Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

14 Table 30 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Received 364 of 364 scores.

Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 29 Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne 26 425,25 624 68,15
2 8 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen 24 348,50 576 60,50
3 13 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse 26 374,92 624 60,08
4 23 Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar 26 374,42 624 60,00
5 6 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau 24 333,25 576 57,86
6 27 Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille 26 358,17 624 57,40
7 9 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau 24 323,08 576 56,09
8 25 Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau 26 347,67 624 55,72
9 26 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne 26 343,25 624 55,01
10 20 Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa 26 339,25 624 54,37
11 5 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos 24 307,33 576 53,36
12 11 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf 24 302,83 576 52,57
13 15 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel 24 301,58 576 52,36
14 1 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch 24 295,83 576 51,36
15 4 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet 24 294,67 576 51,16
16 17 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul 26 307,50 624 49,28
17 22 Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay 26 303,42 624 48,63
18 12 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin 24 279,58 576 48,54
19 10 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt 24 274,92 576 47,73
20 16 Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard 26 287,42 624 46,06
21 28 Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze 26 275,08 624 44,08
22 7 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry 24 253,33 576 43,98
23 21 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris 26 266,17 624 42,66
24 2 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron 24 243,42 576 42,26
25 18 Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet 26 263,50 624 42,23
26 24 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire 26 239,33 624 38,35
27 19 Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin 26 237,58 624 38,07
28 14 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops 26 226,58 624 36,31
29 3 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet 24 208,17 576 36,14

(printed 18:20:34 02-04-24 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 24

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 1Sx-1 S     100 20,67 3,33 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
4 22 2Sx-1 S     100 20,67 3,33 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
5 24 3NT= E     400 6,58 17,42 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
6 26 2Sx-2 N     300 8,75 15,25 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
7 28 4H= E     420 3,33 20,67 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
9 17 4H-2 E   100   23,92 0,08 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
10 19 3D+2 W     150 13,08 10,92 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
11 21 2D+2 W     130 16,33 7,67 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
12 23 5D+1 W     420 3,33 20,67 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
13 25 4D= W     130 16,33 7,67 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
14 27 3NT+1 W     430 0,08 23,92 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
15 29 3D+3 E     170 10,92 13,08 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
                 
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3NT+1 W     430 20,67 3,33 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
4 22 3NT+1 E     430 20,67 3,33 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
5 24 5NT= E     460 7,67 16,33 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
6 26 4NT+1 E     460 7,67 16,33 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
7 28 3NT+2 E     460 7,67 16,33 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
9 17 3NT+2 E     460 7,67 16,33 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
10 19 3NT= E     400 23,92 0,08 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
11 21 3NT+2 E     460 7,67 16,33 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
12 23 3NT+2 E     460 7,67 16,33 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
13 25 4S+1 E     450 17,42 6,58 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
14 27 3NT+2 E     460 7,67 16,33 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
15 29 3NT+2 E     460 7,67 16,33 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
                 
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 3D+1 N   130   21,75 2,25 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
5 23 1NT= N   90   4,42 19,58 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
6 25 2S-1 E   100   8,75 15,25 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
7 27 3D= N   110   13,08 10,92 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
8 29 1NT+1 N   120   16,33 7,67 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
9 16 4D= N   130   21,75 2,25 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
10 18 2S-1 W   100   8,75 15,25 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
11 20 1NT+1 N   120   16,33 7,67 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
12 22 2S= W     110 1,17 22,83 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
13 24 3D+1 N   130   21,75 2,25 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
14 26 2S= W     110 1,17 22,83 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
15 28 2S-1 E   100   8,75 15,25 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
                 
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 4S+2 W     680 13,08 10,92 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
5 23 4S+2 W     680 13,08 10,92 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
6 25 4S-3 E   300   23,92 0,08 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
7 27 4S+3 E     710 3,33 20,67 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
8 29 4S+2 W     680 13,08 10,92 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
9 16 4S+3 W     710 3,33 20,67 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
10 18 4S+1 W     650 20,67 3,33 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
11 20 6S= W     1430 0,08 23,92 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
12 22 4S+2 W     680 13,08 10,92 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
13 24 4S+1 W     650 20,67 3,33 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
14 26 3NT+3 E     690 6,58 17,42 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
15 28 4S+2 E     680 13,08 10,92 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
                 
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 29 2S+1 S   140   17,42 6,58 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
2 16 2S+1 S   140   17,42 6,58 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
3 18 2S= N   110   9,83 14,17 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
6 24 2S+1 N   140   17,42 6,58 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
7 26 3S-1 S     100 0,08 23,92 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
8 28 2H+1 N   140   17,42 6,58 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
10 17 1NT= W     90 3,33 20,67 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
11 19 2NT-1 W   50   6,58 17,42 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
12 21 2S+1 S   140   17,42 6,58 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
13 23 2S= S   110   9,83 14,17 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
14 25 1NT= W     90 3,33 20,67 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
15 27 2S+2 N   170   23,92 0,08 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
                 
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 29 4S+1 E     650 4,42 19,58 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
2 16 4S+1 E     650 4,42 19,58 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
3 18 4S+1 E     650 4,42 19,58 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
6 24 4S= E     620 13,08 10,92 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
7 26 4S+1 E     650 4,42 19,58 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
8 28 3NT-1 W   100   21,75 2,25 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
10 17 4S+1 E     650 4,42 19,58 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
11 19 4Sx-1 E   200   23,92 0,08 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
12 21 1S+3 E     170 19,58 4,42 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
13 23 2S+3 E     200 17,42 6,58 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
14 25 4S= E     620 13,08 10,92 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
15 27 4S= E     620 13,08 10,92 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
                 
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 28 2H= N   110   10,92 13,08 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
3 17 2H= N   110   10,92 13,08 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
4 19 2H= N   110   10,92 13,08 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
7 25 3H= N   140   20,67 3,33 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
8 27 2H= S   110   10,92 13,08 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
9 29 1NT-1 W   100   1,17 22,83 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
10 16 2H= N   110   10,92 13,08 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
11 18 2H+1 N   140   20,67 3,33 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
12 20 1NT-2 W   200   23,92 0,08 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
13 22 2H= N   110   10,92 13,08 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
14 24 2H= N   110   10,92 13,08 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
15 26 3C-1 E   100   1,17 22,83 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
                 
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 28 2H-1 W*   50   17,42 6,58 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
3 17 2NT= E     120 5,5 18,5 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
4 19 2D-2 N     100 10,92 13,08 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
7 25 2H-1 W*   50   17,42 6,58 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
8 27 2H-1 W*   50   17,42 6,58 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
9 29 2Hx-3 S*     500 1,17 22,83 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
10 16 2S= E     110 8,75 15,25 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
11 18 4C-3 E   150   23,92 0,08 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
12 20 1NT+1 W     120 5,5 18,5 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
13 22 2Hx-3 S*     500 1,17 22,83 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
14 24 2H-1 W*   50   17,42 6,58 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
15 26 3H-1 E*   50   17,42 6,58 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
                 
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 27 2S-1 N     50 5,5 18,5 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
2 29 2S-2 N     100 0,08 23,92 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
3 16 1NT+1 N   120   18,5 5,5 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
4 18 1NT+2 S   150   23,92 0,08 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
5 20 2NT-1 N     50 5,5 18,5 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
8 26 1NT+1 S   120   18,5 5,5 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
9 28 2NT= S   120   18,5 5,5 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
11 17 3D-1 S     50 5,5 18,5 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
12 19 1NT= S   90   10,92 13,08 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
13 21 2S= N   110   13,08 10,92 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
14 23 1NT+1 S   120   18,5 5,5 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
15 25 2S-1 N     50 5,5 18,5 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
                 
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 27 2Dx-2 S     500 4,42 19,58 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
2 29 4S-1 E   100   15,25 8,75 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
3 16 2H+1 E     140 9,83 14,17 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
4 18 3NTx= E     750 0,08 23,92 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
5 20 3S+1 E     170 6,58 17,42 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
8 26 3S= E     140 9,83 14,17 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
9 28 3NT-2 E   200   21,75 2,25 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
11 17 3S-1 E   100   15,25 8,75 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
12 19 3H-2 W   200   21,75 2,25 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
13 21 4S-2 E   200   21,75 2,25 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
14 23 4S= E     620 2,25 21,75 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
15 25 2S-1 E   100   15,25 8,75 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
                 
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 26 3NT-1 E   50   16,33 7,67 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
2 28 3NT= W     400 7,67 16,33 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
4 17 3NT-2 W   100   21,75 2,25 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
5 19 3NT-3 W   150   23,92 0,08 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
6 21 3NT-1 E   50   16,33 7,67 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
9 27 3NT-1 E   50   16,33 7,67 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
10 29 3NT+1 W     430 2,25 21,75 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
11 16 1NT+1 W     120 10,92 13,08 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
12 18 3NT+1 W     430 2,25 21,75 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
13 20 3NT= W     400 7,67 16,33 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
14 22 3NT+1 W     430 2,25 21,75 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
15 24 3NT-1 E   50   16,33 7,67 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
                 
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 26 4S+1 E     450 10,92 13,08 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
2 28 4S+1 E     450 10,92 13,08 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
4 17 4S+1 E     450 10,92 13,08 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
5 19 4S+1 E     450 10,92 13,08 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
6 21 2S+2 E     170 23,92 0,08 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
9 27 4S+1 E     450 10,92 13,08 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
10 29 4S+1 E     450 10,92 13,08 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
11 16 4S+1 E     450 10,92 13,08 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
12 18 4S+1 E     450 10,92 13,08 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
13 20 4S+1 E     450 10,92 13,08 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
14 22 4S+1 E     450 10,92 13,08 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
15 24 4S+1 E     450 10,92 13,08 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
                 
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 25 3NT+2 N   660   19,58 4,42 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
2 27 3NT+1 N   630   6,58 17,42 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
3 29 3NT+1 N   630   6,58 17,42 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
4 16 3NT+1 N   630   6,58 17,42 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
5 18 3NT+2 N   660   19,58 4,42 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
6 20 3NT+1 N   630   6,58 17,42 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
7 22 3NT+2 N   660   19,58 4,42 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
10 28 3NT+2 N   660   19,58 4,42 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
12 17 3NT+1 N   630   6,58 17,42 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
13 19 3NT+1 N   630   6,58 17,42 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
14 21 3NT+2 N   660   19,58 4,42 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
15 23 3NT+1 N   630   6,58 17,42 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
                 
