Perron samedi Pairs 20-04-24

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

8 Table 28 Board Howell Movement Received 224 of 224 scores.

Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 3 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne 28 268,14 392 68,40
2 7 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre 28 238,43 392 60,82
3 12 Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar 28 232,86 392 59,40
4 15 Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas 28 225,14 392 57,43
5 4 Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic 28 217,71 392 55,54
6 5 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch 28 211,00 392 53,83
7 14 Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne 28 207,86 392 53,03
8 6 Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet 28 207,00 392 52,81
9 9 Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer 28 192,29 392 49,05
10 13 Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez 28 187,00 392 47,70
11 1 Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen 28 185,29 392 47,27
12 10 Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx 28 181,00 392 46,17
13 11 Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders 28 164,43 392 41,95
14 16 Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette 28 146,57 392 37,39
15 8 Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt 28 139,71 392 35,64
16 2 Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris 28 131,57 392 33,56

(printed 18:10:48 20-04-24 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 3NT+1 S   430   10 4 Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen
3 10 4H+1 S   450   14 0 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx
4 5 4H-2 N     100 1 13 Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch
8 13 3NT+1 S   430   10 4 Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez
9 6 4H-1 N     50 5 9 Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet
11 14 4H-2 N     100 1 13 Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne
12 7 3NT+1 S   430   10 4 Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
16 15 3NT-1 S     50 5 9 Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 2NT+1 W     150 2 12 Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen
3 10 2NT= E     120 8 6 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx
4 5 5C-2 E   100   14 0 Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch
8 13 2NT+2 W     180 0 14 Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez
9 6 2NT= W     120 8 6 Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet
11 14 2NT= E     120 8 6 Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne
12 7 2NT= W     120 8 6 Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
16 15 2NT= W     120 8 6 Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 4H-2 W   200   13 1 Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen
3 10 2H= E     110 4 10 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx
4 5 3H-1 E   100   8 6 Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch
8 13 4H-1 W   100   8 6 Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez
9 6 4C-2 E   200   13 1 Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet
11 14 3H+1 E     170 1 13 Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne
12 7 3H-1 E   100   8 6 Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
16 15 3H+1 W     170 1 13 Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 4H-2 S     200 1 13 Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen
3 10 4H-1 S     100 5 9 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx
4 5 2H+1 N   140   12 2 Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch
8 13 4H-1 S     100 5 9 Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez
9 6 2H+1 S   140   12 2 Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet
11 14 2H= N   110   8 6 Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne
12 7 3H= S   140   12 2 Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
16 15 4H-2 S     200 1 13 Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 3NT-3 E   150   11 3 Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
5 12 3NT-1 E   50   6 8 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar
6 7 1NT+2 E     150 1 13 Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
10 1 3NT-1 W   50   6 8 Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen
11 16 5D-3 E   150   11 3 Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette
13 2 2NT-1 E   50   6 8 Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris
14 9 3NT-6 E   300   14 0 Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer
15 8 1NT+2 E     150 1 13 Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 1NT+1 E*     120 0 14 Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
5 12 3C-1 E   100   4 10 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar
6 7 3H= N   140   7 7 Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
10 1 1NT-1 N*     50 2 12 Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen
