   22 0 Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris
8 3 3D-1 W*   100   13 9 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
12 11 3S-1 N     100 9 13 Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
13 22 4H-1 E   100   13 9 Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
14 17 3D-2 S*     200 0 22 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny
16 9 3C+1 S   130   17 5 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly
18 1 3S-1 N     100 9 13 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle
19 10 1NT+2 S   150   20 2 Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau
21 6 3H= E     140 4 18 Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
23 2 3H= W     140 4 18 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 15 4C-2 W   100   15 7 Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux
5 24 2D-1 N     50 2 20 Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
7 20 3C-2 E   100   15 7 Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris
8 3 2H= S   110   20 2 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
12 11 2D= N   90   9 13 Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
13 22 1NT+1 E     120 0 22 Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
14 17 3NT-1 E   50   5 17 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny
16 9 3NT-2 W   100   15 7 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly
18 1 3NT-1 E   50   5 17 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle
19 10 2D= N   90   9 13 Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau
21 6 2Dx= N   180   22 0 Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
23 2 3NT-2 E   100   15 7 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 24 2C= E     90 9 13 Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
2 19 1NT-2 N*     100 3 19 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot
6 17 1NT= N*   90   18 4 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny
9 22 2D-3 W   300   22 0 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
10 15 1NT-2 N*     100 3 19 Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux
14 13 1H+1 N   110   20 2 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers
16 5 1NT-2 N*     100 3 19 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye
18 11 1NT= E*     90 9 13 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
20 3 1NT-1 N*     50 15 7 Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
21 12 1S= E     80 12 10 Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel
23 8 1NT-2 N*     100 3 19 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
25 4 1NT-1 N*     50 15 7 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 24 3NT+3 E     690 11 11 Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
2 19 6NT= E     1440 1 21 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot
6 17 5C-1 E   100   22 0 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny
9 22 6NT= E     1440 1 21 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
10 15 3NT+3 E     690 11 11 Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux
14 13 2NT+1 W     150 20 2 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers
16 5 3NT+2 E     660 18 4 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye
18 11 6C= E     1370 4 18 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
20 3 3NT+3 E     690 11 11 Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
21 12 3NT+3 E     690 11 11 Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel
23 8 3NT+3 E     690 11 11 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
25 4 3NT+3 E     690 11 11 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 24 6S-1 N     50 3 19 Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
2 19 6S= S   980   18 4 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot
6 17 6S= N   980   18 4 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny
9 22 5S= S   450   8 14 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
10 15 4S+1 S   450   8 14 Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux
14 13 6S= S   980   18 4 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers
16 5 6S= S   980   18 4 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye
18 11 6S= S   980   18 4 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