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 25 4S-3 N     150 4,42 19,58 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
2 27 3C+1 W     130 10,92 13,08 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
3 29 3C+3 E     170 0,08 23,92 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
4 16 2S= N   110   22,83 1,17 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
5 18 2S-1 N     50 15,25 8,75 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
6 20 4C= E     130 10,92 13,08 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
7 22 3C+1 E     130 10,92 13,08 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
10 28 5C-1 W   50   17,42 6,58 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
12 17 4C+1 W     150 4,42 19,58 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
13 19 4D-2 E   100   19,58 4,42 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
14 21 2S= N   110   22,83 1,17 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
15 23 3C+2 E     150 4,42 19,58 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
                 
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 24 4H= S   620   15,25 8,75 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
2 26 5Cx-3 W   500   4,42 19,58 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
3 28 4H= N   620   15,25 8,75 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
5 17 4S= S   620   15,25 8,75 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
6 19 4H= N   620   15,25 8,75 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
7 21 4H= S   620   15,25 8,75 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
8 23 4H= S   620   15,25 8,75 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
11 29 2H+2 S   170   1,17 22,83 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
12 16 4H= S   620   15,25 8,75 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
13 18 4H= S   620   15,25 8,75 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
14 20 3H+1 S   170   1,17 22,83 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
15 22 4H= N   620   15,25 8,75 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
                 
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 24 4Sx-1 E   200   21,75 2,25 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
2 26 5Dx-3 N     500 2,25 21,75 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
3 28 4S= E     620 0,08 23,92 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
5 17 2S+1 W     140 10,92 13,08 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
6 19 4S-2 E   200   21,75 2,25 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
7 21 4S-1 W   100   17,42 6,58 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
8 23 5Dx-2 S     300 5,5 18,5 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
11 29 5D-1 N     50 14,17 9,83 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
12 16 5Dx-2 N     300 5,5 18,5 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
13 18 4Sx-1 E   200   21,75 2,25 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
14 20 2S+2 W     170 8,75 15,25 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
15 22 4D-1 N     50 14,17 9,83 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
                 
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 23 4H+1 N   450   6,58 17,42 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
2 25 4H= S   420   2,25 21,75 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
3 27 5H+1 N   480   17,42 6,58 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
4 29 4Sx-1 W   100   0,08 23,92 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
5 16 4H+2 S   480   17,42 6,58 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
6 18 4H+2 N   480   17,42 6,58 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
7 20 4H+2 S   480   17,42 6,58 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
8 22 4H+1 S   450   6,58 17,42 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
9 24 4H+2 S   480   17,42 6,58 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
13 17 4H+1 N   450   6,58 17,42 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
14 19 4H+2 S   480   17,42 6,58 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
15 21 4H+2 N   480   17,42 6,58 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
                 
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 23 2S= E     110 7,67 16,33 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
2 25 4H-2 S     200 1,17 22,83 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
3 27 3C= E     110 7,67 16,33 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
4 29 3H-1 S     100 13,08 10,92 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
5 16 PASS N   Pass   15,25 8,75 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
6 18 2H= N   110   21,75 2,25 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
7 20 2S= W     110 7,67 16,33 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
8 22 2S= E     110 7,67 16,33 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
9 24 2H= N   110   21,75 2,25 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
13 17 2H= S   110   21,75 2,25 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
14 19 2D= N   90   17,42 6,58 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
15 21 1NT-2 N     200 1,17 22,83 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
                 
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 3NT-1 E   100   17,42 6,58 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
2 24 2NT-2 W   200   22,83 1,17 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
3 26 2S+2 E     170 0,08 23,92 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
4 28 2S= E     110 12 12 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
6 17 2H-1 E   100   17,42 6,58 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
7 19 1NT+1 E     120 5,5 18,5 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
8 21 2H-1 W   100   17,42 6,58 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
9 23 2NT= E     120 5,5 18,5 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
10 25 2NT= E     120 5,5 18,5 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
13 16 2H= W     110 12 12 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
14 18 2NT= E     120 5,5 18,5 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
15 20 2NT-2 E   200   22,83 1,17 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
                 
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 22 2S= E*     110 18,5 5,5 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
2 24 1S-2 N*     200 9,83 14,17 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
3 26 3NT+1 E     630 0,08 23,92 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
4 28 3NT-1 E   100   23,92 0,08 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
6 17 1S-1 N*     100 21,75 2,25 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
7 19 2NT= E     120 15,25 8,75 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
8 21 1S-3 N*     300 4,42 19,58 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
9 23 3C= E     110 18,5 5,5 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
10 25 3NT= W     600 2,25 21,75 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
13 16 3H-2 N     200 9,83 14,17 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
14 18 1S-2 N*     200 9,83 14,17 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
15 20 1S-2 N*     200 9,83 14,17 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
                 
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 21 2S+1 E     140 13 11 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
2 23 3S= E     140 13 11 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
3 25 3S= E     140 13 11 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
4 27 2S+1 E     140 13 11 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
5 29 4S-1 E   50   23 1 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
6 16 2S+2 E     170 3 21 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
7 18 2S+1 E     140 13 11 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
8 20 2S+2 E     170 3 21 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
9 22 2S+1 E     140 13 11 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
10 24 4S-1 E   50   23 1 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
11 26 2S+2 E     170 3 21 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
14 17 2S+2 E     170 3 21 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
15 19 2H-1 N     100 20 4 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 21 3D-1 N     50 10 14 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
2 23 2S-1 W   100   16 8 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
3 25 3H-3 N     150 4 20 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
4 27 2S-1 W   100   16 8 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
5 29 3Dx-3 N     500 0 24 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
6 16 2S-1 E   100   16 8 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
7 18 2NT-4 S     200 2 22 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
8 20 3Sx-3 W   800   24 0 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
9 22 2NT= S   120   20 4 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
10 24 2H-1 S     50 10 14 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
11 26 3S-2 W   200   22 2 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
14 17 2S= E     110 6 18 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
15 19 3NT-1 N     50 10 14 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 3NT+3 N   690   16,33 7,67 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
2 22 3NT= N   600   2,25 21,75 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
3 24 3NT+2 N   660   6,58 17,42 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
4 26 3NT+3 N   690   16,33 7,67 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
5 28 6D= N   1370   23,92 0,08 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
7 17 3NT+2 N   660   6,58 17,42 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
8 19 4NT+2 N   690   16,33 7,67 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
9 21 3NT-1 N     100 0,08 23,92 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
10 23 3NT+3 N   690   16,33 7,67 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
11 25 3NT+3 N   690   16,33 7,67 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
12 27 3NT+2 S   660   6,58 17,42 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
15 18 3NT+3 N   690   16,33 7,67 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
                 
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 3H+1 E     170 7,67 16,33 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
2 22 2H+2 W     170 7,67 16,33 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
3 24 2H+1 E     140 19,58 4,42 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
4 26 2H+2 W     170 7,67 16,33 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
5 28 2H+2 W     170 7,67 16,33 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
7 17 2H+1 E     140 19,58 4,42 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
8 19 2H+1 E     140 19,58 4,42 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
9 21 2H+1 E     140 19,58 4,42 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
10 23 2H+2 W     170 7,67 16,33 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
11 25 3NT+1 E     430 0,08 23,92 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
12 27 2H+2 W     170 7,67 16,33 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
15 18 2H+1 E     140 19,58 4,42 Thierry Defosse & Christian Wanufel Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
                 
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 4H+1 E     650 8 16 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
2 21 2H+5 W     260 10 14 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
3 23 4H+2 E     680 3 21 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
4 25 3H+3 W     230 16 8 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
5 27 4H+2 W     680 3 21 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
6 29 4H+2 E     680 3 21 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
7 16 2H+4 W     230 16 8 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
8 18 3H+3 W     230 16 8 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
9 20 4H+2 E     680 3 21 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
10 22 3H+2 W     200 23 1 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
11 24 3H+3 W     230 16 8 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
12 26 2H+3 W     200 23 1 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
13 28 2H+4 W     230 16 8 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 4H= E     620 1 23 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
2 21 2NT+1 W     150 11 13 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
3 23 2NT+1 E     150 11 13 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
4 25 4H= W     620 1 23 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
5 27 2NT+1 W     150 11 13 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
6 29 1H+2 E     140 16 8 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
7 16 3NT= E     600 4 20 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
8 18 4H-1 W   100   20 4 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
9 20 4H-1 W   100   20 4 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
10 22 2NT+2 W     180 6 18 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
11 24 2NT+1 W     150 11 13 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
12 26 4H-2 W   200   24 0 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
13 28 4H-1 W   100   20 4 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 20 2C+2 W     130 8,75 15,25 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
3 22 2S+3 E     200 4,42 19,58 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
4 24 2C+1 W     110 14,17 9,83 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
5 26 2C+1 W     110 14,17 9,83 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
6 28 2C+2 E     130 8,75 15,25 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
8 17 2C= W     90 20,67 3,33 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
9 19 3NT-2 W   100   23,92 0,08 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
10 21 3C+1 W     130 8,75 15,25 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
11 23 2C= W     90 20,67 3,33 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
12 25 3NT+1 W     430 0,08 23,92 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
13 27 3D-2 N     100 17,42 6,58 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
14 29 3NT= E     400 2,25 21,75 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
                 
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 20 6H-1 W   50   23,92 0,08 Jean M Streel & Henri Piron Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
3 22 5H= E     450 18,5 5,5 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
4 24 6H= W     980 2,25 21,75 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
5 26 3NT= E     400 21,75 2,25 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
6 28 5H+1 E     480 12 12 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
8 17 4H+2 W     480 12 12 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
9 19 4H+2 W     480 12 12 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Isy Rotenbach & Daniel Halkin
10 21 4H+2 W     480 12 12 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
11 23 4H+3 W     510 5,5 18,5 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
12 25 4H+1 W     450 18,5 5,5 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
13 27 6H+1 E     1010 0,08 23,92 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
14 29 4H+3 W     510 5,5 18,5 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
                 
Board 29 Game All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 21 3NT+2 E     660 9,83 14,17 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
4 23 3NT+2 W     660 9,83 14,17 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
5 25 3NT+2 W     660 9,83 14,17 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
6 27 3NT= E     600 18,5 5,5 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
7 29 3NT+2 W     660 9,83 14,17 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
8 16 5NT-1 W   100   22,83 1,17 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
9 18 3NT+3 W     690 1,17 22,83 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
10 20 3NT+2 W     660 9,83 14,17 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
11 22 3NT-1 E   100   22,83 1,17 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
12 24 3NT+2 W     660 9,83 14,17 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
13 26 3NT= E     600 18,5 5,5 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
14 28 3NT+3 W     690 1,17 22,83 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
                 
