Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

11 Table 28 Board Howell Movement Received 308 of 308 scores.

Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 1 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse 28 359,00 560 64,11
2 4 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs 24 305,00 480 63,54
3 16 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet 28 325,00 560 58,04
4 13 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne 28 321,00 560 57,32
5 9 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar 28 316,00 560 56,43
6 24 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre 24 267,00 480 55,63
7 11 Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays 28 293,00 560 52,32
8 14 Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier 24 249,00 480 51,88
9 19 Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet 28 289,00 560 51,61
10 8 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels 24 245,00 480 51,04
11 6 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul 24 239,00 480 49,79
12 10 Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse 28 276,00 560 49,29
13 21 Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen 28 273,00 560 48,75
14 2 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris 24 233,00 480 48,54
15 3 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa 28 271,00 560 48,39
16 5 Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere 28 262,00 560 46,79
17 15 Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken 28 256,00 560 45,71
18 20 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf 28 255,00 560 45,54
19 12 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin 24 215,00 480 44,79
20 18 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire 28 248,00 560 44,29
21 7 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette 28 244,00 560 43,57
22 22 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux 28 217,00 560 38,75
23 17 Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi 28 202,00 560 36,07

(printed 18:11:08 30-01-24 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 20

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 1S+2 W     140 10 10 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
3 10 1S+1 E     110 18 2 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse
4 21 1S+1 W     110 18 2 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen
8 19 1S+1 E     110 18 2 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet
9 6 1S+2 E     140 10 10 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
11 24 1S+4 E     200 1 19 Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
12 17 2S+1 W     140 10 10 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi
16 15 1S+2 W     140 10 10 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken
18 7 1S+2 W     140 10 10 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
20 13 1S+4 W     200 1 19 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
22 5 2D-3 N     150 4 16 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 2NT+1 E     150 5 15 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
3 10 1NT= E     90 17 3 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse
4 21 3C+1 E     130 8 12 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen
8 19 3NT= E     400 0 20 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet
9 6 2C+1 E     110 11 9 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
11 24 1NT= E     90 17 3 Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
12 17 1H-2 S     200 2 18 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi
16 15 1D-1 N*     100 14 6 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken
18 7 1NT+2 E     150 5 15 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
20 13 2S= E     110 11 9 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
22 5 1D= E*     70 20 0 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 4S+1 S   450   11 9 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
3 10 4S+3 S   510   18 2 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse
4 21 3NT+4 N   520   20 0 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen
8 19 4S+1 N   450   11 9 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet
9 6 4S+1 S   450   11 9 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
11 24 4S+1 N   450   11 9 Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
12 17 4S+1 S   450   11 9 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi
16 15 4S+1 N   450   11 9 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken
18 7 4S= S   420   4 16 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
20 13 2S+5 S   260   2 18 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
22 5 3S+2 S   200   0 20 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 2H+3 E     200 4 16 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
3 10 4D-2 N*     200 4 16 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse
4 21 3H= E     140 14 6 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen
8 19 3D-2 N*     200 4 16 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet
9 6 3D-1 E*   100   20 0 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
11 24 3H= E     140 14 6 Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
12 17 2H= E     110 18 2 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi
16 15 3D-2 N*     200 4 16 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken
18 7 3H+1 E     170 10 10 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
20 13 3H= W     140 14 6 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
22 5 1NT-2 S     200 4 16 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 1NTx-2 E*   300   18 2 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
5 12 4H-2 N     200 0 20 Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin
10 21 2S+1 N   140   6 14 Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen
11 16 2H+1 S   140   6 14 Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
13 2 1NTx-3 E*   500   20 0 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
14 19 1NT+2 S*   150   10 10 Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet
15 8 2H+2 S   170   13 7 Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
18 17 2NT+2 N*   180   16 4 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi
20 9 2H+1 S   140   6 14 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
22 1 3D= S   110   2 18 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
24 7 2H+2 S   170   13 7 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 3NT-2 E   200   16 4 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
5 12 2S+1 N   140   14 6 Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin
10 21 1NT-1 E   100   7 13 Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen
11 16 2Sx= N   470   18 2 Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
13 2 2H-1 N*     50 3 17 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
14 19 3S-1 N     50 3 17 Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet
15 8 2H-1 E*   100   7 13 Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