11 16 2H+3 N   200   11 3 Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette
13 2 2H+1 N   140   7 7 Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris
14 9 4H+1 N   450   14 0 Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer
15 8 2H+3 N   200   11 3 Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 2H= N   110   10 4 Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
5 12 1NT= N   90   5 9 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar
6 7 1NT-2 N     200 0 14 Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
10 1 3NT-1 S     100 2 12 Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen
11 16 2H= N   110   10 4 Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette
13 2 2H= S   110   10 4 Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris
14 9 2D= N   90   5 9 Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer
15 8 2H+3 N   200   14 0 Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 2NT-2 N     100 2 12 Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
5 12 3NT-1 N     50 6 8 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar
6 7 2H+2 S   170   11 3 Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
10 1 2NT-2 N     100 2 12 Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen
11 16 2H+1 N   140   8 6 Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette
13 2 3NT-2 N     100 2 12 Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris
14 9 2H+2 N   170   11 3 Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer
15 8 3NT= N   400   14 0 Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2S= E     110 7 7 Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic
2 11 2S-1 W   100   10,43 3,57 Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders
6 5   N   50/50   7 7 Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch
7 16 3NTx-2 W   500   13,86 0,14 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette
8 9 2S-1 W   100   10,43 3,57 Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer
12 3 2S+1 E     140 2,43 11,57 Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
13 10 2S+1 W     140 2,43 11,57 Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx
15 14 2S+1 E     140 2,43 11,57 Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 1NT+1 E     120 9,29 4,71 Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic
2 11 2NT+3 W     210 5,86 8,14 Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders
6 5   N   50/50   7 7 Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch
7 16 2D+1 E     110 11,57 2,43 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette
8 9 3S= N   140   13,86 0,14 Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer
12 3 3NT+2 E     660 2,43 11,57 Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
13 10 1NT+4 E     210 5,86 8,14 Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx
15 14 3NT+3 E     690 0,14 13,86 Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3NT-2 S     100 1,29 12,71 Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic
2 11 2NT-1 N     50 5,86 8,14 Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders
6 5   N   50/50   7 7 Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch
7 16 1NT-2 N     100 1,29 12,71 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette
8 9 2S-1 W   50   9,29 4,71 Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer
12 3 3C-2 E   100   13,86 0,14 Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
13 10 1NT= N   90   11,57 2,43 Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx
15 14 2D-1 N     50 5,86 8,14 Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 5H-2 E   100   4,71 9,29 Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic
2 11 4H-1 W   50   2,43 11,57 Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders
6 5   N   50/50   7 7 Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch
7 16 5C+2 S   640   12,71 1,29 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette
8 9 2H+1 E     140 0,14 13,86 Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer
12 3 5C+1 S   620   8,14 5,86 Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
13 10 5C+1 S   620   8,14 5,86 Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx
15 14 5D+2 N   640   12,71 1,29 Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT= E     600 2 12 Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar
3 16 5C-2 E   200   13 1 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette
4 13 4C= E     130 7 7 Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez
8 7 3C= E     110 10 4 Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
9 2 3C+1 E     130 7 7 Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris
10 11 4H-2 W   200   13 1 Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders
14 5 3H+1 E     170 4 10 Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch
15 6 3NTx= E     750 0 14 Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT+1 E     430 1 13 Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar
3 16 2NT+1 E     150 11 3 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette
4 13 1NT+2 E     150 11 3 Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez
8 7 3NT+1 E     430 1 13 Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
9 2 1NT+2 E     150 11 3 Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris
10 11 1NT+3 E     180 4 10 Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders
14 5 3C+3 E     170 6 8 Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch
15 6 1NT+2 E     150 11 3 Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3C-1 E   50   4 10 Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar
3 16 1NT= S   90   7 7 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette
4 13 2C-3 E   150   14 0 Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez
8 7 1NT-1 S     100 1 13 Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
9 2 2D+1 N   110   11 3 Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris
10 11 1NT= S   90   7 7 Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders
14 5 1NT-1 N     100 1 13 Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch
15 6 2D+1 N   110   11 3 Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S= N   420   7 7 Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar
3 16 4S= N   420   7 7 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette
4 13 4S= N   420   7 7 Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez
8 7 4S= N   420   7 7 Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
9 2 4S= N   420   7 7 Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris
10 11 4S= S   420   7 7 Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders
14 5 4S= N   420   7 7 Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch
15 6 4S= N   420   7 7 Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 2H= W     110 0 14 Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
3 14 3C-3 E   150   12 2 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne
5 8 2H-1 E   50   3 11 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt
6 1 1NT+2 S   150   12 2 Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen
10 9 2C-2 W   100   7 7 Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer
11 4 2C-1 E   50   3 11 Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic
12 15 2Cx-1 W   100   7 7 Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas
16 13 3C-3 W   150   12 2 Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 2NT+4 W     240 2 12 Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
3 14 1NT+3 E     180 9 5 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne
5 8 1NT+3 E     180 9 5 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt
6 1 2NT+2 W     180 9 5 Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen
10 9 1NT+2 W     150 14 0 Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer
11 4 2NT+3 E     210 4 10 Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic
12 15 2NT+2 W     180 9 5 Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas
16 13 3NT+1 E     430 0 14 Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 3NT-3 N     150 1 13 Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
3 14 3NT+2 N   460   12 2 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne
5 8 3NT+1 N   430   9 5 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt
6 1 4Sx-3 E   800   14 0 Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen
10 9 3NT+1 N   430   9 5 Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer
11 4 2NT+1 N   150   6 8 Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic
12 15 3NT-3 N     150 1 13 Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas
16 13 3NT-2 N     100 4 10 Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 3NT= W     600 4 10 Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre
3 14 3NT= E     600 4 10 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne
5 8 2NT+1 E     150 10 4 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt
6 1 3C= E     110 13 1 Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen
10 9 3NTx= W     750 0 14 Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer
11 4 2Sx-2 N     500 8 6 Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic
12 15 3NT= E     600 4 10 Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas
16 13 3C= E     110 13 1 Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 15 3H= E*     140 2 12 Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas
5 2 2H+1 S*   140   14 0 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris
7 10 1NT+1 S*   120   10 4 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx
8 3 2S+1 W     140 2 12 Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
12 11 2H= S*   110   8 6 Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders
13 6 1NT-2 E*   100   6 8 Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet
14 1 4C= N   130   12 2 Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen
16 9 2S+1 W     140 2 12 Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 15 4H+3 E     710 8 6 Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas
5 2 4H+3 E     710 8 6 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris
7 10 4H+3 W     710 8 6 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx
8 3 6H+1 W     1460 1 13 Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
12 11 4H+3 E     710 8 6 Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders
13 6 4H+3 W     710 8 6 Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet
14 1 6H+1 E     1460 1 13 Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen
16 9 6NT-1 W   100   14 0 Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 15 3H= E     140 1 13 Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas
5 2 3NT= N   600   13 1 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris
7 10 3D= N   110   6 8 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx
8 3 2H+1 E     140 1 13 Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
12 11 3NT= N   600   13 1 Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders
13 6 3NT-1 S     100 4 10 Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet
14 1 2D+2 N   130   9 5 Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen
16 9 2D+2 N   130   9 5 Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 15 4S= N   420   11 3 Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas
5 2 5D-2 E*   100   6 8 Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris
7 10 5Dx-2 E*   300   8 6 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx
8 3 3NT= W     400 0 14 Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
12 11 6Dx-3 E*   500   14 0 Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders
13 6 4S= N   420   11 3 Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet
14 1 5D-1 N*     50 4 10 Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen
16 9 5Sx-1 N     100 2 12 Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3C+1 S   130   1 13 Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt
2 3 2C+2 S   130   1 13 Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
6 11 3S+1 S   170   5 9 Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders
7 4 2NT+2 N   180   8 6 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic
9 12 3H-2 E   200   11 3 Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar
10 15 2H-2 W   200   11 3 Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas
14 13 2S+2 N   170   5 9 Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez
16 5 4S= S   420   14 0 Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3Dx= N   670   14 0 Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt
2 3 1NT= E     90 4 10 Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
6 11 3S+1 S   170   7 7 Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders
7 4 3S+1 S   170   7 7 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic
9 12 2H+2 E     170 2 12 Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar
10 15 4Hx-1 E   200   10 4 Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas
14 13 4S= N   620   12 2 Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez
16 5 4H= W     620 0 14 Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT+1 E     430 12 2 Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt
2 3 6H= W     980 1 13 Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
6 11 3NT= W     400 14 0 Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders
7 4 4H+2 W     480 6 8 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic
9 12 4H+2 W     480 6 8 Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar
10 15 4H+1 W     450 10 4 Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas
14 13 4H+2 E     480 6 8 Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez
16 5 6H= E     980 1 13 Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 1NT+1 E     120 10 4 Pascale Libbrecht & Gerty Thielen Jol Franssens & Nadine Hincourt
2 3 1H+2 E     140 2 12 Hilda Dierickx & Monique Vandendris Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
6 11 1NT-1 E   50   14 0 Francoise Bertrand & Marie Bougelet Annie Houard & Marinette Mullenders
7 4 3C+1 E     130 5 9 Gaston Detaille & Guy Sacre Philippe Goffioul & Robert Gvozdenovic
9 12 1NT+1 E     120 10 4 Jean M Streel & Alain De Beer De Laer Gordon Stas & Jean-michel Simar
10 15 1NT+3 E     180 0 14 Philippe Dehaybe & Maryse Buckinx Francine Pierroux & Marc Lebas
14 13 1C+3 E     130 5 9 Andr Hautot & Christian Pirenne Georges Fastrez & Maurice Fastrez
16 5 1NT+1 E     120 10 4 Monique Theate & Suzanne Louwette Marie Depireux & Michel Mersch

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 PASCALE LIBBRECHT & GERTY THIELEN
Perron samedi Pairs 20-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 185,29 MaxMPs 392 Score 47,27% Session Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 S   -430 28,57 4 30 Hilda Dierickx
Monique Vandendris
2 NS EW 2NT+1 W   150 85,71 12
3 EW EW 4H-2 W   -200 7,14 1
4 All EW 4H-2 S   200 92,86 13