Board 30 Love All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 21 2H+1 N   140   12 12 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
4 23 4H-1 N     50 0,08 23,92 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Marie Laure Aendekerk & Maurice Cezar
5 25 2H+2 N   170   20,67 3,33 Paul Quiriny & Jacqueline Deleclos Guy Warichet & Gerard Delfau
6 27 3D-1 E   50   3,33 20,67 Luc Boirs & Malou Carmeau Guy Sacre & Gaston Detaille
7 29 2S-1 W   50   3,33 20,67 Arlette Funken & Claire Soubry Ferdinand Remy & Christian Pirenne
8 16 2H+1 N   140   12 12 Jol Franssens & Christian Wynen Odette Beaufays & Jean J Bernard
9 18 2H+2 N   170   20,67 3,33 Marie-thr Momigny & Suzanne Duchateau Jeanine Mazairac & Jacques Brichet
10 20 2H= N   110   6,58 17,42 Bernard Everaerts & Nadine Hincourt Marie Bougelet & Patrick Scarpa
11 22 3H= N   140   12 12 Georges Penners & Charles Wolf Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
12 24 2H+2 N   170   20,67 3,33 Yvette Collignon & Jacqueline Demoulin Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
13 26 3H+1 N   170   20,67 3,33 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
14 28 3H= N   140   12 12 Lucien Rinaldi & Etienne Knoops Jean Louis Lachapelle & Jacques Dequinze
                 