20 3 6S-1 N     50 3 19 Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
21 12 4S+2 N   480   12 10 Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel
23 8 5S= S   450   8 14 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
25 4 6NT-4 S     200 0 22 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 24 3NT+2 N   660   22 0 Jacques Dequinze & Jean Louis Lachapelle Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
2 19 6Sx-1 N     200 2 20 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Gordon Stas & Vincent Perot
6 17 6Sx-1 N     200 2 20 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Jacqueline Deleclos & Paul Quiriny
9 22 5S= N   650   19 3 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Brigitte Joly Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
10 15 4S-1 N     100 10 12 Jean M Streel & Gerard Delfau Christian Pirenne & Francine Pierroux
14 13 6S-1 N     100 10 12 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Francine Brandenberg & Christine Beckers
16 5 5S-1 N     100 10 12 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Maurice Cezar & Leopold Vieillevoye
18 11 4S+1 N   650   19 3 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
20 3 5S-2 N     200 2 20 Suzanne Louwette & Monique Vandendris Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
21 12 6S-1 N     100 10 12 Marc Lebas & Philippe Yans Jean-michel Simar & Christian Wanufel
23 8 4S-1 N     100 10 12 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
25 4 4S= N   620   16 6 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Etienne Delangre & Chantal Ladry

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 JACQUES DEQUINZE & JEAN LOUIS LACHAPELLE
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 338 MaxMPs 528 Score 64,02% Session Rank 1
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 50 100 -170 -110 120 680 500 450 -50 90 -140 100 -130 420 140 -620
MPs 13 18 14 16 7 19 22 11 6 18 10 11 15 19 9 14
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score -- -- -- -- 980 150 100 -50 -90 -690 -50 660  
MPs -- -- -- -- 22 19 13 17 9 11 3 22  
PAIR 2 FERDINAND REMY & LUC BOIRS
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 194 MaxMPs 616 Score 31,49% Session Rank 25
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -50 -100 170 110 120 650 -120 450 200 -300 -420 150 -100 -100 -170 620
MPs 9 4 8 6 7 9 4 11 18 1 1 16 0 8 6 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score -100 -450 170 -600 200 -100 140 -100 -100 -1440 980 -200  
MPs 7 6 10 1 4 1 18 7 3 1 18 2  
PAIR 3 MARIE BOUGELET & PATRICK SCARPA
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 274 MaxMPs 528 Score 51,89% Session Rank 12
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -- -- -- -- -50 800 -200 690 -140 200 140 -200 -150 420 110 -620
MPs -- -- -- -- 3 22 1 22 9 16 12 2 12 19 6 14
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score 90 -450 170 100 450 140 -100 -110 50 690 50 200  
MPs 14 6 10 8 14 16 9 2 7 11 19 20  
PAIR 4 ETIENNE DELANGRE & CHANTAL LADRY
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 305 MaxMPs 616 Score 49,51% Session Rank 14
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -50 -200 500 -200 50 -800 200 -690 50 -90 140 -100 -210 500 -100 -650
MPs 9 0 22 1 19 0 21 0 16 4 12 11 10 22 2 2
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score -50 450 -170 -200 50 100 -140 100 50 690 200 -620  
MPs 12 16 12 7 21 21 4 15 7 11 22 6  
PAIR 5 MAURICE CEZAR & LEOPOLD VIEILLEVOYE
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 191 MaxMPs 528 Score 36,17% Session Rank 23
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 50 -100 -420 -150 -430 -650 200 -480 -200 -110 100 -150 -- -- -- --
MPs 13 3 9 4 6 13 21 6 4 2 2 6 -- -- -- --
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score -150 50 170 100 -500 -200 130 -50 100 660 -980 100  
MPs 1 19 10 8 6 0 17 2 19 4 4 12  
PAIR 6 FADHIL BADIR & ALAIN DEVIGNE
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 374 MaxMPs 616 Score 60,71% Session Rank 4
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 50 -100 -170 -400 -140 -650 110 -50 200 110 -100 150 600 500 -170 620
MPs 13 3 14 0 12 13 15 22 18 20 20 16 15 21 6 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score 110 -450 420 100 940 50 140 -180 90 100 980 -200  
MPs 20 6 20 8 20 6 18 0 18 22 18 2  