5 NS EW 3NT-1 W   -50 57,14 8 44 Philippe Dehaybe
Maryse Buckinx
6 EW EW 1NT-1 N*   50 85,71 12
7 All EW 3NT-1 S   100 85,71 12
8 - EW 2NT-2 N   100 85,71 12
9 EW NS 2S= E   -110 50,00 7 22,29 Philippe Goffioul
Robert Gvozdenovic
10 All NS 1NT+1 E   -120 66,36 9,29
11 - NS 3NT-2 S   -100 9,21 1,29
12 NS NS 5H-2 E   100 33,64 4,71
13 All NS 3NT= E   -600 14,29 2 14 Gordon Stas
Jean-michel Simar
14 - NS 3NT+1 E   -430 7,14 1
15 NS NS 3C-1 E   50 28,57 4
16 EW NS 4S= N   420 50,00 7
17 - EW 1NT+2 S   -150 14,29 2 8 Francoise Bertrand
Marie Bougelet
18 NS EW 2NT+2 W   180 35,71 5
19 EW EW 4Sx-3 E   -800 0,00 0
20 All EW 3C= E   110 7,14 1
21 NS EW 4C= N   -130 14,29 2 30 Andr Hautot
Christian Pirenne
22 EW EW 6H+1 E   1460 92,86 13
23 All EW 2D+2 N   -130 35,71 5
24 - EW 5D-1 N*   50 71,43 10
25 EW NS 3C+1 S   130 7,14 1 37 Jol Franssens
Nadine Hincourt
26 All NS 3Dx= N   670 100,00 14
27 - NS 3NT+1 E   -430 85,71 12
28 NS NS 1NT+1 E   -120 71,43 10
PAIR 2 HILDA DIERICKX & MONIQUE VANDENDRIS
Perron samedi Pairs 20-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 131,57 MaxMPs 392 Score 33,56% Session Rank 16
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 S   430 71,43 10 26 Pascale Libbrecht
Gerty Thielen
2 NS NS 2NT+1 W   -150 14,29 2
3 EW NS 4H-2 W   200 92,86 13
4 All NS 4H-2 S   -200 7,14 1
5 NS EW 2NT-1 E   -50 57,14 8 31 Georges Fastrez
Maurice Fastrez
6 EW EW 2H+1 N   -140 50,00 7
7 All EW 2H= S   -110 28,57 4
8 - EW 3NT-2 N   100 85,71 12
9 EW NS 2S-1 W   100 74,50 10,43 24,58 Annie Houard
Marinette Mullenders
10 All NS 2NT+3 W   -210 41,86 5,86
11 - NS 2NT-1 N   -50 41,86 5,86
12 NS NS 4H-1 W   50 17,36 2,43
13 All EW 3C+1 E   130 50,00 7 20 Jean M Streel
Alain De Beer De Laer
14 - EW 1NT+2 E   150 21,43 3
15 NS EW 2D+1 N   -110 21,43 3
16 EW EW 4S= N   -420 50,00 7
17 - NS 2H= W   -110 0,00 0 7 Gaston Detaille
Guy Sacre
18 NS NS 2NT+4 W   -240 14,29 2
19 EW NS 3NT-3 N   -150 7,14 1
20 All NS 3NT= W   -600 28,57 4
21 NS EW 2H+1 S*   -140 0,00 0 15 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
22 EW EW 4H+3 E   710 42,86 6
23 All EW 3NT= N   -600 7,14 1
24 - EW 5D-2 E*   -100 57,14 8
25 EW NS 2C+2 S   130 7,14 1 8 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
26 All NS 1NT= E   -90 28,57 4
27 - NS 6H= W   -980 7,14 1
28 NS NS 1H+2 E   -140 14,29 2
PAIR 3 FADHIL BADIR & ALAIN DEVIGNE
Perron samedi Pairs 20-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 268,14 MaxMPs 392 Score 68,40% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+1 S   450 100,00 14 31 Philippe Dehaybe
Maryse Buckinx
2 NS NS 2NT= E   -120 57,14 8
3 EW NS 2H= E   -110 28,57 4
4 All NS 4H-1 S   -100 35,71 5
5 NS EW 3NT-3 E   -150 21,43 3 33 Philippe Goffioul
Robert Gvozdenovic
6 EW EW 1NT+1 E*   120 100,00 14
7 All EW 2H= N   -110 28,57 4
8 - EW 2NT-2 N   100 85,71 12
9 EW EW 2S+1 E   140 82,64 11,57 29,14 Gordon Stas
Jean-michel Simar
10 All EW 3NT+2 E   660 82,64 11,57
11 - EW 3C-2 E   -100 1,00 0,14
12 NS EW 5C+1 S   -620 41,86 5,86
13 All NS 5C-2 E   200 92,86 13 38 Monique Theate
Suzanne Louwette
14 - NS 2NT+1 E   -150 78,57 11
15 NS NS 1NT= S   90 50,00 7
16 EW NS 4S= N   420 50,00 7
17 - NS 3C-3 E   150 85,71 12 37 Andr Hautot
Christian Pirenne
18 NS NS 1NT+3 E   -180 64,29 9
19 EW NS 3NT+2 N   460 85,71 12
20 All NS 3NT= E   -600 28,57 4
21 NS EW 2S+1 W   140 85,71 12 52 Jol Franssens
Nadine Hincourt
22 EW EW 6H+1 W   1460 92,86 13
23 All EW 2H+1 E   140 92,86 13
24 - EW 3NT= W   400 100,00 14
25 EW EW 2C+2 S   -130 92,86 13 48 Hilda Dierickx
Monique Vandendris
26 All EW 1NT= E   90 71,43 10
27 - EW 6H= W   980 92,86 13
28 NS EW 1H+2 E   140 85,71 12
PAIR 4 PHILIPPE GOFFIOUL & ROBERT GVOZDENOVIC
Perron samedi Pairs 20-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 217,71 MaxMPs 392 Score 55,54% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-2 N   -100 7,14 1 35 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
2 NS NS 5C-2 E   100 100,00 14
3 EW NS 3H-1 E   100 57,14 8
4 All NS 2H+1 N   140 85,71 12
5 NS NS 3NT-3 E   150 78,57 11 23 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
6 EW NS 1NT+1 E*   -120 0,00 0
7 All NS 2H= N   110 71,43 10
8 - NS 2NT-2 N   -100 14,29 2
9 EW EW 2S= E   110 50,00 7 33,71 Pascale Libbrecht
Gerty Thielen
10 All EW 1NT+1 E   120 33,64 4,71
11 - EW 3NT-2 S   100 90,79 12,71
12 NS EW 5H-2 E   -100 66,36 9,29
13 All NS 4C= E   -130 50,00 7 39 Georges Fastrez
Maurice Fastrez
14 - NS 1NT+2 E   -150 78,57 11
15 NS NS 2C-3 E   150 100,00 14
16 EW NS 4S= N   420 50,00 7
17 - EW 2C-1 E   -50 78,57 11 35 Annie Houard
Marinette Mullenders
18 NS EW 2NT+3 E   210 71,43 10
19 EW EW 2NT+1 N   -150 57,14 8
20 All EW 2Sx-2 N   500 42,86 6
21 NS NS 3H= E*   -140 14,29 2 22 Francine Pierroux
Marc Lebas
22 EW NS 4H+3 E   -710 57,14 8
23 All NS 3H= E   -140 7,14 1
24 - NS 4S= N   420 78,57 11
25 EW EW 2NT+2 N   -180 42,86 6 30 Gaston Detaille
Guy Sacre
26 All EW 3S+1 S   -170 50,00 7
27 - EW 4H+2 W   480 57,14 8
28 NS EW 3C+1 E   130 64,29 9
PAIR 5 MARIE DEPIREUX & MICHEL MERSCH