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 MARIE DEPIREUX & MICHEL MERSCH
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 295,83 MaxMPs 576 Score 51,36% Session Rank 14
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1Sx-1 S   -100 86,13 20,67 41,34 Odette Beaufays
Jean J Bernard
2 NS NS 3NT+1 W   -430 86,13 20,67
3 EW         --   -- 0
4 All         --   --
5 NS NS 2S+1 S   140 72,58 17,42 21,84 Ferdinand Remy
Christian Pirenne
6 EW NS 4S+1 E   -650 18,42 4,42
7 All NS 2H= N   110 45,50 10,92 28,34 Jean Louis Lachapelle
Jacques Dequinze
8 - NS 2H-1 W*   50 72,58 17,42
9 EW NS 2S-1 N   -50 22,92 5,5 9,92 Guy Sacre
Gaston Detaille
10 All NS 2Dx-2 S   -500 18,42 4,42
11 - NS 3NT-1 E   50 68,04 16,33 27,25 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
12 NS NS 4S+1 E   -450 45,50 10,92
13 All NS 3NT+2 N   660 81,58 19,58 24 Guy Warichet
Gerard Delfau
14 - NS 4S-3 N   -150 18,42 4,42
15 NS NS 4H= S   620 63,54 15,25 37 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
16 EW NS 4Sx-1 E   200 90,63 21,75
17 - NS 4H+1 N   450 27,42 6,58 14,25 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
18 NS NS 2S= E   -110 31,96 7,67
19 EW NS 3NT-1 E   100 72,58 17,42 35,92 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
20 All NS 2S= E*   -110 77,08 18,5
21 NS NS 2S+1 E   -140 54,17 13 23 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
22 EW NS 3D-1 N   -50 41,67 10
23 All NS 3NT+3 N   690 68,04 16,33 24 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
24 - NS 3H+1 E   -170 31,96 7,67
25 EW NS 4H+1 E   -650 33,33 8 9 Isy Rotenbach
Daniel Halkin
26 All NS 4H= E   -620 4,17 1
27 -         --   -- 0
28 NS         --   --
29 All         --   -- 0
30 -         --   --
PAIR 2 JEAN M STREEL & HENRI PIRON
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 243,42 MaxMPs 576 Score 42,26% Session Rank 24
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW NS 3D+1 N   130 90,63 21,75 34,83 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
4 All NS 4S+2 W   -680 54,50 13,08
5 NS NS 2S+1 S   140 72,58 17,42 21,84 Odette Beaufays
Jean J Bernard
6 EW NS 4S+1 E   -650 18,42 4,42
7 All         --   -- 0
8 -         --   --
9 EW NS 2S-2 N   -100 0,33 0,08 15,33 Ferdinand Remy
Christian Pirenne
10 All NS 4S-1 E   100 63,54 15,25
11 - NS 3NT= W   -400 31,96 7,67 18,59 Jean Louis Lachapelle
Jacques Dequinze
12 NS NS 4S+1 E   -450 45,50 10,92
13 All NS 3NT+1 N   630 27,42 6,58 17,5 Guy Sacre
Gaston Detaille
14 - NS 3C+1 W   -130 45,50 10,92
15 NS NS 5Cx-3 W   500 18,42 4,42 6,67 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
16 EW NS 5Dx-3 N   -500 9,38 2,25
17 - NS 4H= S   420 9,38 2,25 3,42 Guy Warichet
Gerard Delfau
18 NS NS 4H-2 S   -200 4,88 1,17
19 EW NS 2NT-2 W   200 95,13 22,83 32,66 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
20 All NS 1S-2 N*   -200 40,96 9,83
21 NS NS 3S= E   -140 54,17 13 29 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
22 EW NS 2S-1 W   100 66,67 16
23 All NS 3NT= N   600 9,38 2,25 9,92 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
24 - NS 2H+2 W   -170 31,96 7,67
25 EW NS 2H+5 W   -260 41,67 10 21 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
26 All NS 2NT+1 W   -150 45,83 11
27 - NS 2C+2 W   -130 36,46 8,75 32,67 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
28 NS NS 6H-1 W   50 99,67 23,92
29 All         --   -- 0
30 -         --   --
PAIR 3 ANNIE HOUARD & MARIE C MINET
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 208,17 MaxMPs 576 Score 36,14% Session Rank 29
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   -- 0
4 All         --   --
5 NS NS 2S= N   110 40,96 9,83 14,25 Jeanine Mazairac
Jacques Brichet
6 EW NS 4S+1 E   -650 18,42 4,42
7 All NS 2H= N   110 45,50 10,92 16,42 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
8 - NS 2NT= E   -120 22,92 5,5
9 EW NS 1NT+1 N   120 77,08 18,5 28,33 Odette Beaufays
Jean J Bernard
10 All NS 2H+1 E   -140 40,96 9,83
11 -         --   -- 0
12 NS         --   --
13 All NS 3NT+1 N   630 27,42 6,58 6,66 Ferdinand Remy
Christian Pirenne
14 - NS 3C+3 E   -170 0,33 0,08
15 NS NS 4H= N   620 63,54 15,25 15,33 Jean Louis Lachapelle
Jacques Dequinze
16 EW NS 4S= E   -620 0,33 0,08
17 - NS 5H+1 N   480 72,58 17,42 25,09 Guy Sacre
Gaston Detaille
18 NS NS 3C= E   -110 31,96 7,67
19 EW NS 2S+2 E   -170 0,33 0,08 0,16 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
20 All NS 3NT+1 E   -630 0,33 0,08
21 NS NS 3S= E   -140 54,17 13 17 Guy Warichet
Gerard Delfau
22 EW NS 3H-3 N   -150 16,67 4
23 All NS 3NT+2 N   660 27,42 6,58 26,16 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
24 - NS 2H+1 E   -140 81,58 19,58
25 EW NS 4H+2 E   -680 12,50 3 14 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
26 All NS 2NT+1 E   -150 45,83 11
27 - NS 2S+3 E   -200 18,42 4,42 22,92 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
28 NS NS 5H= E   -450 77,08 18,5
29 All NS 3NT+2 E   -660 40,96 9,83 21,83 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
30 - NS 2H+1 N   140 50,00 12
PAIR 4 JULIENNE FASSOTTE & ALAIN JACQUET
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 294,67 MaxMPs 576 Score 51,16% Session Rank 15
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2Sx-1 S   -100 86,13 20,67 41,34 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
2 NS NS 3NT+1 E   -430 86,13 20,67
3 EW         --   -- 0
4 All         --   --
5 NS         --   -- 0
6 EW         --   --
7 All NS 2H= N   110 45,50 10,92 21,84 Isy Rotenbach
Daniel Halkin
8 - NS 2D-2 N   -100 45,50 10,92
9 EW NS 1NT+2 S   150 99,67 23,92 24 Jeanine Mazairac
Jacques Brichet
10 All NS 3NTx= E   -750 0,33 0,08
11 - NS 3NT-2 W   100 90,63 21,75 32,67 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
12 NS NS 4S+1 E   -450 45,50 10,92
13 All NS 3NT+1 N   630 27,42 6,58 29,41 Odette Beaufays
Jean J Bernard
14 - NS 2S= N   110 95,13 22,83
15 NS         --   -- 0
16 EW         --   --
17 - NS 4Sx-1 W   100 0,33 0,08 13,16 Ferdinand Remy
Christian Pirenne
18 NS NS 3H-1 S   -100 54,50 13,08
19 EW NS 2S= E   -110 50,00 12 35,92 Jean Louis Lachapelle
Jacques Dequinze
20 All NS 3NT-1 E   100 99,67 23,92
21 NS NS 2S+1 E   -140 54,17 13 29 Guy Sacre
Gaston Detaille
22 EW NS 2S-1 W   100 66,67 16
23 All NS 3NT+3 N   690 68,04 16,33 24 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
24 - NS 2H+2 W   -170 31,96 7,67
25 EW NS 3H+3 W   -230 66,67 16 17 Guy Warichet
Gerard Delfau
26 All NS 4H= W   -620 4,17 1
27 - NS 2C+1 W   -110 59,04 14,17 16,42 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
28 NS NS 6H= W   -980 9,38 2,25
29 All NS 3NT+2 W   -660 40,96 9,83 9,91 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
30 - NS 4H-1 N   -50 0,33 0,08
PAIR 5 PAUL QUIRINY & JACQUELINE DELECLOS
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 307,33 MaxMPs 576 Score 53,36% Session Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= E   -400 27,42 6,58 14,25 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
2 NS NS 5NT= E   -460 31,96 7,67
3 EW NS 1NT= N   90 18,42 4,42 17,5 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
4 All NS 4S+2 W   -680 54,50 13,08
5 NS         --   -- 0
6 EW         --   --
7 All         --   -- 0
8 -         --   --
9 EW NS 2NT-1 N   -50 22,92 5,5 12,08 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
10 All NS 3S+1 E   -170 27,42 6,58
11 - NS 3NT-3 W   150 99,67 23,92 34,84 Isy Rotenbach
Daniel Halkin
12 NS NS 4S+1 E   -450 45,50 10,92
13 All NS 3NT+2 N   660 81,58 19,58 34,83 Jeanine Mazairac
Jacques Brichet
14 - NS 2S-1 N   -50 63,54 15,25
15 NS NS 4S= S   620 63,54 15,25 26,17 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
16 EW NS 2S+1 W   -140 45,50 10,92
17 - NS 4H+2 S   480 72,58 17,42 32,67 Odette Beaufays
Jean J Bernard
18 NS NS PASS N   Pass 63,54 15,25
19 EW         --   -- 0
20 All         --   --
21 NS NS 4S-1 E   50 95,83 23 23 Ferdinand Remy
Christian Pirenne
22 EW NS 3Dx-3 N   -500 0,00 0
23 All NS 6D= N   1370 99,67 23,92 31,59 Jean Louis Lachapelle
Jacques Dequinze
24 - NS 2H+2 W   -170 31,96 7,67
25 EW NS 4H+2 W   -680 12,50 3 14 Guy Sacre
Gaston Detaille
26 All NS 2NT+1 W   -150 45,83 11
27 - NS 2C+1 W   -110 59,04 14,17 35,92 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
28 NS NS 3NT= E   -400 90,63 21,75
29 All NS 3NT+2 W   -660 40,96 9,83 30,5 Guy Warichet
Gerard Delfau
30 - NS 2H+2 N   170 86,13 20,67
PAIR 6 LUC BOIRS & MALOU CARMEAU
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 333,25 MaxMPs 576 Score 57,86% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2Sx-2 N   -300 36,46 8,75 16,42 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
2 NS NS 4NT+1 E   -460 31,96 7,67
3 EW NS 2S-1 E   100 36,46 8,75 32,67 Guy Warichet
Gerard Delfau
4 All NS 4S-3 E   300 99,67 23,92
5 NS NS 2S+1 N   140 72,58 17,42 30,5 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
6 EW NS 4S= E   -620 54,50 13,08
7 All         --   -- 0
8 -         --   --
9 EW         --   -- 0
10 All         --   --
11 - NS 3NT-1 E   50 68,04 16,33 40,25 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
12 NS NS 2S+2 E   -170 99,67 23,92
13 All NS 3NT+1 N   630 27,42 6,58 17,5 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
14 - NS 4C= E   -130 45,50 10,92
15 NS NS 4H= N   620 63,54 15,25 37 Isy Rotenbach
Daniel Halkin
16 EW NS 4S-2 E   200 90,63 21,75
17 - NS 4H+2 N   480 72,58 17,42 39,17 Jeanine Mazairac
Jacques Brichet
18 NS NS 2H= N   110 90,63 21,75
19 EW NS 2H-1 E   100 72,58 17,42 39,17 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
20 All NS 1S-1 N*   -100 90,63 21,75
21 NS NS 2S+2 E   -170 12,50 3 19 Odette Beaufays
Jean J Bernard
22 EW NS 2S-1 E   100 66,67 16
23 All         --   -- 0
24 -         --   --
25 EW NS 4H+2 E   -680 12,50 3 19 Ferdinand Remy
Christian Pirenne
26 All NS 1H+2 E   -140 66,67 16
27 - NS 2C+2 E   -130 36,46 8,75 20,75 Jean Louis Lachapelle