PAIR 7 GUY SACRE & GASTON DETAILLE
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 290 MaxMPs 528 Score 54,92% Session Rank 10
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -50 110 -450 -120 -50 -100 -110 520 100 -200 -50 50 630 500 -170 620
MPs 5 20 4 14 3 0 7 20 8 6 22 6 19 21 6 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score 100 450 -170 600 -430 -100 200 100 -- -- -- --  
MPs 15 16 12 21 10 10 22 15 -- -- -- --  
PAIR 8 JULIENNE FASSOTTE & ALAIN JACQUET
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 372 MaxMPs 616 Score 60,39% Session Rank 6
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -50 50 450 150 1100 650 200 450 200 630 -140 300 -630 -500 170 -620
MPs 9 8 18 18 22 9 18 11 18 22 10 22 3 1 16 14
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score -90 450 -170 -100 -450 -140 100 110 100 690 -450 100  
MPs 8 16 12 14 8 6 13 20 19 11 14 12  
PAIR 9 MARIE LAURE AENDEKERK & BRIGITTE JOLY
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 293 MaxMPs 528 Score 55,49% Session Rank 9
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -50 100 170 400 430 650 200 450 -- -- -- -- -110 -50 50 -620
MPs 9 19 8 22 16 9 18 11 -- -- -- -- 19 12 4 14
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score 150 -50 -170 -100 420 100 -130 -100 300 -1440 450 650  
MPs 21 3 12 14 8 12 5 7 22 1 8 19  
PAIR 10 JEAN M STREEL & GERARD DELFAU
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 263 MaxMPs 616 Score 42,69% Session Rank 19
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 100 -90 -140 -130 -400 -650 -100 -500 -110 300 110 -100 -660 -200 170 -650
MPs 21 8 18 10 10 13 9 4 12 21 5 11 0 4 16 2
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score -150 50 170 100 420 50 -150 -90 -100 -690 450 -100  
MPs 1 19 10 8 8 6 2 13 3 11 8 10  
PAIR 11 ODETTE BEAUFAYS & JEAN J BERNARD
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 373 MaxMPs 616 Score 60,55% Session Rank 5
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 50 90 170 130 -430 -650 90 -400 100 100 420 140 660 200 -170 650
MPs 17 14 8 12 6 13 12 16 18 10 21 22 22 18 6 20
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score 90 -450 170 300 800 50 100 -90 90 1370 -980 -650  
MPs 14 6 10 20 18 6 13 13 13 18 4 3  
PAIR 12 JEAN-MICHEL SIMAR & CHRISTIAN WANUFEL
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 385 MaxMPs 616 Score 62,50% Session Rank 2
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 110 180 450 150 430 650 -200 480 500 -100 -110 150 600 100 170 620
MPs 22 22 18 18 16 9 1 16 22 12 17 16 15 14 22 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score 110 -450 170 300 -800 -50 -100 90 80 690 -480 100  
MPs 20 6 10 20 4 16 9 9 10 11 10 12  
PAIR 13 FRANCINE BRANDENBERG & CHRISTINE BECKERS
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 215 MaxMPs 528 Score 40,72% Session Rank 21
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 100 -90 50 -130 -- -- -- -- -110 Pass -170 50 110 -300 -170 620
MPs 21 8 21 10 -- -- -- -- 2 16 4 6 3 6 6 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score 100 -50 100 -200 50 -150 100 -120 -110 150 -980 100  
MPs 15 3 22 7 21 3 13 0 2 2 4 12  
PAIR 14 CHRISTIAN WYNEN & MARIE DEPIREUX
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 326 MaxMPs 616 Score 52,92% Session Rank 11
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -100 -50 50 100 -800 -650 -100 -300 -140 100 140 -50 -130 -100 200 -650
MPs 2 14 21 18 2 13 9 18 9 10 12 16 15 8 22 2
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score -110 -50 -170 600 -420 -100 -200 50 110 -150 980 -100  
MPs 2 3 12 21 14 10 0 5 20 20 18 10  
PAIR 15 CHRISTIAN PIRENNE & FRANCINE PIERROUX
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 279 MaxMPs 616 Score 45,29% Session Rank 16
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 50 -50 -420 200 -1100 -650 -200 -450 140 -100 -140 50 -600 -500 170 -620
MPs 13 14 9 21 0 13 4 11 13 12 10 6 7 1 16 14
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score -110 450 -170 -300 -50 -100 140 -100 100 690 -450 100  
MPs 2 16 12 2 1 1 18 7 19 11 14 12  
PAIR 16 ALAIN DE BEER DE LAER & ISY ROTENBACH
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 301 MaxMPs 616 Score 48,86% Session Rank 15
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -50 50 420 -200 430 650 -90 400 -100 200 50 -50 150 -420 -110 620