18 17 2S= N   110   11 9 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi
20 9 3Sx-1 N     100 0 20 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
22 1 2S= S   110   11 9 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
24 7 3Sx= N   530   20 0 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 2H+2 N   170   14 6 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
5 12 2H+1 N   140   6 14 Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin
10 21 2H+2 N   170   14 6 Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen
11 16 2H+2 N   170   14 6 Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
13 2 2H+2 N   170   14 6 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
14 19 2H+1 N   140   6 14 Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet
15 8 2S= N*   110   2 18 Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
18 17 3H+2 N   200   20 0 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi
20 9 2H+2 N   170   14 6 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
22 1 2S+2 E*     170 0 20 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
24 7 2H+1 N   140   6 14 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 3H-2 S     100 9 11 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
5 12 2S-1 E   50   17 3 Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin
10 21 2S= W     110 4 16 Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen
11 16 2C-2 N     100 9 11 Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
13 2 1NT-1 S     50 13 7 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
14 19 2D-1 N     50 13 7 Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet
15 8 2S= W     110 4 16 Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
18 17 2C= N   90   20 0 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi
20 9 2S= W     110 4 16 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
22 1 3S= E     140 0 20 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
24 7 3S-1 W   50   17 3 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 1NT+1 N   120   10 10 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
2 21 4H= N   420   20 0 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen
6 5 4H-1 N     50 2 18 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere
7 16 2H= N   110   7 13 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
8 9 4H-1 N     50 2 18 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
13 18 4H-1 S     50 2 18 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
15 14 2H+1 N   140   15 5 Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier
17 10 2H= N   110   7 13 Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse
20 19 2H+1 N   140   15 5 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet
22 11 3H= N   140   15 5 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays
24 3 3H= S   140   15 5 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3NT+3 N   690   17 3 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
2 21 5D+1 N   620   4 16 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen
6 5 3NT+3 N   690   17 3 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere
7 16 4S-1 N     100 0 20 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
8 9 3NT+1 N   630   8 12 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
13 18 3NT+2 N   660   12 8 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
15 14 3NT= S   600   2 18 Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier
17 10 3NT+3 N   690   17 3 Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse
20 19 3NT+1 N   630   8 12 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet
22 11 3NT+3 N   690   17 3 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays
24 3 3NT+1 N   630   8 12 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2H+1 N   140   15 5 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
2 21 3C= W     110 0 20 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen
6 5 2H+1 N   140   15 5 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere
7 16 3H= N   140   15 5 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
8 9 3H-1 N     50 6 14 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
13 18 2H+1 N   140   15 5 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
15 14 2H+1 N   140   15 5 Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier
17 10 3H-1 N     50 6 14 Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse
20 19 4Hx-1 N     100 2 18 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet
22 11 3H-1 N     50 6 14 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays
24 3 3H= N   140   15 5 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 4H= N   620   12 8 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
2 21 3H+2 N   200   6 14 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen
6 5 4H-1 N     100 0 20 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere
7 16 5C-2 W   100   4 16 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
8 9 4H+1 N   650   18 2 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
13 18 4H= S   620   12 8 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
15 14 3S-6 E   300   8 12 Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier
17 10 1H= N   80   2 18 Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse
20 19 4H= N   620   12 8 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet
22 11 4H+1 S   650   18 2 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays
24 3 4H+1 N   650   18 2 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 4H+2 N   680   11 9 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
3 16 5Hx= N   850   16 4 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
8 7 4H+1 N   650   5 15 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
9 18 4H+2 S   680   11 9 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
10 11 5H-1 N     100 0 20 Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays
14 5 5Hx+1 S   1050   18 2 Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere
15 6 4H+2 S   680   11 9 Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
17 2 4H+1 S   650   5 15 Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
19 12 4Hx+2 N   1190   20 0 Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin
22 21 4H+2 S   680   11 9 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen
24 13 4S-2 E   200   2 18 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 3D= N   110   16 4 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
3 16 1NT= N   90   12 8 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
8 7 1NT-2 N     100 0 20 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
9 18 1NT+3 N   180   19 1 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
10 11 1NT-1 N     50 5 15 Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays
14 5 1NT-1 N     50 5 15 Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere
15 6 1NT+3 N   180   19 1 Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
17 2 1NT= N   90   12 8 Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