Jacques Dequinze
28 NS NS 5H+1 E   -480 50,00 12
29 All NS 3NT= E   -600 77,08 18,5 21,83 Guy Sacre
Gaston Detaille
30 - NS 3D-1 E   50 13,88 3,33
PAIR 7 ARLETTE FUNKEN & CLAIRE SOUBRY
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 253,33 MaxMPs 576 Score 43,98% Session Rank 22
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= E   -420 13,88 3,33 11 Jean Louis Lachapelle
Jacques Dequinze
2 NS NS 3NT+2 E   -460 31,96 7,67
3 EW NS 3D= N   110 54,50 13,08 16,41 Guy Sacre
Gaston Detaille
4 All NS 4S+3 E   -710 13,88 3,33
5 NS NS 3S-1 S   -100 0,33 0,08 4,5 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
6 EW NS 4S+1 E   -650 18,42 4,42
7 All NS 3H= N   140 86,13 20,67 38,09 Guy Warichet
Gerard Delfau
8 - NS 2H-1 W*   50 72,58 17,42
9 EW         --   -- 0
10 All         --   --
11 -         --   -- 0
12 NS         --   --
13 All NS 3NT+2 N   660 81,58 19,58 30,5 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
14 - NS 3C+1 E   -130 45,50 10,92
15 NS NS 4H= S   620 63,54 15,25 32,67 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
16 EW NS 4S-1 W   100 72,58 17,42
17 - NS 4H+2 S   480 72,58 17,42 25,09 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
18 NS NS 2S= W   -110 31,96 7,67
19 EW NS 1NT+1 E   -120 22,92 5,5 20,75 Isy Rotenbach
Daniel Halkin
20 All NS 2NT= E   -120 63,54 15,25
21 NS NS 2S+1 E   -140 54,17 13 15 Jeanine Mazairac
Jacques Brichet
22 EW NS 2NT-4 S   -200 8,33 2
23 All NS 3NT+2 N   660 27,42 6,58 26,16 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
24 - NS 2H+1 E   -140 81,58 19,58
25 EW NS 2H+4 W   -230 66,67 16 20 Odette Beaufays
Jean J Bernard
26 All NS 3NT= E   -600 16,67 4
27 -         --   -- 0
28 NS         --   --
29 All NS 3NT+2 W   -660 40,96 9,83 13,16 Ferdinand Remy
Christian Pirenne
30 - NS 2S-1 W   50 13,88 3,33
PAIR 8 JOëL FRANSSENS & CHRISTIAN WYNEN
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 348,5 MaxMPs 576 Score 60,50% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW NS 1NT+1 N   120 68,04 16,33 29,41 Ferdinand Remy
Christian Pirenne
4 All NS 4S+2 W   -680 54,50 13,08
5 NS NS 2H+1 N   140 72,58 17,42 39,17 Jean Louis Lachapelle
Jacques Dequinze
6 EW NS 3NT-1 W   100 90,63 21,75
7 All NS 2H= S   110 45,50 10,92 28,34 Guy Sacre
Gaston Detaille
8 - NS 2H-1 W*   50 72,58 17,42
9 EW NS 1NT+1 S   120 77,08 18,5 28,33 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
10 All NS 3S= E   -140 40,96 9,83
11 -         --   -- 0
12 NS         --   --
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS NS 4H= S   620 63,54 15,25 20,75 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
16 EW NS 5Dx-2 S   -300 22,92 5,5
17 - NS 4H+1 S   450 27,42 6,58 14,25 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
18 NS NS 2S= E   -110 31,96 7,67
19 EW NS 2H-1 W   100 72,58 17,42 21,84 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
20 All NS 1S-3 N*   -300 18,42 4,42
21 NS NS 2S+2 E   -170 12,50 3 27 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
22 EW NS 3Sx-3 W   800 100,00 24
23 All NS 4NT+2 N   690 68,04 16,33 35,91 Isy Rotenbach
Daniel Halkin
24 - NS 2H+1 E   -140 81,58 19,58
25 EW NS 3H+3 W   -230 66,67 16 36 Jeanine Mazairac
Jacques Brichet
26 All NS 4H-1 W   100 83,33 20
27 - NS 2C= W   -90 86,13 20,67 32,67 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
28 NS NS 4H+2 W   -480 50,00 12
29 All NS 5NT-1 W   100 95,13 22,83 34,83 Odette Beaufays
Jean J Bernard
30 - NS 2H+1 N   140 50,00 12
PAIR 9 MARIE-THéR MOMIGNY & SUZANNE DUCHATEAU
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 323,08 MaxMPs 576 Score 56,09% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-2 E   100 99,67 23,92 31,59 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
2 NS NS 3NT+2 E   -460 31,96 7,67
3 EW NS 4D= N   130 90,63 21,75 25,08 Odette Beaufays
Jean J Bernard
4 All NS 4S+3 W   -710 13,88 3,33
5 NS         --   -- 0
6 EW         --   --
7 All NS 1NT-1 W   100 4,88 1,17 2,34 Ferdinand Remy
Christian Pirenne
8 - NS 2Hx-3 S*   -500 4,88 1,17
9 EW NS 2NT= S   120 77,08 18,5 40,25 Jean Louis Lachapelle
Jacques Dequinze
10 All NS 3NT-2 E   200 90,63 21,75
11 - NS 3NT-1 E   50 68,04 16,33 27,25 Guy Sacre
Gaston Detaille
12 NS NS 4S+1 E   -450 45,50 10,92
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   -- 0
16 EW         --   --
17 - NS 4H+2 S   480 72,58 17,42 39,17 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
18 NS NS 2H= N   110 90,63 21,75
19 EW NS 2NT= E   -120 22,92 5,5 24 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
20 All NS 3C= E   -110 77,08 18,5
21 NS NS 2S+1 E   -140 54,17 13 33 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
22 EW NS 2NT= S   120 83,33 20
23 All NS 3NT-1 N   -100 0,33 0,08 19,66 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
24 - NS 2H+1 E   -140 81,58 19,58
25 EW NS 4H+2 E   -680 12,50 3 23 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
26 All NS 4H-1 W   100 83,33 20
27 - NS 3NT-2 W   100 99,67 23,92 35,92 Isy Rotenbach
Daniel Halkin
28 NS NS 4H+2 W   -480 50,00 12
29 All NS 3NT+3 W   -690 4,88 1,17 21,84 Jeanine Mazairac
Jacques Brichet
30 - NS 2H+2 N   170 86,13 20,67
PAIR 10 BERNARD EVERAERTS & NADINE HINCOURT
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 274,92 MaxMPs 576 Score 47,73% Session Rank 19
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3D+2 W   -150 54,50 13,08 37 Isy Rotenbach
Daniel Halkin
2 NS NS 3NT= E   -400 99,67 23,92
3 EW NS 2S-1 W   100 36,46 8,75 29,42 Jeanine Mazairac
Jacques Brichet
4 All NS 4S+1 W   -650 86,13 20,67
5 NS NS 1NT= W   -90 13,88 3,33 7,75 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
6 EW NS 4S+1 E   -650 18,42 4,42
7 All NS 2H= N   110 45,50 10,92 19,67 Odette Beaufays
Jean J Bernard
8 - NS 2S= E   -110 36,46 8,75
9 EW         --   -- 0
10 All         --   --
11 - NS 3NT+1 W   -430 9,38 2,25 13,17 Ferdinand Remy
Christian Pirenne
12 NS NS 4S+1 E   -450 45,50 10,92
13 All NS 3NT+2 N   660 81,58 19,58 37 Jean Louis Lachapelle
Jacques Dequinze
14 - NS 5C-1 W   50 72,58 17,42
15 NS         --   -- 0
16 EW         --   --
17 -         --   -- 0
18 NS         --   --
19 EW NS 2NT= E   -120 22,92 5,5 7,75 Guy Warichet
Gerard Delfau
20 All NS 3NT= W   -600 9,38 2,25
21 NS NS 4S-1 E   50 95,83 23 33 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
22 EW NS 2H-1 S   -50 41,67 10
23 All NS 3NT+3 N   690 68,04 16,33 24 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
24 - NS 2H+2 W   -170 31,96 7,67
25 EW NS 3H+2 W   -200 95,83 23 29 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
26 All NS 2NT+2 W   -180 25,00 6
27 - NS 3C+1 W   -130 36,46 8,75 20,75 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
28 NS NS 4H+2 W   -480 50,00 12
29 All NS 3NT+2 W   -660 40,96 9,83 16,41 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
30 - NS 2H= N   110 27,42 6,58
PAIR 11 GEORGES PENNERS & CHARLES WOLF
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 302,83 MaxMPs 576 Score 52,57% Session Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2D+2 W   -130 68,04 16,33 24 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
2 NS NS 3NT+2 E   -460 31,96 7,67
3 EW NS 1NT+1 N   120 68,04 16,33 16,41 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
4 All NS 6S= W   -1430 0,33 0,08
5 NS NS 2NT-1 W   50 27,42 6,58 30,5 Isy Rotenbach
Daniel Halkin
6 EW NS 4Sx-1 E   200 99,67 23,92
7 All NS 2H+1 N   140 86,13 20,67 44,59 Jeanine Mazairac
Jacques Brichet
8 - NS 4C-3 E   150 99,67 23,92
9 EW NS 3D-1 S   -50 22,92 5,5 20,75 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
10 All NS 3S-1 E   100 63,54 15,25
11 - NS 1NT+1 W   -120 45,50 10,92 21,84 Odette Beaufays
Jean J Bernard
12 NS NS 4S+1 E   -450 45,50 10,92
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS NS 2H+2 S   170 4,88 1,17 15,34 Ferdinand Remy
Christian Pirenne
16 EW NS 5D-1 N   -50 59,04 14,17
17 -         --   -- 0
18 NS         --   --
19 EW         --   -- 0
20 All         --   --
21 NS NS 2S+2 E   -170 12,50 3 25 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
22 EW NS 3S-2 W   200 91,67 22
23 All NS 3NT+3 N   690 68,04 16,33 16,41 Guy Warichet
Gerard Delfau
24 - NS 3NT+1 E   -430 0,33 0,08
25 EW NS 3H+3 W   -230 66,67 16 27 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
26 All NS 2NT+1 W   -150 45,83 11
27 - NS 2C= W   -90 86,13 20,67 26,17 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
28 NS NS 4H+3 W   -510 22,92 5,5
29 All NS 3NT-1 E   100 95,13 22,83 34,83 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
30 - NS 3H= N   140 50,00 12
PAIR 12 YVETTE COLLIGNON & JACQUELINE DEMOULIN
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 279,58 MaxMPs 576 Score 48,54% Session Rank 18
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5D+1 W   -420 13,88 3,33 11 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
2 NS NS 3NT+2 E   -460 31,96 7,67
3 EW NS 2S= W   -110 4,88 1,17 14,25 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
4 All NS 4S+2 W   -680 54,50 13,08
5 NS NS 2S+1 S   140 72,58 17,42 37 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
6 EW NS 1S+3 E   -170 81,58 19,58
7 All NS 1NT-2 W   200 99,67 23,92 29,42 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
8 - NS 1NT+1 W   -120 22,92 5,5
9 EW NS 1NT= S   90 45,50 10,92 32,67 Isy Rotenbach
Daniel Halkin
10 All NS 3H-2 W   200 90,63 21,75
11 - NS 3NT+1 W   -430 9,38 2,25 13,17 Jeanine Mazairac
Jacques Brichet
12 NS NS 4S+1 E   -450 45,50 10,92
13 All NS 3NT+1 N   630 27,42 6,58 11 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
14 - NS 4C+1 W   -150 18,42 4,42
15 NS NS 4H= S   620 63,54 15,25 20,75 Odette Beaufays
Jean J Bernard
16 EW NS 5Dx-2 N   -300 22,92 5,5
17 -         --   -- 0
18 NS         --   --
19 EW         --   -- 0
20 All         --   --
21 NS         --   -- 0
22 EW         --   --
23 All NS 3NT+2 S   660 27,42 6,58 14,25 Guy Sacre
Gaston Detaille