Perron samedi Pairs 20-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 211 MaxMPs 392 Score 53,83% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-2 N   100 92,86 13 21 Philippe Goffioul
Robert Gvozdenovic
2 NS EW 5C-2 E   -100 0,00 0
3 EW EW 3H-1 E   -100 42,86 6
4 All EW 2H+1 N   -140 14,29 2
5 NS NS 3NT-1 E   50 42,86 6 21 Gordon Stas
Jean-michel Simar
6 EW NS 3C-1 E   100 28,57 4
7 All NS 1NT= N   90 35,71 5
8 - NS 3NT-1 N   -50 42,86 6
9 EW EW   N   50/50 50,00 7 28 Francoise Bertrand
Marie Bougelet
10 All EW   N   50/50 50,00 7
11 - EW   N   50/50 50,00 7
12 NS EW   N   50/50 50,00 7
13 All EW 3H+1 E   170 71,43 10 38 Andr Hautot
Christian Pirenne
14 - EW 3C+3 E   170 57,14 8
15 NS EW 1NT-1 N   100 92,86 13
16 EW EW 4S= N   -420 50,00 7
17 - NS 2H-1 E   50 21,43 3 31 Jol Franssens
Nadine Hincourt
18 NS NS 1NT+3 E   -180 64,29 9
19 EW NS 3NT+1 N   430 64,29 9
20 All NS 2NT+1 E   -150 71,43 10
21 NS NS 2H+1 S*   140 100,00 14 41 Hilda Dierickx
Monique Vandendris
22 EW NS 4H+3 E   -710 57,14 8
23 All NS 3NT= N   600 92,86 13
24 - NS 5D-2 E*   100 42,86 6
25 EW EW 4S= S   -420 0,00 0 31 Monique Theate
Suzanne Louwette
26 All EW 4H= W   620 100,00 14
27 - EW 6H= E   980 92,86 13
28 NS EW 1NT+1 E   120 28,57 4
PAIR 6 FRANCOISE BERTRAND & MARIE BOUGELET
Perron samedi Pairs 20-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 207 MaxMPs 392 Score 52,81% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-1 N   50 64,29 9 18 Jean M Streel
Alain De Beer De Laer
2 NS EW 2NT= W   120 42,86 6
3 EW EW 4C-2 E   -200 7,14 1
4 All EW 2H+1 S   -140 14,29 2
5 NS NS 1NT+2 E   -150 7,14 1 19 Gaston Detaille
Guy Sacre
6 EW NS 3H= N   140 50,00 7
7 All NS 1NT-2 N   -200 0,00 0
8 - NS 2H+2 S   170 78,57 11
9 EW NS   N   50/50 50,00 7 28 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
10 All NS   N   50/50 50,00 7
11 - NS   N   50/50 50,00 7
12 NS NS   N   50/50 50,00 7
13 All EW 3NTx= E   750 100,00 14 27 Francine Pierroux
Marc Lebas
14 - EW 1NT+2 E   150 21,43 3
15 NS EW 2D+1 N   -110 21,43 3
16 EW EW 4S= N   -420 50,00 7
17 - NS 1NT+2 S   150 85,71 12 48 Pascale Libbrecht
Gerty Thielen
18 NS NS 2NT+2 W   -180 64,29 9
19 EW NS 4Sx-3 E   800 100,00 14
20 All NS 3C= E   -110 92,86 13
21 NS EW 1NT-2 E*   -100 57,14 8 27 Georges Fastrez
Maurice Fastrez
22 EW EW 4H+3 W   710 42,86 6
23 All EW 3NT-1 S   100 71,43 10
24 - EW 4S= N   -420 21,43 3
25 EW NS 3S+1 S   170 35,71 5 40 Annie Houard
Marinette Mullenders
26 All NS 3S+1 S   170 50,00 7
27 - NS 3NT= W   -400 100,00 14
28 NS NS 1NT-1 E   50 100,00 14
PAIR 7 GASTON DETAILLE & GUY SACRE
Perron samedi Pairs 20-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 238,43 MaxMPs 392 Score 60,82% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 S   -430 28,57 4 18 Gordon Stas
Jean-michel Simar
2 NS EW 2NT= W   120 42,86 6
3 EW EW 3H-1 E   -100 42,86 6
4 All EW 3H= S   -140 14,29 2
5 NS EW 1NT+2 E   150 92,86 13 37 Francoise Bertrand
Marie Bougelet
6 EW EW 3H= N   -140 50,00 7
7 All EW 1NT-2 N   200 100,00 14
8 - EW 2H+2 S   -170 21,43 3
9 EW NS 3NTx-2 W   500 99,00 13,86 39,43 Monique Theate
Suzanne Louwette
10 All NS 2D+1 E   -110 82,64 11,57
11 - NS 1NT-2 N   -100 9,21 1,29
12 NS NS 5C+2 S   640 90,79 12,71
13 All EW 3C= E   110 28,57 4 37 Jol Franssens
Nadine Hincourt
14 - EW 3NT+1 E   430 92,86 13
15 NS EW 1NT-1 S   100 92,86 13
16 EW EW 4S= N   -420 50,00 7
17 - EW 2H= W   110 100,00 14 49 Hilda Dierickx
Monique Vandendris
18 NS EW 2NT+4 W   240 85,71 12
19 EW EW 3NT-3 N   150 92,86 13
20 All EW 3NT= W   600 71,43 10
21 NS NS 1NT+1 S*   120 71,43 10 32 Philippe Dehaybe
Maryse Buckinx
22 EW NS 4H+3 W   -710 57,14 8
23 All NS 3D= N   110 42,86 6
24 - NS 5Dx-2 E*   300 57,14 8
25 EW NS 2NT+2 N   180 57,14 8 26 Philippe Goffioul
Robert Gvozdenovic
26 All NS 3S+1 S   170 50,00 7
27 - NS 4H+2 W   -480 42,86 6
28 NS NS 3C+1 E   -130 35,71 5
PAIR 8 JOëL FRANSSENS & NADINE HINCOURT
Perron samedi Pairs 20-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 139,71 MaxMPs 392 Score 35,64% Session Rank 15
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 S   430 71,43 10 23 Georges Fastrez
Maurice Fastrez
2 NS NS 2NT+2 W   -180 0,00 0
3 EW NS 4H-1 W   100 57,14 8
4 All NS 4H-1 S   -100 35,71 5
5 NS EW 1NT+2 E   150 92,86 13 16 Francine Pierroux
Marc Lebas
6 EW EW 2H+3 N   -200 21,43 3
7 All EW 2H+3 N   -200 0,00 0
8 - EW 3NT= N   -400 0,00 0
9 EW NS 2S-1 W   100 74,50 10,43 33,72 Jean M Streel
Alain De Beer De Laer
10 All NS 3S= N   140 99,00 13,86
11 - NS 2S-1 W   50 66,36 9,29
12 NS NS 2H+1 E   -140 1,00 0,14
13 All NS 3C= E   -110 71,43 10 19 Gaston Detaille
Guy Sacre
14 - NS 3NT+1 E   -430 7,14 1
15 NS NS 1NT-1 S   -100 7,14 1
16 EW NS 4S= N   420 50,00 7
17 - EW 2H-1 E   -50 78,57 11 25 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
18 NS EW 1NT+3 E   180 35,71 5
19 EW EW 3NT+1 N   -430 35,71 5
20 All EW 2NT+1 E   150 28,57 4
21 NS NS 2S+1 W   -140 14,29 2 4 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
22 EW NS 6H+1 W   -1460 7,14 1
23 All NS 2H+1 E   -140 7,14 1
24 - NS 3NT= W   -400 0,00 0