MPs 9 8 13 1 16 9 10 6 14 16 0 16 10 3 16 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score -100 50 -100 200 -420 -100 130 100 -100 -660 980 -100  
MPs 7 19 0 15 14 10 17 15 3 18 18 10  
PAIR 17 JACQUELINE DELECLOS & PAUL QUIRINY
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 277 MaxMPs 616 Score 44,97% Session Rank 18
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -110 -180 -450 -150 -100 680 200 100 110 -300 -110 100 100 100 170 -620
MPs 0 0 4 4 0 19 18 2 10 1 17 11 22 14 16 14
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score 90 -450 170 100 420 100 200 -50 -90 -100 -980 200  
MPs 14 6 10 8 8 12 22 17 4 0 4 20  
PAIR 18 JEANINE MAZAIRAC & JACQUES BRICHET
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 310 MaxMPs 616 Score 50,32% Session Rank 13
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 50 -110 450 120 100 -680 -200 -100 110 Pass 170 -50 110 50 -50 620
MPs 17 2 18 8 22 3 4 20 20 6 18 16 3 10 18 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score 150 -50 -170 -100 -980 -150 -100 50 -90 -1370 980 650  
MPs 21 3 12 14 0 3 9 5 9 4 18 19  
PAIR 19 GORDON STAS & VINCENT PEROT
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 344 MaxMPs 616 Score 55,84% Session Rank 8
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 50 -50 -450 -150 800 650 100 300 300 200 140 110 -600 -100 -170 -620
MPs 13 14 4 4 20 9 13 4 22 16 12 20 7 8 0 14
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score 50 -450 170 200 -420 -50 150 90 100 1440 -980 200  
MPs 10 6 10 15 14 16 20 9 19 21 4 20  
PAIR 20 SUZANNE LOUWETTE & MONIQUE VANDENDRIS
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 211 MaxMPs 616 Score 34,25% Session Rank 24
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -100 90 -50 130 -430 -650 -200 -450 -300 -200 -140 -110 130 -420 -140 620
MPs 1 14 1 12 6 13 4 11 0 6 10 2 7 3 13 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score -90 450 -170 -300 430 100 -200 -100 -50 -690 -50 -200  
MPs 8 16 12 2 12 12 0 7 15 11 3 2  
PAIR 21 MARC LEBAS & PHILIPPE YANS
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 353 MaxMPs 616 Score 57,31% Session Rank 7
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 50 200 -500 200 400 650 100 500 -200 300 420 -150 630 100 -140 620
MPs 13 22 0 21 12 9 13 18 4 21 21 6 19 14 13 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score 110 50 170 -600 -940 -50 -140 180 -80 -690 480 -100  
MPs 20 19 10 1 2 16 4 22 12 11 12 10  
PAIR 22 JEAN LOUIS LILIEN & PIERRE VISSE
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 278 MaxMPs 616 Score 45,13% Session Rank 17
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -50 100 420 150 -120 -680 -500 -450 -100 -100 -420 -140 -630 -100 140 -620
MPs 9 19 13 18 15 3 0 11 4 12 1 0 3 8 9 14
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score -90 450 -170 -100 -50 150 -100 120 -300 1440 -450 -650  
MPs 8 16 12 14 1 19 9 22 0 21 14 3  
PAIR 23 MARIE-CLAUD SERECIAT & JACQUELINE GIROUL
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 250 MaxMPs 616 Score 40,58% Session Rank 22
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 100 50 -50 -100 140 650 -110 50 -500 100 110 -150 210 -500 100 650
MPs 20 8 1 4 10 9 7 0 0 10 5 6 12 0 20 20
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score 110 420 -450 -300 -200 100 -140 100 -100 -690 450 -100  
MPs 18 8 0 2 18 21 4 15 3 11 8 10  
PAIR 24 GEORGES PENNERS & CHARLES WOLF
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 375 MaxMPs 616 Score 60,88% Session Rank 3
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -50 -90 -170 -130 50 100 110 -520 140 -200 -140 200 -110 300 170 -620
MPs 5 8 14 10 19 22 15 2 13 6 10 20 19 16 16 14
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score -110 -420 450 300 500 200 -130 50 90 690 50 -660  
MPs 4 14 22 20 16 22 5 20 13 11 19 0  
PAIR 25 ARLETTE FUNKEN & CLAIRE SOUBRY
Perron mardi Pairs 31-10-23 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 221 MaxMPs 528 Score 41,86% Session Rank 20
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -100 90 140 130 -120 -650 120 -450 -200 -630 140 -300 130 100 -200 650
MPs 1 14 4 12 15 13 18 11 4 0 12 0 7 14 0 20
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Score -110 450 -420 -100 -- -- -- -- -50 -690 -200 620  
MPs 2 16 2 14 -- -- -- -- 15 11 0 16