24 - NS 2H+2 W   -170 31,96 7,67
25 EW NS 2H+3 W   -200 95,83 23 47 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
26 All NS 4H-2 W   200 100,00 24
27 - NS 3NT+1 W   -430 0,33 0,08 18,58 Guy Warichet
Gerard Delfau
28 NS NS 4H+1 W   -450 77,08 18,5
29 All NS 3NT+2 W   -660 40,96 9,83 30,5 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
30 - NS 2H+2 N   170 86,13 20,67
PAIR 13 JEAN LOUIS LILIEN & PIERRE VISSE
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 374,92 MaxMPs 624 Score 60,08% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4D= W   -130 68,04 16,33 33,75 Guy Warichet
Gerard Delfau
2 NS NS 4S+1 E   -450 72,58 17,42
3 EW NS 3D+1 N   130 90,63 21,75 42,42 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
4 All NS 4S+1 W   -650 86,13 20,67
5 NS NS 2S= S   110 40,96 9,83 27,25 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
6 EW NS 2S+3 E   -200 72,58 17,42
7 All NS 2H= N   110 45,50 10,92 12,09 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
8 - NS 2Hx-3 S*   -500 4,88 1,17
9 EW NS 2S= N   110 54,50 13,08 34,83 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
10 All NS 4S-2 E   200 90,63 21,75
11 - NS 3NT= W   -400 31,96 7,67 18,59 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
12 NS NS 4S+1 E   -450 45,50 10,92
13 All NS 3NT+1 N   630 27,42 6,58 26,16 Isy Rotenbach
Daniel Halkin
14 - NS 4D-2 E   100 81,58 19,58
15 NS NS 4H= S   620 63,54 15,25 37 Jeanine Mazairac
Jacques Brichet
16 EW NS 4Sx-1 E   200 90,63 21,75
17 - NS 4H+1 N   450 27,42 6,58 28,33 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
18 NS NS 2H= S   110 90,63 21,75
19 EW NS 2H= W   -110 50,00 12 21,83 Odette Beaufays
Jean J Bernard
20 All NS 3H-2 N   -200 40,96 9,83
21 NS         --   -- 0
22 EW         --   --
23 All         --   -- 0
24 -         --   --
25 EW NS 2H+4 W   -230 66,67 16 36 Jean Louis Lachapelle
Jacques Dequinze
26 All NS 4H-1 W   100 83,33 20
27 - NS 3D-2 N   -100 72,58 17,42 17,5 Guy Sacre
Gaston Detaille
28 NS NS 6H+1 E   -1010 0,33 0,08
29 All NS 3NT= E   -600 77,08 18,5 39,17 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
30 - NS 3H+1 N   170 86,13 20,67
PAIR 14 LUCIEN RINALDI & ETIENNE KNOOPS
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 226,58 MaxMPs 624 Score 36,31% Session Rank 28
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 W   -430 0,33 0,08 7,75 Guy Sacre
Gaston Detaille
2 NS NS 3NT+2 E   -460 31,96 7,67
3 EW NS 2S= W   -110 4,88 1,17 7,75 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
4 All NS 3NT+3 E   -690 27,42 6,58
5 NS NS 1NT= W   -90 13,88 3,33 16,41 Guy Warichet
Gerard Delfau
6 EW NS 4S= E   -620 54,50 13,08
7 All NS 2H= N   110 45,50 10,92 28,34 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
8 - NS 2H-1 W*   50 72,58 17,42
9 EW NS 1NT+1 S   120 77,08 18,5 20,75 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
10 All NS 4S= E   -620 9,38 2,25
11 - NS 3NT+1 W   -430 9,38 2,25 13,17 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
12 NS NS 4S+1 E   -450 45,50 10,92
13 All NS 3NT+2 N   660 81,58 19,58 42,41 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
14 - NS 2S= N   110 95,13 22,83
15 NS NS 3H+1 S   170 4,88 1,17 9,92 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
16 EW NS 2S+2 W   -170 36,46 8,75
17 - NS 4H+2 S   480 72,58 17,42 34,84 Isy Rotenbach
Daniel Halkin
18 NS NS 2D= N   90 72,58 17,42
19 EW NS 2NT= E   -120 22,92 5,5 15,33 Jeanine Mazairac
Jacques Brichet
20 All NS 1S-2 N*   -200 40,96 9,83
21 NS NS 2S+2 E   -170 12,50 3 9 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
22 EW NS 2S= E   -110 25,00 6
23 All         --   -- 0
24 -         --   --
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 - NS 3NT= E   -400 9,38 2,25 7,75 Ferdinand Remy
Christian Pirenne
28 NS NS 4H+3 W   -510 22,92 5,5
29 All NS 3NT+3 W   -690 4,88 1,17 13,17 Jean Louis Lachapelle
Jacques Dequinze
30 - NS 3H= N   140 50,00 12
PAIR 15 THIERRY DEFOSSE & CHRISTIAN WANUFEL
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 301,58 MaxMPs 576 Score 52,36% Session Rank 13
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3D+3 E   -170 45,50 10,92 18,59 Ferdinand Remy
Christian Pirenne
2 NS NS 3NT+2 E   -460 31,96 7,67
3 EW NS 2S-1 E   100 36,46 8,75 21,83 Jean Louis Lachapelle
Jacques Dequinze
4 All NS 4S+2 E   -680 54,50 13,08
5 NS NS 2S+2 N   170 99,67 23,92 37 Guy Sacre
Gaston Detaille
6 EW NS 4S= E   -620 54,50 13,08
7 All NS 3C-1 E   100 4,88 1,17 18,59 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
8 - NS 3H-1 E*   50 72,58 17,42
9 EW NS 2S-1 N   -50 22,92 5,5 20,75 Guy Warichet
Gerard Delfau
10 All NS 2S-1 E   100 63,54 15,25
11 - NS 3NT-1 E   50 68,04 16,33 27,25 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
12 NS NS 4S+1 E   -450 45,50 10,92
13 All NS 3NT+1 N   630 27,42 6,58 11 Marie Laure Aendekerk
Maurice Cezar
14 - NS 3C+2 E   -150 18,42 4,42
15 NS NS 4H= N   620 63,54 15,25 29,42 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
16 EW NS 4D-1 N   -50 59,04 14,17
17 - NS 4H+2 N   480 72,58 17,42 18,59 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
18 NS NS 1NT-2 N   -200 4,88 1,17
19 EW NS 2NT-2 E   200 95,13 22,83 32,66 Marie Bougelet
Patrick Scarpa
20 All NS 1S-2 N*   -200 40,96 9,83
21 NS NS 2H-1 N   -100 83,33 20 30 Isy Rotenbach
Daniel Halkin
22 EW NS 3NT-1 N   -50 41,67 10
23 All NS 3NT+3 N   690 68,04 16,33 35,91 Jeanine Mazairac
Jacques Brichet
24 - NS 2H+1 E   -140 81,58 19,58
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   -- 0
28 NS         --   --
29 All         --   -- 0
30 -         --   --
PAIR 16 ODETTE BEAUFAYS & JEAN J BERNARD
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 287,42 MaxMPs 624 Score 46,06% Session Rank 20
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1Sx-1 S   100 13,88 3,33 6,66 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
2 NS EW 3NT+1 W   430 13,88 3,33
3 EW EW 4D= N   -130 9,38 2,25 22,92 Marie-thr Momigny
Suzanne Duchateau
4 All EW 4S+3 W   710 86,13 20,67
5 NS EW 2S+1 S   -140 27,42 6,58 26,16 Jean M Streel
Henri Piron
6 EW EW 4S+1 E   650 81,58 19,58
7 All EW 2H= N   -110 54,50 13,08 28,33 Bernard Everaerts
Nadine Hincourt
8 - EW 2S= E   110 63,54 15,25
9 EW EW 1NT+1 N   -120 22,92 5,5 19,67 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
10 All EW 2H+1 E   140 59,04 14,17
11 - EW 1NT+1 W   120 54,50 13,08 26,16 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
12 NS EW 4S+1 E   450 54,50 13,08
13 All EW 3NT+1 N   -630 72,58 17,42 18,59 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
14 - EW 2S= N   -110 4,88 1,17
15 NS EW 4H= S   -620 36,46 8,75 27,25 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
16 EW EW 5Dx-2 N   300 77,08 18,5
17 - EW 4H+2 S   -480 27,42 6,58 15,33 Paul Quiriny
Jacqueline Deleclos
18 NS EW PASS N   Pass 36,46 8,75
19 EW EW 2H= W   110 50,00 12 26,17 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
20 All EW 3H-2 N   200 59,04 14,17
21 NS EW 2S+2 E   170 87,50 21 29 Luc Boirs
Malou Carmeau
22 EW EW 2S-1 E   -100 33,33 8
23 All         --   -- 0
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 2H+4 W   230 33,33 8 28 Arlette Funken
Claire Soubry
26 All EW 3NT= E   600 83,33 20
27 -         --   -- 0
28 NS         --   --
29 All EW 5NT-1 W   -100 4,88 1,17 13,17 Jol Franssens
Christian Wynen
30 - EW 2H+1 N   -140 50,00 12
PAIR 17 MARIE-CLAUD SERECIAT & JACQUELINE GIROUL
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 307,5 MaxMPs 624 Score 49,28% Session Rank 16
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-2 E   -100 0,33 0,08 16,41 Marie-thr Momigny
Suzanne Duchateau
2 NS EW 3NT+2 E   460 68,04 16,33
3 EW EW 3D+1 N   -130 9,38 2,25 13,17 Jean M Streel
Henri Piron
4 All EW 4S+2 W   680 45,50 10,92
5 NS EW 1NT= W   90 86,13 20,67 40,25 Bernard Everaerts
Nadine Hincourt
6 EW EW 4S+1 E   650 81,58 19,58
7 All EW 2H= N   -110 54,50 13,08 31,58 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
8 - EW 2NT= E   120 77,08 18,5
9 EW EW 3D-1 S   50 77,08 18,5 27,25 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
10 All EW 3S-1 E   -100 36,46 8,75
11 - EW 3NT-2 W   -100 9,38 2,25 15,33 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
12 NS EW 4S+1 E   450 54,50 13,08
13 All EW 3NT+1 N   -630 72,58 17,42 37 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
14 - EW 4C+1 W   150 81,58 19,58
15 NS EW 4S= S   -620 36,46 8,75 21,83 Paul Quiriny
Jacqueline Deleclos
16 EW EW 2S+1 W   140 54,50 13,08
17 - EW 4H+1 N   -450 72,58 17,42 19,67 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
18 NS EW 2H= S   -110 9,38 2,25
19 EW EW 2H-1 E   -100 27,42 6,58 8,83 Luc Boirs
Malou Carmeau
20 All EW 1S-1 N*   100 9,38 2,25
21 NS EW 2S+2 E   170 87,50 21 39 Lucien Rinaldi
Etienne Knoops
22 EW EW 2S= E   110 75,00 18
23 All EW 3NT+2 N   -660 72,58 17,42 21,84 Arlette Funken
Claire Soubry
24 - EW 2H+1 E   140 18,42 4,42
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 - EW 2C= W   90 13,88 3,33 15,33 Jol Franssens
Christian Wynen
28 NS EW 4H+2 W   480 50,00 12
29 All         --   -- 0
30 -         --   --
PAIR 18 JEANINE MAZAIRAC & JACQUES BRICHET
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 263,5 MaxMPs 624 Score 42,23% Session Rank 25
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW EW 2S-1 W   -100 63,54 15,25 18,58 Bernard Everaerts
Nadine Hincourt
4 All EW 4S+1 W   650 13,88 3,33
5 NS EW 2S= N   -110 59,04 14,17 33,75 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
6 EW EW 4S+1 E   650 81,58 19,58
7 All EW 2H+1 N   -140 13,88 3,33 3,41 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
8 - EW 4C-3 E   -150 0,33 0,08
9 EW EW 1NT+2 S   -150 0,33 0,08 24 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
10 All EW 3NTx= E   750 99,67 23,92
11 - EW 3NT+1 W   430 90,63 21,75 34,83 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
12 NS EW 4S+1 E   450 54,50 13,08