19 12 3D-1 N     50 5 15 Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin
22 21 2D= S   90   12 8 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen
24 13 3D-1 S     50 5 15 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 2C+1 E     110 4 16 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
3 16 2C+1 E     110 4 16 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
8 7 1NT-2 W   100   15 5 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
9 18 2H= N   110   18 2 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
10 11 1NT-2 E   100   15 5 Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays
14 5 2C= W     90 10 10 Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere
15 6 2C+1 E     110 4 16 Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
17 2 3C= E     110 4 16 Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
19 12 2H+1 N   140   20 0 Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin
22 21 PASS N   Pass   12 8 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen
24 13 3C= E     110 4 16 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 3D-1 E   100   12 8 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
3 16 1S+2 E     140 0 20 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
8 7 1NT= N   90   10 10 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
9 18 3D= E     110 3 17 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
10 11 2C+1 N   110   14 6 Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays
14 5 2C+2 N   130   17 3 Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere
15 6 2D+1 E     110 3 17 Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
17 2 4C-1 N     50 8 12 Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
19 12 3C+1 N   130   17 3 Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin
22 21 1NT-2 N     100 6 14 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen
24 13 2H-2 W   200   20 0 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 4S+1 W     450 0 20 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
3 22 4S= E     420 8 12 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
5 18 4S= E     420 8 12 Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
6 1 4S= E     420 8 12 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
10 9 4S= E     420 8 12 Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
11 20 4S-1 E   50   18 2 Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
12 15 4S= E     420 8 12 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken
16 13 4S= W     420 8 12 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
17 8 4S-1 W   50   18 2 Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
19 4 4S= E     420 8 12 Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
21 14 5S-1 E   50   18 2 Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 2H+1 N   140   19 1 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
3 22 4Sx-1 E*   100   16 4 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
5 18 3H-1 N     100 12 8 Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
6 1 3S= E*     140 7 13 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
10 9 3H= N   140   19 1 Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
11 20 4H-2 N     200 2 18 Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
12 15 3S-1 N*     100 12 8 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken
16 13 3S= E*     140 7 13 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
17 8 4Hx-1 N     200 2 18 Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
19 4 3NT-2 N     200 2 18 Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
21 14 2H-1 S     100 12 8 Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 3NT-2 W   200   20 0 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
3 22 3NT-1 W   100   11 9 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
5 18 3NT= W     600 2 18 Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
6 1 3NT-1 W   100   11 9 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
10 9 3NT-1 W   100   11 9 Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
11 20 3NT+1 W     630 0 20 Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
12 15 3NT-1 E   100   11 9 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken
16 13 3NT-1 W   100   11 9 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
17 8 4S-1 E   100   11 9 Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
19 4 3NT-1 E   100   11 9 Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
21 14 3NT-1 W   100   11 9 Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 3NT+1 N   630   10 10 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
3 22 3NT+2 N   660   18 2 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
5 18 3NT+2 N   660   18 2 Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
6 1 3NT+1 N   630   10 10 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
10 9 3NT+1 N   630   10 10 Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
11 20 3NT+1 N   630   10 10 Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
12 15 3NT= N   600   3 17 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken
16 13 3NT+2 N   660   18 2 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
17 8 2NT+1 N   150   0 20 Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
19 4 3NT= N   600   3 17 Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
21 14 3NT+1 N   630   10 10 Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 15 1NT+1 S   120   19 1 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken
5 24 2S-1 E   50   14 6 Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
7 20 2S+1 W     140 6 14 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
8 3 1NT-2 N     200 2 18 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
12 11 1NT-1 N     100 10 10 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays
13 22 1NT-1 S     100 10 10 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
14 17 1NT= S   90   16 4 Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi
16 9 1NT+1 S   120   19 1 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
18 1 1NT-1 S     100 10 10 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
19 10 1NT-2 N     200 2 18 Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse
21 6 2D-2 S     200 2 18 Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 15 3S= S   140   19 1 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken
5 24 2D= E     90 8 12 Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
7 20 3S-1 S     50 12 8 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
8 3 4Sx-1 N     100 5 15 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
12 11 2H+1 W     140 0 20 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays
13 22 3S= S   140   19 1 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
14 17 3S-1 S     50 12 8 Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi
16 9 2S= S   110   16 4 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
18 1 2H= W     110 2 18 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
19 10         50 12 8 Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse
21 6 4S-2 S     100 5 15 Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 15 2H= E     110 13 7 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken
5 24 2H+1 E     140 6 14 Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
7 20 2H= E     110 13 7 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
8 3 4H-1 E   100   18 2 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
12 11 2H+1 E     140 6 14 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays
13 22 3H-1 E   100   18 2 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
14 17 4H-1 E   100   18 2 Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi
16 9 3H= E     140 6 14 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
18 1 2H+1 E     140 6 14 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
19 10 2S-2 N     200 0 20 Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse
21 6 2H+1 E     140 6 14 Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 15 3NT+3 E     490 3 17 Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken
5 24 3NT+3 E     490 3 17 Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
7 20 3NT+3 E     490 3 17 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Georges Penners & Charles Wolf
8 3 5C-1 E   50   20 0 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
12 11 3C+3 W     170 18 2 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays
13 22 3NT+2 E     460 9 11 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
14 17 3NT+2 W     460 9 11 Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi
16 9 3NT+1 E     430 12 8 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
18 1 3NT+3 E     490 3 17 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
19 10 5C= E     400 14 6 Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse
21 6 2NT+3 E     210 16 4 Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 24 4H-1 N     50 11 9 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
2 19 4S= E     620 4 16 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet
6 17 3H+2 N   200   18 2 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi
7 4 4H= N   420   20 0 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
9 22 3S+2 E     200 8 12 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
10 15 4S= E     620 4 16 Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken
14 13 4H-1 N     50 11 9 Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
16 5 3H= N   140   15 5 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere
18 11 4S= W     620 4 16 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays
20 3 4Sx= E     790 0 20 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
21 12 3H= N   140   15 5 Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 24 2NT+1 E     150 9 11 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
2 19 3NT-1 W   100   17 3 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet
6 17 1NT= E     90 14 6 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi
7 4 3NT+1 E     630 2 18 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
9 22 3D+1 N   130   20 0 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
10 15 2C+2 E     130 12 8 Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken
14 13 3NT+1 W     630 2 18 Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
16 5 2NT-1 W   100   17 3 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere
18 11 2C+3 E     150 9 11 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays
20 3 1NT+3 W     180 6 14 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
21 12 3NT+1 E     630 2 18 Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 24 4H+3 N   510   12 8 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
2 19 4H+3 S   510   12 8 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet
6 17 4H+2 S   480   5 15 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi
7 4 4H+2 S   480   5 15 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
9 22 4H+2 S   480   5 15 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
10 15 4H+2 S   480   5 15 Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken
14 13 6H+1 S   1010   20 0 Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
16 5 4H+3 S   510   12 8 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere
18 11 3H+4 S   260   0 20 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays
20 3 6H= S   980   17 3 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
21 12 6H= S   980   17 3 Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 24 4H+1 E     450 10 10 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
2 19 4H+1 W     450 10 10 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Gerard Delfau & Guy Warichet
6 17 4H+1 W     450 10 10 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Isy Rotenbach & Lucien Rinaldi
7 4 4H+2 W     480 1 19 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Ferdinand Remy & Luc Boirs
9 22 4H= E     420 19 1 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
10 15 4H= W     420 19 1 Malou Carmeau & Pierre Visse Jean M Streel & Arlette Funken
14 13 4H+1 E     450 10 10 Anna Marcantuoni & Catherine Duvivier Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
16 5 4H+1 W     450 10 10 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Nicole Ruchenne & Eric Bruyere
18 11 4H+1 W     450 10 10 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Jean J Bernard & Odette Beaufays
20 3 4H+1 W     450 10 10 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
21 12 4H+2 W     480 1 19 Monique Theate & Bernadette Dochen Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 CHRISTIAN WANUFEL & THIERRY DEFOSSE
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 359 MaxMPs 560 Score 64,11% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+2 W   140 50,00 10 50 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
2 NS EW 2NT+1 E   150 75,00 15
3 EW EW 4S+1 S   -450 45,00 9
4 All EW 2H+3 E   200 80,00 16
5 NS EW 3D= S   -110 90,00 18 67 Christian Wynen
Marie Depireux
6 EW EW 2S= S   -110 45,00 9
7 All EW 2S+2 E*   170 100,00 20
8 - EW 3S= E   140 100,00 20
9 EW NS 1NT+1 N   120 50,00 10 54 Ferdinand Remy
Luc Boirs
10 All NS 3NT+3 N   690 85,00 17
11 - NS 2H+1 N   140 75,00 15
12 NS NS 4H= N   620 60,00 12
13 All NS 4H+2 N   680 55,00 11 43 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
14 - NS 3D= N   110 80,00 16
15 NS NS 2C+1 E   -110 20,00 4
16 EW NS 3D-1 E   100 60,00 12
17 - EW 4S= E   420 60,00 12 44 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
18 NS EW 3S= E*   140 65,00 13
19 EW EW 3NT-1 W   -100 45,00 9
20 All EW 3NT+1 N   -630 50,00 10
21 NS EW 1NT-1 S   100 50,00 10 59 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
22 EW EW 2H= W   110 90,00 18
23 All EW 2H+1 E   140 70,00 14
24 - EW 3NT+3 E   490 85,00 17
25 EW NS 4H-1 N   -50 55,00 11 42 Gaston Detaille
Guy Sacre
26 All NS 2NT+1 E   -150 45,00 9
27 - NS 4H+3 N   510 60,00 12
28 NS NS 4H+1 E   -450 50,00 10
PAIR 2 CATHERINE KOBBEN & MONIQUE VANDENDRIS
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 233 MaxMPs 480 Score 48,54% Session Rank 14