25 EW EW 3C+1 S   -130 92,86 13 19 Pascale Libbrecht
Gerty Thielen
26 All EW 3Dx= N   -670 0,00 0
27 - EW 3NT+1 E   430 14,29 2
28 NS EW 1NT+1 E   120 28,57 4
PAIR 9 JEAN M STREEL & ALAIN DE BEER DE LAER
Perron samedi Pairs 20-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 192,29 MaxMPs 392 Score 49,05% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-1 N   -50 35,71 5 38 Francoise Bertrand
Marie Bougelet
2 NS NS 2NT= W   -120 57,14 8
3 EW NS 4C-2 E   200 92,86 13
4 All NS 2H+1 S   140 85,71 12
5 NS EW 3NT-6 E   -300 0,00 0 12 Andr Hautot
Christian Pirenne
6 EW EW 4H+1 N   -450 0,00 0
7 All EW 2D= N   -90 64,29 9
8 - EW 2H+2 N   -170 21,43 3
9 EW EW 2S-1 W   -100 25,50 3,57 22,28 Jol Franssens
Nadine Hincourt
10 All EW 3S= N   -140 1,00 0,14
11 - EW 2S-1 W   -50 33,64 4,71
12 NS EW 2H+1 E   140 99,00 13,86
13 All NS 3C+1 E   -130 50,00 7 36 Hilda Dierickx
Monique Vandendris
14 - NS 1NT+2 E   -150 78,57 11
15 NS NS 2D+1 N   110 78,57 11
16 EW NS 4S= N   420 50,00 7
17 - EW 2C-2 W   -100 50,00 7 26 Philippe Dehaybe
Maryse Buckinx
18 NS EW 1NT+2 W   150 0,00 0
19 EW EW 3NT+1 N   -430 35,71 5
20 All EW 3NTx= W   750 100,00 14
21 NS EW 2S+1 W   140 85,71 12 29 Monique Theate
Suzanne Louwette
22 EW EW 6NT-1 W   -100 0,00 0
23 All EW 2D+2 N   -130 35,71 5
24 - EW 5Sx-1 N   100 85,71 12
25 EW NS 3H-2 E   200 78,57 11 29 Gordon Stas
Jean-michel Simar
26 All NS 2H+2 E   -170 14,29 2
27 - NS 4H+2 W   -480 42,86 6
28 NS NS 1NT+1 E   -120 71,43 10
PAIR 10 PHILIPPE DEHAYBE & MARYSE BUCKINX
Perron samedi Pairs 20-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 181 MaxMPs 392 Score 46,17% Session Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+1 S   -450 0,00 0 25 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
2 NS EW 2NT= E   120 42,86 6
3 EW EW 2H= E   110 71,43 10
4 All EW 4H-1 S   100 64,29 9
5 NS NS 3NT-1 W   50 42,86 6 12 Pascale Libbrecht
Gerty Thielen
6 EW NS 1NT-1 N*   -50 14,29 2
7 All NS 3NT-1 S   -100 14,29 2
8 - NS 2NT-2 N   -100 14,29 2
9 EW EW 2S+1 W   140 82,64 11,57 28 Georges Fastrez
Maurice Fastrez
10 All EW 1NT+4 E   210 58,14 8,14
11 - EW 1NT= N   -90 17,36 2,43
12 NS EW 5C+1 S   -620 41,86 5,86
13 All NS 4H-2 W   200 92,86 13 31 Annie Houard
Marinette Mullenders
14 - NS 1NT+3 E   -180 28,57 4
15 NS NS 1NT= S   90 50,00 7
16 EW NS 4S= S   420 50,00 7
17 - NS 2C-2 W   100 50,00 7 30 Jean M Streel
Alain De Beer De Laer
18 NS NS 1NT+2 W   -150 100,00 14
19 EW NS 3NT+1 N   430 64,29 9
20 All NS 3NTx= W   -750 0,00 0
21 NS EW 1NT+1 S*   -120 28,57 4 24 Gaston Detaille
Guy Sacre
22 EW EW 4H+3 W   710 42,86 6
23 All EW 3D= N   -110 57,14 8
24 - EW 5Dx-2 E*   -300 42,86 6
25 EW NS 2H-2 W   200 78,57 11 31 Francine Pierroux
Marc Lebas
26 All NS 4Hx-1 E   200 71,43 10
27 - NS 4H+1 W   -450 71,43 10
28 NS NS 1NT+3 E   -180 0,00 0
PAIR 11 ANNIE HOUARD & MARINETTE MULLENDERS
Perron samedi Pairs 20-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 164,43 MaxMPs 392 Score 41,95% Session Rank 13
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-2 N   -100 7,14 1 18 Andr Hautot
Christian Pirenne
2 NS NS 2NT= E   -120 57,14 8
3 EW NS 3H+1 E   -170 7,14 1
4 All NS 2H= N   110 57,14 8
5 NS NS 5D-3 E   150 78,57 11 40 Monique Theate
Suzanne Louwette
6 EW NS 2H+3 N   200 78,57 11
7 All NS 2H= N   110 71,43 10
8 - NS 2H+1 N   140 57,14 8
9 EW EW 2S-1 W   -100 25,50 3,57 31,42 Hilda Dierickx
Monique Vandendris
10 All EW 2NT+3 W   210 58,14 8,14
11 - EW 2NT-1 N   50 58,14 8,14
12 NS EW 4H-1 W   -50 82,64 11,57
13 All EW 4H-2 W   -200 7,14 1 25 Philippe Dehaybe
Maryse Buckinx
14 - EW 1NT+3 E   180 71,43 10
15 NS EW 1NT= S   -90 50,00 7
16 EW EW 4S= S   -420 50,00 7
17 - NS 2C-1 E   50 21,43 3 21 Philippe Goffioul
Robert Gvozdenovic
18 NS NS 2NT+3 E   -210 28,57 4
19 EW NS 2NT+1 N   150 42,86 6
20 All NS 2Sx-2 N   -500 57,14 8
21 NS EW 2H= S*   -110 42,86 6 13 Gordon Stas
Jean-michel Simar
22 EW EW 4H+3 E   710 42,86 6
23 All EW 3NT= N   -600 7,14 1
24 - EW 6Dx-3 E*   -500 0,00 0
25 EW EW 3S+1 S   -170 64,29 9 16 Francoise Bertrand
Marie Bougelet
26 All EW 3S+1 S   -170 50,00 7
27 - EW 3NT= W   400 0,00 0
28 NS EW 1NT-1 E   -50 0,00 0
PAIR 12 GORDON STAS & JEAN-MICHEL SIMAR
Perron samedi Pairs 20-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 232,86 MaxMPs 392 Score 59,40% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 S   430 71,43 10 38 Gaston Detaille
Guy Sacre
2 NS NS 2NT= W   -120 57,14 8
3 EW NS 3H-1 E   100 57,14 8
4 All NS 3H= S   140 85,71 12
5 NS EW 3NT-1 E   -50 57,14 8 35 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
6 EW EW 3C-1 E   -100 71,43 10
7 All EW 1NT= N   -90 64,29 9
8 - EW 3NT-1 N   50 57,14 8
9 EW NS 2S+1 E   -140 17,36 2,43 26,86 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
10 All NS 3NT+2 E   -660 17,36 2,43
11 - NS 3C-2 E   100 99,00 13,86
12 NS NS 5C+1 S   620 58,14 8,14
13 All EW 3NT= E   600 85,71 12 42 Pascale Libbrecht
Gerty Thielen
14 - EW 3NT+1 E   430 92,86 13
15 NS EW 3C-1 E   -50 71,43 10
16 EW EW 4S= N   -420 50,00 7
17 - NS 2Cx-1 W   100 50,00 7 21 Francine Pierroux