13 All EW 3NT+2 N   -660 18,42 4,42 13,17 Paul Quiriny
Jacqueline Deleclos
14 - EW 2S-1 N   50 36,46 8,75
15 NS EW 4H= S   -620 36,46 8,75 11 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
16 EW EW 4Sx-1 E   -200 9,38 2,25
17 - EW 4H+2 N   -480 27,42 6,58 8,83 Luc Boirs
Malou Carmeau
18 NS EW 2H= N   -110 9,38 2,25
19 EW EW 2NT= E   120 77,08 18,5 32,67 Lucien Rinaldi
Etienne Knoops
20 All EW 1S-2 N*   200 59,04 14,17
21 NS EW 2S+1 E   140 45,83 11 33 Arlette Funken
Claire Soubry
22 EW EW 2NT-4 S   200 91,67 22
23 All EW 3NT+3 N   -690 31,96 7,67 12,09 Thierry Defosse
Christian Wanufel
24 - EW 2H+1 E   140 18,42 4,42
25 EW EW 3H+3 W   230 33,33 8 12 Jol Franssens
Christian Wynen
26 All EW 4H-1 W   -100 16,67 4
27 -         --   -- 0
28 NS         --   --
29 All EW 3NT+3 W   690 95,13 22,83 26,16 Marie-thr Momigny
Suzanne Duchateau
30 - EW 2H+2 N   -170 13,88 3,33
PAIR 19 ISY ROTENBACH & DANIEL HALKIN
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 237,58 MaxMPs 624 Score 38,07% Session Rank 27
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3D+2 W   150 45,50 10,92 11 Bernard Everaerts
Nadine Hincourt
2 NS EW 3NT= E   400 0,33 0,08
3 EW         --   -- 0
4 All         --   --
5 NS EW 2NT-1 W   -50 72,58 17,42 17,5 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
6 EW EW 4Sx-1 E   -200 0,33 0,08
7 All EW 2H= N   -110 54,50 13,08 26,16 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
8 - EW 2D-2 N   100 54,50 13,08
9 EW EW 1NT= S   -90 54,50 13,08 15,33 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
10 All EW 3H-2 W   -200 9,38 2,25
11 - EW 3NT-3 W   -150 0,33 0,08 13,16 Paul Quiriny
Jacqueline Deleclos
12 NS EW 4S+1 E   450 54,50 13,08
13 All EW 3NT+1 N   -630 72,58 17,42 21,84 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
14 - EW 4D-2 E   -100 18,42 4,42
15 NS EW 4H= N   -620 36,46 8,75 11 Luc Boirs
Malou Carmeau
16 EW EW 4S-2 E   -200 9,38 2,25
17 - EW 4H+2 S   -480 27,42 6,58 13,16 Lucien Rinaldi
Etienne Knoops
18 NS EW 2D= N   -90 27,42 6,58
19 EW EW 1NT+1 E   120 77,08 18,5 27,25 Arlette Funken
Claire Soubry
20 All EW 2NT= E   120 36,46 8,75
21 NS EW 2H-1 N   100 16,67 4 18 Thierry Defosse
Christian Wanufel
22 EW EW 3NT-1 N   50 58,33 14
23 All EW 4NT+2 N   -690 31,96 7,67 12,09 Jol Franssens
Christian Wynen
24 - EW 2H+1 E   140 18,42 4,42
25 EW EW 4H+1 E   650 66,67 16 39 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
26 All EW 4H= E   620 95,83 23
27 - EW 3NT-2 W   -100 0,33 0,08 12,08 Marie-thr Momigny
Suzanne Duchateau
28 NS EW 4H+2 W   480 50,00 12
29 All         --   -- 0
30 -         --   --
PAIR 20 MARIE BOUGELET & PATRICK SCARPA
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 339,25 MaxMPs 624 Score 54,37% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW EW 1NT+1 N   -120 31,96 7,67 31,59 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
4 All EW 6S= W   1430 99,67 23,92
5 NS         --   -- 0
6 EW         --   --
7 All EW 1NT-2 W   -200 0,33 0,08 18,58 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
8 - EW 1NT+1 W   120 77,08 18,5
9 EW EW 2NT-1 N   50 77,08 18,5 35,92 Paul Quiriny
Jacqueline Deleclos
10 All EW 3S+1 E   170 72,58 17,42
11 - EW 3NT= W   400 68,04 16,33 29,41 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
12 NS EW 4S+1 E   450 54,50 13,08
13 All EW 3NT+1 N   -630 72,58 17,42 30,5 Luc Boirs
Malou Carmeau
14 - EW 4C= E   130 54,50 13,08
15 NS EW 3H+1 S   -170 95,13 22,83 38,08 Lucien Rinaldi
Etienne Knoops
16 EW EW 2S+2 W   170 63,54 15,25
17 - EW 4H+2 S   -480 27,42 6,58 22,91 Arlette Funken
Claire Soubry
18 NS EW 2S= W   110 68,04 16,33
19 EW EW 2NT-2 E   -200 4,88 1,17 15,34 Thierry Defosse
Christian Wanufel
20 All EW 1S-2 N*   200 59,04 14,17
21 NS EW 2S+2 E   170 87,50 21 21 Jol Franssens
Christian Wynen
22 EW EW 3Sx-3 W   -800 0,00 0
23 All EW 3NT+3 N   -690 31,96 7,67 24 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
24 - EW 3H+1 E   170 68,04 16,33
25 EW EW 4H+2 E   680 87,50 21 25 Marie-thr Momigny
Suzanne Duchateau
26 All EW 4H-1 W   -100 16,67 4
27 - EW 2C+2 W   130 63,54 15,25 15,33 Jean M Streel
Henri Piron
28 NS EW 6H-1 W   -50 0,33 0,08
29 All EW 3NT+2 W   660 59,04 14,17 31,59 Bernard Everaerts
Nadine Hincourt
30 - EW 2H= N   -110 72,58 17,42
PAIR 21 CATHERINE KOBBEN & MONIQUE VANDENDRIS
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 266,17 MaxMPs 624 Score 42,66% Session Rank 23
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2D+2 W   130 31,96 7,67 24 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
2 NS EW 3NT+2 E   460 68,04 16,33
3 EW         --   -- 0
4 All         --   --
5 NS EW 2S+1 S   -140 27,42 6,58 11 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
6 EW EW 1S+3 E   170 18,42 4,42
7 All         --   -- 0
8 -         --   --
9 EW EW 2S= N   -110 45,50 10,92 13,17 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
10 All EW 4S-2 E   -200 9,38 2,25
11 - EW 3NT-1 E   -50 31,96 7,67 7,75 Luc Boirs
Malou Carmeau
12 NS EW 2S+2 E   170 0,33 0,08
13 All EW 3NT+2 N   -660 18,42 4,42 5,59 Lucien Rinaldi
Etienne Knoops
14 - EW 2S= N   -110 4,88 1,17
15 NS EW 4H= S   -620 36,46 8,75 15,33 Arlette Funken
Claire Soubry
16 EW EW 4S-1 W   -100 27,42 6,58
17 - EW 4H+2 N   -480 27,42 6,58 29,41 Thierry Defosse
Christian Wanufel
18 NS EW 1NT-2 N   200 95,13 22,83
19 EW EW 2H-1 W   -100 27,42 6,58 26,16 Jol Franssens
Christian Wynen
20 All EW 1S-3 N*   300 81,58 19,58
21 NS EW 2S+1 E   140 45,83 11 25 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
22 EW EW 3D-1 N   50 58,33 14
23 All EW 3NT-1 N   100 99,67 23,92 28,34 Marie-thr Momigny
Suzanne Duchateau
24 - EW 2H+1 E   140 18,42 4,42
25 EW EW 2H+5 W   260 58,33 14 27 Jean M Streel
Henri Piron
26 All EW 2NT+1 W   150 54,17 13
27 - EW 3C+1 W   130 63,54 15,25 27,25 Bernard Everaerts
Nadine Hincourt
28 NS EW 4H+2 W   480 50,00 12
29 All EW 3NT+2 E   660 59,04 14,17 26,17 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
30 - EW 2H+1 N   -140 50,00 12
PAIR 22 GORDON STAS & VIVIANE STRUVAY
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 303,42 MaxMPs 624 Score 48,63% Session Rank 17
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2Sx-1 S   100 13,88 3,33 6,66 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
2 NS EW 3NT+1 E   430 13,88 3,33
3 EW EW 2S= W   110 95,13 22,83 33,75 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
4 All EW 4S+2 W   680 45,50 10,92
5 NS         --   -- 0
6 EW         --   --
7 All EW 2H= N   -110 54,50 13,08 35,91 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
8 - EW 2Hx-3 S*   500 95,13 22,83
9 EW         --   -- 0
10 All         --   --
11 - EW 3NT+1 W   430 90,63 21,75 34,83 Lucien Rinaldi
Etienne Knoops
12 NS EW 4S+1 E   450 54,50 13,08
13 All EW 3NT+2 N   -660 18,42 4,42 17,5 Arlette Funken
Claire Soubry
14 - EW 3C+1 E   130 54,50 13,08
15 NS EW 4H= N   -620 36,46 8,75 18,58 Thierry Defosse
Christian Wanufel
16 EW EW 4D-1 N   50 40,96 9,83
17 - EW 4H+1 S   -450 72,58 17,42 33,75 Jol Franssens
Christian Wynen
18 NS EW 2S= E   110 68,04 16,33
19 EW EW 3NT-1 E   -100 27,42 6,58 12,08 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
20 All EW 2S= E*   110 22,92 5,5
21 NS EW 2S+1 E   140 45,83 11 15 Marie-thr Momigny
Suzanne Duchateau
22 EW EW 2NT= S   -120 16,67 4
23 All EW 3NT= N   -600 90,63 21,75 38,08 Jean M Streel
Henri Piron
24 - EW 2H+2 W   170 68,04 16,33
25 EW EW 3H+2 W   200 4,17 1 19 Bernard Everaerts
Nadine Hincourt
26 All EW 2NT+2 W   180 75,00 18
27 - EW 2S+3 E   200 81,58 19,58 25,08 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
28 NS EW 5H= E   450 22,92 5,5
29 All EW 3NT-1 E   -100 4,88 1,17 13,17 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
30 - EW 3H= N   -140 50,00 12
PAIR 23 MARIE LAURE AENDEKERK & MAURICE CEZAR
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 374,42 MaxMPs 624 Score 60,00% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5D+1 W   420 86,13 20,67 37 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
2 NS EW 3NT+2 E   460 68,04 16,33
3 EW EW 1NT= N   -90 81,58 19,58 30,5 Paul Quiriny
Jacqueline Deleclos
4 All EW 4S+2 W   680 45,50 10,92
5 NS EW 2S= S   -110 59,04 14,17 20,75 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
6 EW EW 2S+3 E   200 27,42 6,58
7 All         --   -- 0
8 -         --   --
9 EW EW 1NT+1 S   -120 22,92 5,5 27,25 Lucien Rinaldi
Etienne Knoops
10 All EW 4S= E   620 90,63 21,75
11 -         --   -- 0
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 3NT+1 N   -630 72,58 17,42 37 Thierry Defosse
Christian Wanufel
14 - EW 3C+2 E   150 81,58 19,58
15 NS EW 4H= S   -620 36,46 8,75 27,25 Jol Franssens
Christian Wynen
16 EW EW 5Dx-2 S   300 77,08 18,5
17 - EW 4H+1 N   -450 72,58 17,42 33,75 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
18 NS EW 2S= E   110 68,04 16,33
19 EW EW 2NT= E   120 77,08 18,5 24 Marie-thr Momigny
Suzanne Duchateau
20 All EW 3C= E   110 22,92 5,5
21 NS EW 3S= E   140 45,83 11 19 Jean M Streel
Henri Piron
22 EW EW 2S-1 W   -100 33,33 8
23 All EW 3NT+3 N   -690 31,96 7,67 24 Bernard Everaerts
Nadine Hincourt
24 - EW 2H+2 W   170 68,04 16,33
25 EW EW 4H+2 E   680 87,50 21 34 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
26 All EW 2NT+1 E   150 54,17 13
27 - EW 2C= W   90 13,88 3,33 21,83 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
28 NS EW 4H+3 W   510 77,08 18,5
29 All EW 3NT+2 W   660 59,04 14,17 38,09 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
30 - EW 4H-1 N   50 99,67 23,92
PAIR 24 BRIGITTE JOLY & CYRIL VERMEIRE
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 239,33 MaxMPs 624 Score 38,35% Session Rank 26
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= E   400 72,58 17,42 33,75 Paul Quiriny
Jacqueline Deleclos
2 NS EW 5NT= E   460 68,04 16,33
3 EW EW 3D+1 N   -130 9,38 2,25 5,58 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
4 All EW 4S+1 W   650 13,88 3,33