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+2 W   -140 50,00 10 30 Christian Wanufel
Thierry Defosse
2 NS NS 2NT+1 E   -150 25,00 5
3 EW NS 4S+1 S   450 55,00 11
4 All NS 2H+3 E   -200 20,00 4
5 NS EW 1NTx-3 E*   -500 0,00 0 30 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
6 EW EW 2H-1 N*   50 85,00 17
7 All EW 2H+2 N   -170 30,00 6
8 - EW 1NT-1 S   50 35,00 7
9 EW NS 4H= N   420 100,00 20 30 Monique Theate
Bernadette Dochen
10 All NS 5D+1 N   620 20,00 4
11 - NS 3C= W   -110 0,00 0
12 NS NS 3H+2 N   200 30,00 6
13 All EW 4H+1 S   -650 75,00 15 51 Isy Rotenbach
Lucien Rinaldi
14 - EW 1NT= N   -90 40,00 8
15 NS EW 3C= E   110 80,00 16
16 EW EW 4C-1 N   50 60,00 12
17 - NS 4S+1 W   -450 0,00 0 49 Leopold Vieillevoye
Guy Olette
18 NS NS 2H+1 N   140 95,00 19
19 EW NS 3NT-2 W   200 100,00 20
20 All NS 3NT+1 N   630 50,00 10
21 NS         --   -- 0
22 EW         --   --
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW NS 4S= E   -620 20,00 4 43 Gerard Delfau
Guy Warichet
26 All NS 3NT-1 W   100 85,00 17
27 - NS 4H+3 S   510 60,00 12
28 NS NS 4H+1 W   -450 50,00 10
PAIR 3 MARIE BOUGELET & PATRICK SCARPA
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 271 MaxMPs 560 Score 48,39% Session Rank 15
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+1 E   -110 90,00 18 57 Malou Carmeau
Pierre Visse
2 NS NS 1NT= E   -90 85,00 17
3 EW NS 4S+3 S   510 90,00 18
4 All NS 4D-2 N*   -200 20,00 4
5 NS EW 1NTx-2 E*   -300 10,00 2 23 Ferdinand Remy
Luc Boirs
6 EW EW 3NT-2 E   -200 20,00 4
7 All EW 2H+2 N   -170 30,00 6
8 - EW 3H-2 S   100 55,00 11
9 EW EW 3H= S   -140 25,00 5 24 Gaston Detaille
Guy Sacre
10 All EW 3NT+1 N   -630 60,00 12
11 - EW 3H= N   -140 25,00 5
12 NS EW 4H+1 N   -650 10,00 2
13 All NS 5Hx= N   850 80,00 16 32 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
14 - NS 1NT= N   90 60,00 12
15 NS NS 2C+1 E   -110 20,00 4
16 EW NS 1S+2 E   -140 0,00 0
17 - NS 4S= E   -420 40,00 8 53 Christian Wynen
Marie Depireux
18 NS NS 4Sx-1 E*   100 80,00 16
19 EW NS 3NT-1 W   100 55,00 11
20 All NS 3NT+2 N   660 90,00 18
21 NS EW 1NT-2 N   200 90,00 18 35 Giuseppe Marzano
Freddy Noels
22 EW EW 4Sx-1 N   100 75,00 15
23 All EW 4H-1 E   -100 10,00 2
24 - EW 5C-1 E   -50 0,00 0
25 EW EW 4Sx= E   790 100,00 20 47 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
26 All EW 1NT+3 W   180 70,00 14
27 - EW 6H= S   -980 15,00 3
28 NS EW 4H+1 W   450 50,00 10
PAIR 4 FERDINAND REMY & LUC BOIRS
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 305 MaxMPs 480 Score 63,54% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+1 W   -110 90,00 18 60 Monique Theate
Bernadette Dochen
2 NS NS 3C+1 E   -130 40,00 8
3 EW NS 3NT+4 N   520 100,00 20
4 All NS 3H= E   -140 70,00 14
5 NS NS 1NTx-2 E*   300 90,00 18 57 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
6 EW NS 3NT-2 E   200 80,00 16
7 All NS 2H+2 N   170 70,00 14
8 - NS 3H-2 S   -100 45,00 9
9 EW EW 1NT+1 N   -120 50,00 10 26 Christian Wanufel
Thierry Defosse
10 All EW 3NT+3 N   -690 15,00 3
11 - EW 2H+1 N   -140 25,00 5
12 NS EW 4H= N   -620 40,00 8
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW         --   --
17 - EW 4S= E   420 60,00 12 56 Gerard Delfau
Guy Warichet
18 NS EW 3NT-2 N   200 90,00 18
19 EW EW 3NT-1 E   -100 45,00 9
20 All EW 3NT= N   -600 85,00 17
21 NS NS 1NT+1 S   120 95,00 19 54 Jean M Streel
Arlette Funken
22 EW NS 3S= S   140 95,00 19
23 All NS 2H= E   -110 65,00 13
24 - NS 3NT+3 E   -490 15,00 3
25 EW EW 4H= N   -420 0,00 0 52 Leopold Vieillevoye
Guy Olette
26 All EW 3NT+1 E   630 90,00 18
27 - EW 4H+2 S   -480 75,00 15
28 NS EW 4H+2 W   480 95,00 19
PAIR 5 NICOLE RUCHENNE & ERIC BRUYERE
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 262 MaxMPs 560 Score 46,79% Session Rank 16
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2D-3 N   150 80,00 16 52 Christian Wynen
Marie Depireux
2 NS EW 1D= E*   70 0,00 0
3 EW EW 3S+2 S   -200 100,00 20
4 All EW 1NT-2 S   200 80,00 16
5 NS NS 4H-2 N   -200 0,00 0 37 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
6 EW NS 2S+1 N   140 70,00 14
7 All NS 2H+1 N   140 30,00 6
8 - NS 2S-1 E   50 85,00 17
9 EW EW 4H-1 N   50 90,00 18 46 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
10 All EW 3NT+3 N   -690 15,00 3
11 - EW 2H+1 N   -140 25,00 5
12 NS EW 4H-1 N   100 100,00 20
13 All EW 5Hx+1 S   -1050 10,00 2 30 Anna Marcantuoni
Catherine Duvivier
14 - EW 1NT-1 N   50 75,00 15
15 NS EW 2C= W   90 50,00 10
16 EW EW 2C+2 N   -130 15,00 3
17 - NS 4S= E   -420 40,00 8 40 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
18 NS NS 3H-1 N   -100 60,00 12
19 EW NS 3NT= W   -600 10,00 2
20 All NS 3NT+2 N   660 90,00 18
21 NS NS 2S-1 E   50 70,00 14 31 Gaston Detaille
Guy Sacre
22 EW NS 2D= E   -90 40,00 8
23 All NS 2H+1 E   -140 30,00 6
24 - NS 3NT+3 E   -490 15,00 3
25 EW EW 3H= N   -140 25,00 5 26 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
26 All EW 2NT-1 W   -100 15,00 3
27 - EW 4H+3 S   -510 40,00 8
28 NS EW 4H+1 W   450 50,00 10
PAIR 6 MARIE-CLAUD SERECIAT & JACQUELINE GIROUL
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 239 MaxMPs 480 Score 49,79% Session Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+2 E   140 50,00 10 28 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
2 NS EW 2C+1 E   110 45,00 9
3 EW EW 4S+1 S   -450 45,00 9
4 All EW 3D-1 E*   -100 0,00 0
5 NS         --   -- 0
6 EW         --   --
7 All         --   --
8 -         --   --
9 EW NS 4H-1 N   -50 10,00 2 34 Nicole Ruchenne
Eric Bruyere
10 All NS 3NT+3 N   690 85,00 17
11 - NS 2H+1 N   140 75,00 15
12 NS NS 4H-1 N   -100 0,00 0
13 All EW 4H+2 S   -680 45,00 9 43 Jean M Streel
Arlette Funken
14 - EW 1NT+3 N   -180 5,00 1
15 NS EW 2C+1 E   110 80,00 16
16 EW EW 2D+1 E   110 85,00 17
17 - NS 4S= E   -420 40,00 8 36 Christian Wanufel
Thierry Defosse
18 NS NS 3S= E*   -140 35,00 7
19 EW NS 3NT-1 W   100 55,00 11
20 All NS 3NT+1 N   630 50,00 10
21 NS EW 2D-2 S   200 90,00 18 51 Monique Theate
Bernadette Dochen
22 EW EW 4S-2 S   100 75,00 15
23 All EW 2H+1 E   140 70,00 14
24 - EW 2NT+3 E   210 20,00 4
25 EW NS 3H+2 N   200 90,00 18 47 Isy Rotenbach
Lucien Rinaldi
26 All NS 1NT= E   -90 70,00 14
27 - NS 4H+2 S   480 25,00 5
28 NS NS 4H+1 W   -450 50,00 10
PAIR 7 LEOPOLD VIEILLEVOYE & GUY OLETTE
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 244 MaxMPs 560 Score 43,57% Session Rank 21
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+2 W   140 50,00 10 51 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
2 NS EW 1NT+2 E   150 75,00 15
3 EW EW 4S= S   -420 80,00 16
4 All EW 3H+1 E   170 50,00 10
5 NS EW 2H+2 S   -170 35,00 7 24 Gaston Detaille
Guy Sacre
6 EW EW 3Sx= N   -530 0,00 0
7 All EW 2H+1 N   -140 70,00 14
8 - EW 3S-1 W   -50 15,00 3
9 EW NS 2H= N   110 35,00 7 26 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
10 All NS 4S-1 N   -100 0,00 0
11 - NS 3H= N   140 75,00 15
12 NS NS 5C-2 W   100 20,00 4
13 All EW 4H+1 N   -650 75,00 15 50 Giuseppe Marzano
Freddy Noels
14 - EW 1NT-2 N   100 100,00 20
15 NS EW 1NT-2 W   -100 25,00 5
16 EW EW 1NT= N   -90 50,00 10
17 - EW 4S+1 W   450 100,00 20 31 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
18 NS EW 2H+1 N   -140 5,00 1
19 EW EW 3NT-2 W   -200 0,00 0
20 All EW 3NT+1 N   -630 50,00 10
21 NS NS 2S+1 W   -140 30,00 6 34 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
22 EW NS 3S-1 S   -50 60,00 12
23 All NS 2H= E   -110 65,00 13
24 - NS 3NT+3 E   -490 15,00 3
25 EW NS 4H= N   420 100,00 20 28 Ferdinand Remy
Luc Boirs
26 All NS 3NT+1 E   -630 10,00 2
27 - NS 4H+2 S   480 25,00 5
28 NS NS 4H+2 W   -480 5,00 1
PAIR 8 GIUSEPPE MARZANO & FREDDY NOELS
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 245 MaxMPs 480 Score 51,04% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+1 E   -110 90,00 18 33 Gerard Delfau
Guy Warichet
2 NS NS 3NT= E   -400 0,00 0
3 EW NS 4S+1 N   450 55,00 11
4 All NS 3D-2 N*   -200 20,00 4
5 NS EW 2H+2 S   -170 35,00 7 54 Jean M Streel
Arlette Funken
6 EW EW 2H-1 E*   -100 65,00 13
7 All EW 2S= N*   -110 90,00 18
8 - EW 2S= W   110 80,00 16
9 EW NS 4H-1 N   -50 10,00 2 34 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
10 All NS 3NT+1 N   630 40,00 8
11 - NS 3H-1 N   -50 30,00 6
12 NS NS 4H+1 N   650 90,00 18
13 All NS 4H+1 N   650 25,00 5 30 Leopold Vieillevoye
Guy Olette
14 - NS 1NT-2 N   -100 0,00 0
15 NS NS 1NT-2 W   100 75,00 15
16 EW NS 1NT= N   90 50,00 10
17 - EW 4S-1 W   -50 10,00 2 49 Isy Rotenbach
Lucien Rinaldi
18 NS EW 4Hx-1 N   200 90,00 18
19 EW EW 4S-1 E   -100 45,00 9
20 All EW 2NT+1 N   -150 100,00 20
21 NS NS 1NT-2 N   -200 10,00 2 45 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
22 EW NS 4Sx-1 N   -100 25,00 5
23 All NS 4H-1 E   100 90,00 18
24 - NS 5C-1 E   50 100,00 20
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --
28 NS         --   --
PAIR 9 MARIE LAURE AENDEKERK & MAURICE CEZAR
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 316 MaxMPs 560 Score 56,43% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+2 E   -140 50,00 10 52 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
2 NS NS 2C+1 E   -110 55,00 11
3 EW NS 4S+1 S   450 55,00 11
4 All NS 3D-1 E*   100 100,00 20
5 NS EW 2H+1 S   -140 70,00 14 56 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
6 EW EW 3Sx-1 N   100 100,00 20
7 All EW 2H+2 N   -170 30,00 6
8 - EW 2S= W   110 80,00 16
9 EW EW 4H-1 N   50 90,00 18 46 Giuseppe Marzano
Freddy Noels
10 All EW 3NT+1 N   -630 60,00 12
11 - EW 3H-1 N   50 70,00 14
12 NS EW 4H+1 N   -650 10,00 2
13 All NS 4H+2 S   680 55,00 11 51 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
14 - NS 1NT+3 N   180 95,00 19
15 NS NS 2H= N   110 90,00 18
16 EW NS 3D= E   -110 15,00 3
17 - EW 4S= E   420 60,00 12 32 Malou Carmeau
Pierre Visse
18 NS EW 3H= N   -140 5,00 1
19 EW EW 3NT-1 W   -100 45,00 9
20 All EW 3NT+1 N   -630 50,00 10
21 NS EW 1NT+1 S   -120 5,00 1 27 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
22 EW EW 2S= S   -110 20,00 4
23 All EW 3H= E   140 70,00 14
24 - EW 3NT+1 E   430 40,00 8
25 EW NS 3S+2 E   -200 40,00 8 52 Christian Wynen
Marie Depireux
26 All NS 3D+1 N   130 100,00 20
27 - NS 4H+2 S   480 25,00 5
28 NS NS 4H= E   -420 95,00 19
PAIR 10 MALOU CARMEAU & PIERRE VISSE
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 276 MaxMPs 560 Score 49,29% Session Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+1 E   110 10,00 2 23 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
2 NS EW 1NT= E   90 15,00 3
3 EW EW 4S+3 S   -510 10,00 2
4 All EW 4D-2 N*   200 80,00 16
5 NS NS 2S+1 N   140 30,00 6 31 Monique Theate
Bernadette Dochen
6 EW NS 1NT-1 E   100 35,00 7
7 All NS 2H+2 N   170 70,00 14
8 - NS 2S= W   -110 20,00 4
9 EW EW 2H= N   -110 65,00 13 48 Isy Rotenbach
Lucien Rinaldi
10 All EW 3NT+3 N   -690 15,00 3
11 - EW 3H-1 N   50 70,00 14
12 NS EW 1H= N   -80 90,00 18
13 All NS 5H-1 N   -100 0,00 0 34 Jean J Bernard
Odette Beaufays
14 - NS 1NT-1 N   -50 25,00 5
15 NS NS 1NT-2 E   100 75,00 15
16 EW NS 2C+1 N   110 70,00 14
17 - NS 4S= E   -420 40,00 8 48 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
18 NS NS 3H= N   140 95,00 19
19 EW NS 3NT-1 W   100 55,00 11
20 All NS 3NT+1 N   630 50,00 10
21 NS EW 1NT-2 N   200 90,00 18 52 Gerard Delfau
Guy Warichet
22 EW EW       50 40,00 8
23 All EW 2S-2 N   200 100,00 20
24 - EW 5C= E   400 30,00 6
25 EW NS 4S= E   -620 20,00 4 40 Jean M Streel
Arlette Funken
26 All NS 2C+2 E   -130 60,00 12
27 - NS 4H+2 S   480 25,00 5
28 NS NS 4H= W   -420 95,00 19
PAIR 11 JEAN J BERNARD & ODETTE BEAUFAYS
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 293 MaxMPs 560 Score 52,32% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+4 E   -200 5,00 1 43 Gaston Detaille
Guy Sacre
2 NS NS 1NT= E   -90 85,00 17
3 EW NS 4S+1 N   450 55,00 11
4 All NS 3H= E   -140 70,00 14
5 NS NS 2H+1 S   140 30,00 6 47 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
6 EW NS 2Sx= N   470 90,00 18
7 All NS 2H+2 N   170 70,00 14
8 - NS 2C-2 N   -100 45,00 9
9 EW EW 3H= N   -140 25,00 5 24 Christian Wynen
Marie Depireux
10 All EW 3NT+3 N   -690 15,00 3
11 - EW 3H-1 N   50 70,00 14
12 NS EW 4H+1 S   -650 10,00 2
13 All EW 5H-1 N   100 100,00 20 46 Malou Carmeau
Pierre Visse
14 - EW 1NT-1 N   50 75,00 15
15 NS EW 1NT-2 E   -100 25,00 5
16 EW EW 2C+1 N   -110 30,00 6
17 - NS 4S-1 E   50 90,00 18 30 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
18 NS NS 4H-2 N   -200 10,00 2
19 EW NS 3NT+1 W   -630 0,00 0
20 All NS 3NT+1 N   630 50,00 10
21 NS EW 1NT-1 N   100 50,00 10 46 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
22 EW EW 2H+1 W   140 100,00 20
23 All EW 2H+1 E   140 70,00 14
24 - EW 3C+3 W   170 10,00 2
25 EW EW 4S= W   620 80,00 16 57 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
26 All EW 2C+3 E   150 55,00 11
27 - EW 3H+4 S   -260 100,00 20
28 NS EW 4H+1 W   450 50,00 10
PAIR 12 YVETTE COLLIGNON & JACQUELINE DEMOULIN
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 215 MaxMPs 480 Score 44,79% Session Rank 19
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+1 W   -140 50,00 10 41 Isy Rotenbach
Lucien Rinaldi
2 NS NS 1H-2 S   -200 10,00 2
3 EW NS 4S+1 S   450 55,00 11
4 All NS 2H= E   -110 90,00 18
5 NS EW 4H-2 N   200 100,00 20 43 Nicole Ruchenne
Eric Bruyere
6 EW EW 2S+1 N   -140 30,00 6
7 All EW 2H+1 N   -140 70,00 14
8 - EW 2S-1 E   -50 15,00 3
9 EW         --   -- 0
10 All         --   --
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 4Hx+2 N   -1190 0,00 0 18 Gerard Delfau
Guy Warichet
14 - EW 3D-1 N   50 75,00 15
15 NS EW 2H+1 N   -140 0,00 0
16 EW EW 3C+1 N   -130 15,00 3
17 - NS 4S= E   -420 40,00 8 34 Jean M Streel
Arlette Funken
18 NS NS 3S-1 N*   -100 60,00 12
19 EW NS 3NT-1 E   100 55,00 11
20 All NS 3NT= N   600 15,00 3
21 NS NS 1NT-1 N   -100 50,00 10 34 Jean J Bernard
Odette Beaufays
22 EW NS 2H+1 W   -140 0,00 0
23 All NS 2H+1 E   -140 30,00 6
24 - NS 3C+3 W   -170 90,00 18
25 EW EW 3H= N   -140 25,00 5 45 Monique Theate
Bernadette Dochen
26 All EW 3NT+1 E   630 90,00 18
27 - EW 6H= S   -980 15,00 3
28 NS EW 4H+2 W   480 95,00 19
PAIR 13 FADHIL BADIR & ALAIN DEVIGNE
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 321 MaxMPs 560 Score 57,32% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+4 W   200 95,00 19 52 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