5 NS EW 2S+1 N   -140 27,42 6,58 17,5 Luc Boirs
Malou Carmeau
6 EW EW 4S= E   620 45,50 10,92
7 All EW 2H= N   -110 54,50 13,08 19,66 Lucien Rinaldi
Etienne Knoops
8 - EW 2H-1 W*   -50 27,42 6,58
9 EW         --   -- 0
10 All         --   --
11 - EW 3NT-1 E   -50 31,96 7,67 20,75 Thierry Defosse
Christian Wanufel
12 NS EW 4S+1 E   450 54,50 13,08
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS EW 4H= S   -620 36,46 8,75 11 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
16 EW EW 4Sx-1 E   -200 9,38 2,25
17 - EW 4H+2 S   -480 27,42 6,58 8,83 Marie-thr Momigny
Suzanne Duchateau
18 NS EW 2H= N   -110 9,38 2,25
19 EW EW 2NT-2 W   -200 4,88 1,17 15,34 Jean M Streel
Henri Piron
20 All EW 1S-2 N*   200 59,04 14,17
21 NS EW 4S-1 E   -50 4,17 1 15 Bernard Everaerts
Nadine Hincourt
22 EW EW 2H-1 S   50 58,33 14
23 All EW 3NT+2 N   -660 72,58 17,42 21,84 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
24 - EW 2H+1 E   140 18,42 4,42
25 EW EW 3H+3 W   230 33,33 8 21 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
26 All EW 2NT+1 W   150 54,17 13
27 - EW 2C+1 W   110 40,96 9,83 31,58 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
28 NS EW 6H= W   980 90,63 21,75
29 All EW 3NT+2 W   660 59,04 14,17 17,5 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
30 - EW 2H+2 N   -170 13,88 3,33
PAIR 25 GUY WARICHET & GERARD DELFAU
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 347,67 MaxMPs 624 Score 55,72% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4D= W   130 31,96 7,67 14,25 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
2 NS EW 4S+1 E   450 27,42 6,58
3 EW EW 2S-1 E   -100 63,54 15,25 15,33 Luc Boirs
Malou Carmeau
4 All EW 4S-3 E   -300 0,33 0,08
5 NS EW 1NT= W   90 86,13 20,67 31,59 Lucien Rinaldi
Etienne Knoops
6 EW EW 4S= E   620 45,50 10,92
7 All EW 3H= N   -140 13,88 3,33 9,91 Arlette Funken
Claire Soubry
8 - EW 2H-1 W*   -50 27,42 6,58
9 EW EW 2S-1 N   50 77,08 18,5 27,25 Thierry Defosse
Christian Wanufel
10 All EW 2S-1 E   -100 36,46 8,75
11 -         --   -- 0
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 3NT+2 N   -660 18,42 4,42 24 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
14 - EW 4S-3 N   150 81,58 19,58
15 NS         --   -- 0
16 EW         --   --
17 - EW 4H= S   -420 90,63 21,75 44,58 Jean M Streel
Henri Piron
18 NS EW 4H-2 S   200 95,13 22,83
19 EW EW 2NT= E   120 77,08 18,5 40,25 Bernard Everaerts
Nadine Hincourt
20 All EW 3NT= W   600 90,63 21,75
21 NS EW 3S= E   140 45,83 11 31 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
22 EW EW 3H-3 N   150 83,33 20
23 All EW 3NT+3 N   -690 31,96 7,67 31,59 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
24 - EW 3NT+1 E   430 99,67 23,92
25 EW EW 3H+3 W   230 33,33 8 31 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
26 All EW 4H= W   620 95,83 23
27 - EW 3NT+1 W   430 99,67 23,92 29,42 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
28 NS EW 4H+1 W   450 22,92 5,5
29 All EW 3NT+2 W   660 59,04 14,17 17,5 Paul Quiriny
Jacqueline Deleclos
30 - EW 2H+2 N   -170 13,88 3,33
PAIR 26 FADHIL BADIR & ALAIN DEVIGNE
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 343,25 MaxMPs 624 Score 55,01% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2Sx-2 N   300 63,54 15,25 31,58 Luc Boirs
Malou Carmeau
2 NS EW 4NT+1 E   460 68,04 16,33
3 EW EW 2S= W   110 95,13 22,83 40,25 Lucien Rinaldi
Etienne Knoops
4 All EW 3NT+3 E   690 72,58 17,42
5 NS EW 3S-1 S   100 99,67 23,92 43,5 Arlette Funken
Claire Soubry
6 EW EW 4S+1 E   650 81,58 19,58
7 All EW 3C-1 E   -100 95,13 22,83 29,41 Thierry Defosse
Christian Wanufel
8 - EW 3H-1 E*   -50 27,42 6,58
9 EW EW 1NT+1 S   -120 22,92 5,5 19,67 Jol Franssens
Christian Wynen
10 All EW 3S= E   140 59,04 14,17
11 - EW 3NT-1 E   -50 31,96 7,67 20,75 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
12 NS EW 4S+1 E   450 54,50 13,08
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS EW 5Cx-3 W   -500 81,58 19,58 41,33 Jean M Streel
Henri Piron
16 EW EW 5Dx-3 N   500 90,63 21,75
17 -         --   -- 0
18 NS         --   --
19 EW EW 2S+2 E   170 99,67 23,92 47,84 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
20 All EW 3NT+1 E   630 99,67 23,92
21 NS EW 2S+2 E   170 87,50 21 23 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
22 EW EW 3S-2 W   -200 8,33 2
23 All EW 3NT+3 N   -690 31,96 7,67 24 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
24 - EW 2H+2 W   170 68,04 16,33
25 EW EW 2H+3 W   200 4,17 1 1 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
26 All EW 4H-2 W   -200 0,00 0
27 - EW 2C+1 W   110 40,96 9,83 12,08 Paul Quiriny
Jacqueline Deleclos
28 NS EW 3NT= E   400 9,38 2,25
29 All EW 3NT= E   600 22,92 5,5 8,83 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
30 - EW 3H+1 N   -170 13,88 3,33
PAIR 27 GUY SACRE & GASTON DETAILLE
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 358,17 MaxMPs 624 Score 57,40% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 W   430 99,67 23,92 40,25 Lucien Rinaldi
Etienne Knoops
2 NS EW 3NT+2 E   460 68,04 16,33
3 EW EW 3D= N   -110 45,50 10,92 31,59 Arlette Funken
Claire Soubry
4 All EW 4S+3 E   710 86,13 20,67
5 NS EW 2S+2 N   -170 0,33 0,08 11 Thierry Defosse
Christian Wanufel
6 EW EW 4S= E   620 45,50 10,92
7 All EW 2H= S   -110 54,50 13,08 19,66 Jol Franssens
Christian Wynen
8 - EW 2H-1 W*   -50 27,42 6,58
9 EW EW 2S-1 N   50 77,08 18,5 38,08 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
10 All EW 2Dx-2 S   500 81,58 19,58
11 - EW 3NT-1 E   -50 31,96 7,67 20,75 Marie-thr Momigny
Suzanne Duchateau
12 NS EW 4S+1 E   450 54,50 13,08
13 All EW 3NT+1 N   -630 72,58 17,42 30,5 Jean M Streel
Henri Piron
14 - EW 3C+1 W   130 54,50 13,08
15 NS         --   -- 0
16 EW         --   --
17 - EW 5H+1 N   -480 27,42 6,58 22,91 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
18 NS EW 3C= E   110 68,04 16,33
19 EW         --   -- 0
20 All         --   --
21 NS EW 2S+1 E   140 45,83 11 19 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
22 EW EW 2S-1 W   -100 33,33 8
23 All EW 3NT+2 S   -660 72,58 17,42 33,75 Yvette Collignon
Jacqueline Demoulin
24 - EW 2H+2 W   170 68,04 16,33
25 EW EW 4H+2 W   680 87,50 21 34 Paul Quiriny
Jacqueline Deleclos
26 All EW 2NT+1 W   150 54,17 13
27 - EW 3D-2 N   100 27,42 6,58 30,5 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
28 NS EW 6H+1 E   1010 99,67 23,92
29 All EW 3NT= E   600 22,92 5,5 26,17 Luc Boirs
Malou Carmeau
30 - EW 3D-1 E   -50 86,13 20,67
PAIR 28 JEAN LOUIS LACHAPELLE & JACQUES DEQUINZE
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 275,08 MaxMPs 624 Score 44,08% Session Rank 21
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= E   420 86,13 20,67 37 Arlette Funken
Claire Soubry
2 NS EW 3NT+2 E   460 68,04 16,33
3 EW EW 2S-1 E   -100 63,54 15,25 26,17 Thierry Defosse
Christian Wanufel
4 All EW 4S+2 E   680 45,50 10,92
5 NS EW 2H+1 N   -140 27,42 6,58 8,83 Jol Franssens
Christian Wynen
6 EW EW 3NT-1 W   -100 9,38 2,25
7 All EW 2H= N   -110 54,50 13,08 19,66 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
8 - EW 2H-1 W*   -50 27,42 6,58
9 EW EW 2NT= S   -120 22,92 5,5 7,75 Marie-thr Momigny
Suzanne Duchateau
10 All EW 3NT-2 E   -200 9,38 2,25
11 - EW 3NT= W   400 68,04 16,33 29,41 Jean M Streel
Henri Piron
12 NS EW 4S+1 E   450 54,50 13,08
13 All EW 3NT+2 N   -660 18,42 4,42 11 Bernard Everaerts
Nadine Hincourt
14 - EW 5C-1 W   -50 27,42 6,58
15 NS EW 4H= N   -620 36,46 8,75 32,67 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
16 EW EW 4S= E   620 99,67 23,92
17 -         --   -- 0
18 NS         --   --
19 EW EW 2S= E   110 50,00 12 12,08 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
20 All EW 3NT-1 E   -100 0,33 0,08
21 NS         --   -- 0
22 EW         --   --
23 All EW 6D= N   -1370 0,33 0,08 16,41 Paul Quiriny
Jacqueline Deleclos
24 - EW 2H+2 W   170 68,04 16,33
25 EW EW 2H+4 W   230 33,33 8 12 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
26 All EW 4H-1 W   -100 16,67 4
27 - EW 2C+2 E   130 63,54 15,25 27,25 Luc Boirs
Malou Carmeau
28 NS EW 5H+1 E   480 50,00 12
29 All EW 3NT+3 W   690 95,13 22,83 34,83 Lucien Rinaldi
Etienne Knoops
30 - EW 3H= N   -140 50,00 12
PAIR 29 FERDINAND REMY & CHRISTIAN PIRENNE
Perron mardi Pairs 02-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 425,25 MaxMPs 624 Score 68,15% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3D+3 E   170 54,50 13,08 29,41 Thierry Defosse
Christian Wanufel
2 NS EW 3NT+2 E   460 68,04 16,33
3 EW EW 1NT+1 N   -120 31,96 7,67 18,59 Jol Franssens
Christian Wynen
4 All EW 4S+2 W   680 45,50 10,92
5 NS EW 2S+1 S   -140 27,42 6,58 26,16 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
6 EW EW 4S+1 E   650 81,58 19,58
7 All EW 1NT-1 W   -100 95,13 22,83 45,66 Marie-thr Momigny
Suzanne Duchateau
8 - EW 2Hx-3 S*   500 95,13 22,83
9 EW EW 2S-2 N   100 99,67 23,92 32,67 Jean M Streel
Henri Piron
10 All EW 4S-1 E   -100 36,46 8,75
11 - EW 3NT+1 W   430 90,63 21,75 34,83 Bernard Everaerts
Nadine Hincourt
12 NS EW 4S+1 E   450 54,50 13,08
13 All EW 3NT+1 N   -630 72,58 17,42 41,34 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
14 - EW 3C+3 E   170 99,67 23,92
15 NS EW 2H+2 S   -170 95,13 22,83 32,66 Georges Penners
Charles Wolf
16 EW EW 5D-1 N   50 40,96 9,83
17 - EW 4Sx-1 W   -100 99,67 23,92 34,84 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
18 NS EW 3H-1 S   100 45,50 10,92
19 EW         --   -- 0
20 All         --   --
21 NS EW 4S-1 E   -50 4,17 1 25 Paul Quiriny
Jacqueline Deleclos
22 EW EW 3Dx-3 N   500 100,00 24
23 All         --   -- 0
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 4H+2 E   680 87,50 21 29 Luc Boirs
Malou Carmeau
26 All EW 1H+2 E   140 33,33 8
27 - EW 3NT= E   400 90,63 21,75 40,25 Lucien Rinaldi
Etienne Knoops
28 NS EW 4H+3 W   510 77,08 18,5
29 All EW 3NT+2 W   660 59,04 14,17 34,84 Arlette Funken
Claire Soubry
30 - EW 2S-1 W   -50 86,13 20,67