2 NS EW 2S= E   110 45,00 9
3 EW EW 2S+5 S   -260 90,00 18
4 All EW 3H= W   140 30,00 6
5 NS NS 1NTx-3 E*   500 100,00 20 50 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
6 EW NS 2H-1 N*   -50 15,00 3
7 All NS 2H+2 N   170 70,00 14
8 - NS 1NT-1 S   -50 65,00 13
9 EW NS 4H-1 S   -50 10,00 2 41 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
10 All NS 3NT+2 N   660 60,00 12
11 - NS 2H+1 N   140 75,00 15
12 NS NS 4H= S   620 60,00 12
13 All EW 4S-2 E   -200 90,00 18 49 Gaston Detaille
Guy Sacre
14 - EW 3D-1 S   50 75,00 15
15 NS EW 3C= E   110 80,00 16
16 EW EW 2H-2 W   -200 0,00 0
17 - EW 4S= W   420 60,00 12 36 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
18 NS EW 3S= E*   140 65,00 13
19 EW EW 3NT-1 W   -100 45,00 9
20 All EW 3NT+2 N   -660 10,00 2
21 NS NS 1NT-1 S   -100 50,00 10 56 Christian Wynen
Marie Depireux
22 EW NS 3S= S   140 95,00 19
23 All NS 3H-1 E   100 90,00 18
24 - NS 3NT+2 E   -460 45,00 9
25 EW EW 4H-1 N   50 45,00 9 37 Anna Marcantuoni
Catherine Duvivier
26 All EW 3NT+1 W   630 90,00 18
27 - EW 6H+1 S   -1010 0,00 0
28 NS EW 4H+1 E   450 50,00 10
PAIR 14 ANNA MARCANTUONI & CATHERINE DUVIVIER
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 249 MaxMPs 480 Score 51,88% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All         --   --
5 NS NS 1NT+2 S*   150 50,00 10 32 Gerard Delfau
Guy Warichet
6 EW NS 3S-1 N   -50 15,00 3
7 All NS 2H+1 N   140 30,00 6
8 - NS 2D-1 N   -50 65,00 13
9 EW EW 2H+1 N   -140 25,00 5 40 Jean M Streel
Arlette Funken
10 All EW 3NT= S   -600 90,00 18
11 - EW 2H+1 N   -140 25,00 5
12 NS EW 3S-6 E   -300 60,00 12
13 All NS 5Hx+1 S   1050 90,00 18 50 Nicole Ruchenne
Eric Bruyere
14 - NS 1NT-1 N   -50 25,00 5
15 NS NS 2C= W   -90 50,00 10
16 EW NS 2C+2 N   130 85,00 17
17 - EW 5S-1 E   -50 10,00 2 29 Monique Theate
Bernadette Dochen
18 NS EW 2H-1 S   100 40,00 8
19 EW EW 3NT-1 W   -100 45,00 9
20 All EW 3NT+1 N   -630 50,00 10
21 NS NS 1NT= S   90 80,00 16 55 Isy Rotenbach
Lucien Rinaldi
22 EW NS 3S-1 S   -50 60,00 12
23 All NS 4H-1 E   100 90,00 18
24 - NS 3NT+2 W   -460 45,00 9
25 EW NS 4H-1 N   -50 55,00 11 43 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
26 All NS 3NT+1 W   -630 10,00 2
27 - NS 6H+1 S   1010 100,00 20
28 NS NS 4H+1 E   -450 50,00 10
PAIR 15 JEAN M STREEL & ARLETTE FUNKEN
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 256 MaxMPs 560 Score 45,71% Session Rank 17
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+2 W   140 50,00 10 41 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
2 NS EW 1D-1 N*   100 30,00 6
3 EW EW 4S+1 N   -450 45,00 9
4 All EW 3D-2 N*   200 80,00 16
5 NS NS 2H+2 S   170 65,00 13 26 Giuseppe Marzano
Freddy Noels
6 EW NS 2H-1 E*   100 35,00 7
7 All NS 2S= N*   110 10,00 2
8 - NS 2S= W   -110 20,00 4
9 EW NS 2H+1 N   140 75,00 15 40 Anna Marcantuoni
Catherine Duvivier
10 All NS 3NT= S   600 10,00 2
11 - NS 2H+1 N   140 75,00 15
12 NS NS 3S-6 E   300 40,00 8
13 All NS 4H+2 S   680 55,00 11 37 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
14 - NS 1NT+3 N   180 95,00 19
15 NS NS 2C+1 E   -110 20,00 4
16 EW NS 2D+1 E   -110 15,00 3
17 - EW 4S= E   420 60,00 12 46 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
18 NS EW 3S-1 N*   100 40,00 8
19 EW EW 3NT-1 E   -100 45,00 9
20 All EW 3NT= N   -600 85,00 17
21 NS EW 1NT+1 S   -120 5,00 1 26 Ferdinand Remy
Luc Boirs
22 EW EW 3S= S   -140 5,00 1
23 All EW 2H= E   110 35,00 7
24 - EW 3NT+3 E   490 85,00 17
25 EW EW 4S= E   620 80,00 16 40 Malou Carmeau
Pierre Visse
26 All EW 2C+2 E   130 40,00 8
27 - EW 4H+2 S   -480 75,00 15
28 NS EW 4H= W   420 5,00 1
PAIR 16 JULIENNE FASSOTTE & ALAIN JACQUET
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 325 MaxMPs 560 Score 58,04% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+2 W   -140 50,00 10 39 Jean M Streel
Arlette Funken
2 NS NS 1D-1 N*   -100 70,00 14
3 EW NS 4S+1 N   450 55,00 11
4 All NS 3D-2 N*   -200 20,00 4
5 NS EW 2H+1 S   -140 70,00 14 33 Jean J Bernard
Odette Beaufays
6 EW EW 2Sx= N   -470 10,00 2
7 All EW 2H+2 N   -170 30,00 6
8 - EW 2C-2 N   100 55,00 11
9 EW EW 2H= N   -110 65,00 13 54 Leopold Vieillevoye
Guy Olette
10 All EW 4S-1 N   100 100,00 20
11 - EW 3H= N   -140 25,00 5
12 NS EW 5C-2 W   -100 80,00 16
13 All EW 5Hx= N   -850 20,00 4 48 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
14 - EW 1NT= N   -90 40,00 8
15 NS EW 2C+1 E   110 80,00 16
16 EW EW 1S+2 E   140 100,00 20
17 - NS 4S= W   -420 40,00 8 44 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
18 NS NS 3S= E*   -140 35,00 7
19 EW NS 3NT-1 W   100 55,00 11
20 All NS 3NT+2 N   660 90,00 18
21 NS NS 1NT+1 S   120 95,00 19 53 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
22 EW NS 2S= S   110 80,00 16
23 All NS 3H= E   -140 30,00 6
24 - NS 3NT+1 E   -430 60,00 12
25 EW NS 3H= N   140 75,00 15 54 Nicole Ruchenne
Eric Bruyere
26 All NS 2NT-1 W   100 85,00 17
27 - NS 4H+3 S   510 60,00 12
28 NS NS 4H+1 W   -450 50,00 10
PAIR 17 ISY ROTENBACH & LUCIEN RINALDI
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 202 MaxMPs 560 Score 36,07% Session Rank 23
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+1 W   140 50,00 10 39 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
2 NS EW 1H-2 S   200 90,00 18
3 EW EW 4S+1 S   -450 45,00 9
4 All EW 2H= E   110 10,00 2
5 NS EW 2NT+2 N*   -180 20,00 4 13 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
6 EW EW 2S= N   -110 45,00 9
7 All EW 3H+2 N   -200 0,00 0
8 - EW 2C= N   -90 0,00 0
9 EW NS 2H= N   110 35,00 7 32 Malou Carmeau
Pierre Visse
10 All NS 3NT+3 N   690 85,00 17
11 - NS 3H-1 N   -50 30,00 6
12 NS NS 1H= N   80 10,00 2
13 All NS 4H+1 S   650 25,00 5 29 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
14 - NS 1NT= N   90 60,00 12
15 NS NS 3C= E   -110 20,00 4
16 EW NS 4C-1 N   -50 40,00 8
17 - NS 4S-1 W   50 90,00 18 31 Giuseppe Marzano
Freddy Noels
18 NS NS 4Hx-1 N   -200 10,00 2
19 EW NS 4S-1 E   100 55,00 11
20 All NS 2NT+1 N   150 0,00 0
21 NS EW 1NT= S   -90 20,00 4 25 Anna Marcantuoni
Catherine Duvivier
22 EW EW 3S-1 S   50 40,00 8
23 All EW 4H-1 E   -100 10,00 2
24 - EW 3NT+2 W   460 55,00 11
25 EW EW 3H+2 N   -200 10,00 2 33 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
26 All EW 1NT= E   90 30,00 6
27 - EW 4H+2 S   -480 75,00 15
28 NS EW 4H+1 W   450 50,00 10
PAIR 18 BRIGITTE JOLY & CYRIL VERMEIRE
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 248 MaxMPs 560 Score 44,29% Session Rank 20
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+2 W   -140 50,00 10 29 Leopold Vieillevoye
Guy Olette
2 NS NS 1NT+2 E   -150 25,00 5
3 EW NS 4S= S   420 20,00 4
4 All NS 3H+1 E   -170 50,00 10
5 NS NS 2NT+2 N*   180 80,00 16 67 Isy Rotenbach
Lucien Rinaldi
6 EW NS 2S= N   110 55,00 11
7 All NS 3H+2 N   200 100,00 20
8 - NS 2C= N   90 100,00 20
9 EW EW 4H-1 S   50 90,00 18 39 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
10 All EW 3NT+2 N   -660 40,00 8
11 - EW 2H+1 N   -140 25,00 5
12 NS EW 4H= S   -620 40,00 8
13 All EW 4H+2 S   -680 45,00 9 29 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
14 - EW 1NT+3 N   -180 5,00 1
15 NS EW 2H= N   -110 10,00 2
16 EW EW 3D= E   110 85,00 17
17 - EW 4S= E   420 60,00 12 40 Nicole Ruchenne
Eric Bruyere
18 NS EW 3H-1 N   100 40,00 8
19 EW EW 3NT= W   600 90,00 18
20 All EW 3NT+2 N   -660 10,00 2
21 NS NS 1NT-1 S   -100 50,00 10 21 Christian Wanufel
Thierry Defosse
22 EW NS 2H= W   -110 10,00 2
23 All NS 2H+1 E   -140 30,00 6
24 - NS 3NT+3 E   -490 15,00 3
25 EW NS 4S= W   -620 20,00 4 23 Jean J Bernard
Odette Beaufays
26 All NS 2C+3 E   -150 45,00 9
27 - NS 3H+4 S   260 0,00 0
28 NS NS 4H+1 W   -450 50,00 10
PAIR 19 GERARD DELFAU & GUY WARICHET
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 289 MaxMPs 560 Score 51,61% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+1 E   110 10,00 2 47 Giuseppe Marzano
Freddy Noels
2 NS EW 3NT= E   400 100,00 20
3 EW EW 4S+1 N   -450 45,00 9
4 All EW 3D-2 N*   200 80,00 16
5 NS EW 1NT+2 S*   -150 50,00 10 48 Anna Marcantuoni
Catherine Duvivier
6 EW EW 3S-1 N   50 85,00 17
7 All EW 2H+1 N   -140 70,00 14
8 - EW 2D-1 N   50 35,00 7
9 EW EW 2H+1 N   -140 25,00 5 43 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
10 All EW 3NT+1 N   -630 60,00 12
11 - EW 4Hx-1 N   100 90,00 18
12 NS EW 4H= N   -620 40,00 8
13 All NS 4Hx+2 N   1190 100,00 20 62 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
14 - NS 3D-1 N   -50 25,00 5
15 NS NS 2H+1 N   140 100,00 20
16 EW NS 3C+1 N   130 85,00 17
17 - NS 4S= E   -420 40,00 8 24 Ferdinand Remy
Luc Boirs
18 NS NS 3NT-2 N   -200 10,00 2
19 EW NS 3NT-1 E   100 55,00 11
20 All NS 3NT= N   600 15,00 3
21 NS NS 1NT-2 N   -200 10,00 2 28 Malou Carmeau
Pierre Visse
22 EW NS       -50 60,00 12
23 All NS 2S-2 N   -200 0,00 0
24 - NS 5C= E   -400 70,00 14
25 EW EW 4S= E   620 80,00 16 37 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
26 All EW 3NT-1 W   -100 15,00 3
27 - EW 4H+3 S   -510 40,00 8
28 NS EW 4H+1 W   450 50,00 10
PAIR 20 GEORGES PENNERS & CHARLES WOLF
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 255 MaxMPs 560 Score 45,54% Session Rank 18
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+4 W   -200 5,00 1 28 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
2 NS NS 2S= E   -110 55,00 11
3 EW NS 2S+5 S   260 10,00 2
4 All NS 3H= W   -140 70,00 14
5 NS NS 2H+1 S   140 30,00 6 24 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
6 EW NS 3Sx-1 N   -100 0,00 0
7 All NS 2H+2 N   170 70,00 14
8 - NS 2S= W   -110 20,00 4
9 EW NS 2H+1 N   140 75,00 15 37 Gerard Delfau
Guy Warichet
10 All NS 3NT+1 N   630 40,00 8
11 - NS 4Hx-1 N   -100 10,00 2
12 NS NS 4H= N   620 60,00 12
13 All EW 4H+2 N   -680 45,00 9 37 Christian Wanufel
Thierry Defosse
14 - EW 3D= N   -110 20,00 4
15 NS EW 2C+1 E   110 80,00 16
16 EW EW 3D-1 E   -100 40,00 8
17 - EW 4S-1 E   -50 10,00 2 50 Jean J Bernard
Odette Beaufays
18 NS EW 4H-2 N   200 90,00 18
19 EW EW 3NT+1 W   630 100,00 20
20 All EW 3NT+1 N   -630 50,00 10
21 NS EW 2S+1 W   140 70,00 14 46 Leopold Vieillevoye
Guy Olette
22 EW EW 3S-1 S   50 40,00 8
23 All EW 2H= E   110 35,00 7
24 - EW 3NT+3 E   490 85,00 17
25 EW NS 4Sx= E   -790 0,00 0 33 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
26 All NS 1NT+3 W   -180 30,00 6
27 - NS 6H= S   980 85,00 17
28 NS NS 4H+1 W   -450 50,00 10
PAIR 21 MONIQUE THEATE & BERNADETTE DOCHEN
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 273 MaxMPs 560 Score 48,75% Session Rank 13
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+1 W   110 10,00 2 20 Ferdinand Remy
Luc Boirs
2 NS EW 3C+1 E   130 60,00 12
3 EW EW 3NT+4 N   -520 0,00 0
4 All EW 3H= E   140 30,00 6
5 NS EW 2S+1 N   -140 70,00 14 49 Malou Carmeau
Pierre Visse
6 EW EW 1NT-1 E   -100 65,00 13
7 All EW 2H+2 N   -170 30,00 6
8 - EW 2S= W   110 80,00 16
9 EW EW 4H= N   -420 0,00 0 50 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
10 All EW 5D+1 N   -620 80,00 16
11 - EW 3C= W   110 100,00 20
12 NS EW 3H+2 N   -200 70,00 14
13 All EW 4H+2 S   -680 45,00 9 39 Christian Wynen
Marie Depireux
14 - EW 2D= S   -90 40,00 8
15 NS EW PASS N   Pass 40,00 8
16 EW EW 1NT-2 N   100 70,00 14
17 - NS 5S-1 E   50 90,00 18 51 Anna Marcantuoni
Catherine Duvivier
18 NS NS 2H-1 S   -100 60,00 12
19 EW NS 3NT-1 W   100 55,00 11
20 All NS 3NT+1 N   630 50,00 10
21 NS NS 2D-2 S   -200 10,00 2 29 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
22 EW NS 4S-2 S   -100 25,00 5
23 All NS 2H+1 E   -140 30,00 6
24 - NS 2NT+3 E   -210 80,00 16
25 EW NS 3H= N   140 75,00 15 35 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
26 All NS 3NT+1 E   -630 10,00 2
27 - NS 6H= S   980 85,00 17
28 NS NS 4H+2 W   -480 5,00 1
PAIR 22 CHRISTIAN WYNEN & MARIE DEPIREUX
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 217 MaxMPs 560 Score 38,75% Session Rank 22
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2D-3 N   -150 20,00 4 28 Nicole Ruchenne
Eric Bruyere
2 NS NS 1D= E*   -70 100,00 20
3 EW NS 3S+2 S   200 0,00 0
4 All NS 1NT-2 S   -200 20,00 4
5 NS NS 3D= S   110 10,00 2 13 Christian Wanufel
Thierry Defosse
6 EW NS 2S= S   110 55,00 11
7 All NS 2S+2 E*   -170 0,00 0
8 - NS 3S= E   -140 0,00 0
9 EW NS 3H= N   140 75,00 15 56 Jean J Bernard
Odette Beaufays
10 All NS 3NT+3 N   690 85,00 17
11 - NS 3H-1 N   -50 30,00 6
12 NS NS 4H+1 S   650 90,00 18
13 All NS 4H+2 S   680 55,00 11 41 Monique Theate
Bernadette Dochen
14 - NS 2D= S   90 60,00 12
15 NS NS PASS N   Pass 60,00 12
16 EW NS 1NT-2 N   -100 30,00 6
17 - EW 4S= E   420 60,00 12 27 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
18 NS EW 4Sx-1 E*   -100 20,00 4
19 EW EW 3NT-1 W   -100 45,00 9
20 All EW 3NT+2 N   -660 10,00 2
21 NS EW 1NT-1 S   100 50,00 10 24 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
22 EW EW 3S= S   -140 5,00 1
23 All EW 3H-1 E   -100 10,00 2
24 - EW 3NT+2 E   460 55,00 11
25 EW EW 3S+2 E   200 60,00 12 28 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
26 All EW 3D+1 N   -130 0,00 0
27 - EW 4H+2 S   -480 75,00 15
28 NS EW 4H= E   420 5,00 1
PAIR 24 GASTON DETAILLE & GUY SACRE
Perron mardi Pairs 30-01-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 267 MaxMPs 480 Score 55,63% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+4 E   200 95,00 19 37 Jean J Bernard
Odette Beaufays
2 NS EW 1NT= E   90 15,00 3
3 EW EW 4S+1 N   -450 45,00 9
4 All EW 3H= E   140 30,00 6
5 NS NS 2H+2 S   170 65,00 13 56 Leopold Vieillevoye
Guy Olette
6 EW NS 3Sx= N   530 100,00 20
7 All NS 2H+1 N   140 30,00 6
8 - NS 3S-1 W   50 85,00 17
9 EW NS 3H= S   140 75,00 15 56 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
10 All NS 3NT+1 N   630 40,00 8
11 - NS 3H= N   140 75,00 15
12 NS NS 4H+1 N   650 90,00 18
13 All NS 4S-2 E   200 10,00 2 31 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
14 - NS 3D-1 S   -50 25,00 5
15 NS NS 3C= E   -110 20,00 4
16 EW NS 2H-2 W   200 100,00 20
17 -         --   -- 0
18 NS         --   --
19 EW         --   --
20 All         --   --
21 NS EW 2S-1 E   -50 30,00 6 49 Nicole Ruchenne
Eric Bruyere
22 EW EW 2D= E   90 60,00 12
23 All EW 2H+1 E   140 70,00 14
24 - EW 3NT+3 E   490 85,00 17
25 EW EW 4H-1 N   50 45,00 9 38 Christian Wanufel
Thierry Defosse
26 All EW 2NT+1 E   150 55,00 11
27 - EW 4H+3 N   -510 40,00 8
28 NS EW 4H+1 E   450 50,00 10