Marc Lebas
18 NS NS 2NT+2 W   -180 64,29 9
19 EW NS 3NT-3 N   -150 7,14 1
20 All NS 3NT= E   -600 28,57 4
21 NS NS 2H= S*   110 57,14 8 43 Annie Houard
Marinette Mullenders
22 EW NS 4H+3 E   -710 57,14 8
23 All NS 3NT= N   600 92,86 13
24 - NS 6Dx-3 E*   500 100,00 14
25 EW EW 3H-2 E   -200 21,43 3 27 Jean M Streel
Alain De Beer De Laer
26 All EW 2H+2 E   170 85,71 12
27 - EW 4H+2 W   480 57,14 8
28 NS EW 1NT+1 E   120 28,57 4
PAIR 13 GEORGES FASTREZ & MAURICE FASTREZ
Perron samedi Pairs 20-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 187 MaxMPs 392 Score 47,70% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 S   -430 28,57 4 33 Jol Franssens
Nadine Hincourt
2 NS EW 2NT+2 W   180 100,00 14
3 EW EW 4H-1 W   -100 42,86 6
4 All EW 4H-1 S   100 64,29 9
5 NS NS 2NT-1 E   50 42,86 6 25 Hilda Dierickx
Monique Vandendris
6 EW NS 2H+1 N   140 50,00 7
7 All NS 2H= S   110 71,43 10
8 - NS 3NT-2 N   -100 14,29 2
9 EW NS 2S+1 W   -140 17,36 2,43 28 Philippe Dehaybe
Maryse Buckinx
10 All NS 1NT+4 E   -210 41,86 5,86
11 - NS 1NT= N   90 82,64 11,57
12 NS NS 5C+1 S   620 58,14 8,14
13 All EW 4C= E   130 50,00 7 17 Philippe Goffioul
Robert Gvozdenovic
14 - EW 1NT+2 E   150 21,43 3
15 NS EW 2C-3 E   -150 0,00 0
16 EW EW 4S= N   -420 50,00 7
17 - EW 3C-3 W   -150 14,29 2 27 Monique Theate
Suzanne Louwette
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E   430 100,00 14
19 EW EW 3NT-2 N   100 71,43 10
20 All EW 3C= E   110 7,14 1
21 NS NS 1NT-2 E*   100 42,86 6 29 Francoise Bertrand
Marie Bougelet
22 EW NS 4H+3 W   -710 57,14 8
23 All NS 3NT-1 S   -100 28,57 4
24 - NS 4S= N   420 78,57 11
25 EW EW 2S+2 N   -170 64,29 9 28 Andr Hautot
Christian Pirenne
26 All EW 4S= N   -620 14,29 2
27 - EW 4H+2 E   480 57,14 8
28 NS EW 1C+3 E   130 64,29 9
PAIR 14 ANDRé HAUTOT & CHRISTIAN PIRENNE
Perron samedi Pairs 20-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 207,86 MaxMPs 392 Score 53,03% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-2 N   100 92,86 13 38 Annie Houard
Marinette Mullenders
2 NS EW 2NT= E   120 42,86 6
3 EW EW 3H+1 E   170 92,86 13
4 All EW 2H= N   -110 42,86 6
5 NS NS 3NT-6 E   300 100,00 14 44 Jean M Streel
Alain De Beer De Laer
6 EW NS 4H+1 N   450 100,00 14
7 All NS 2D= N   90 35,71 5
8 - NS 2H+2 N   170 78,57 11
9 EW EW 2S+1 E   140 82,64 11,57 34,86 Francine Pierroux
Marc Lebas
10 All EW 3NT+3 E   690 99,00 13,86
11 - EW 2D-1 N   50 58,14 8,14
12 NS EW 5D+2 N   -640 9,21 1,29
13 All NS 3H+1 E   -170 28,57 4 18 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
14 - NS 3C+3 E   -170 42,86 6
15 NS NS 1NT-1 N   -100 7,14 1
16 EW NS 4S= N   420 50,00 7
17 - EW 3C-3 E   -150 14,29 2 19 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
18 NS EW 1NT+3 E   180 35,71 5
19 EW EW 3NT+2 N   -460 14,29 2
20 All EW 3NT= E   600 71,43 10
21 NS NS 4C= N   130 85,71 12 26 Pascale Libbrecht
Gerty Thielen
22 EW NS 6H+1 E   -1460 7,14 1
23 All NS 2D+2 N   130 64,29 9
24 - NS 5D-1 N*   -50 28,57 4
25 EW NS 2S+2 N   170 35,71 5 28 Georges Fastrez
Maurice Fastrez
26 All NS 4S= N   620 85,71 12
27 - NS 4H+2 E   -480 42,86 6
28 NS NS 1C+3 E   -130 35,71 5
PAIR 15 FRANCINE PIERROUX & MARC LEBAS
Perron samedi Pairs 20-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 225,14 MaxMPs 392 Score 57,43% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 S   50 64,29 9 41 Monique Theate
Suzanne Louwette
2 NS EW 2NT= W   120 42,86 6
3 EW EW 3H+1 W   170 92,86 13
4 All EW 4H-2 S   200 92,86 13
5 NS NS 1NT+2 E   -150 7,14 1 40 Jol Franssens
Nadine Hincourt
6 EW NS 2H+3 N   200 78,57 11
7 All NS 2H+3 N   200 100,00 14
8 - NS 3NT= N   400 100,00 14
9 EW NS 2S+1 E   -140 17,36 2,43 21,14 Andr Hautot
Christian Pirenne
10 All NS 3NT+3 E   -690 1,00 0,14
11 - NS 2D-1 N   -50 41,86 5,86
12 NS NS 5D+2 N   640 90,79 12,71
13 All NS 3NTx= E   -750 0,00 0 29 Francoise Bertrand
Marie Bougelet
14 - NS 1NT+2 E   -150 78,57 11
15 NS NS 2D+1 N   110 78,57 11
16 EW NS 4S= N   420 50,00 7
17 - EW 2Cx-1 W   -100 50,00 7 35 Gordon Stas
Jean-michel Simar
18 NS EW 2NT+2 W   180 35,71 5
19 EW EW 3NT-3 N   150 92,86 13
20 All EW 3NT= E   600 71,43 10
21 NS EW 3H= E*   140 85,71 12 34 Philippe Goffioul
Robert Gvozdenovic
22 EW EW 4H+3 E   710 42,86 6
23 All EW 3H= E   140 92,86 13
24 - EW 4S= N   -420 21,43 3
25 EW EW 2H-2 W   -200 21,43 3 25 Philippe Dehaybe
Maryse Buckinx
26 All EW 4Hx-1 E   -200 28,57 4
27 - EW 4H+1 W   450 28,57 4
28 NS EW 1NT+3 E   180 100,00 14
PAIR 16 MONIQUE THEATE & SUZANNE LOUWETTE
Perron samedi Pairs 20-04-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 146,57 MaxMPs 392 Score 37,39% Session Rank 14
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 S   -50 35,71 5 15 Francine Pierroux
Marc Lebas
2 NS NS 2NT= W   -120 57,14 8
3 EW NS 3H+1 W   -170 7,14 1
4 All NS 4H-2 S   -200 7,14 1
5 NS EW 5D-3 E   -150 21,43 3 16 Annie Houard
Marinette Mullenders
6 EW EW 2H+3 N   -200 21,43 3
7 All EW 2H= N   -110 28,57 4
8 - EW 2H+1 N   -140 42,86 6
9 EW EW 3NTx-2 W   -500 1,00 0,14 16,57 Gaston Detaille
Guy Sacre
10 All EW 2D+1 E   110 17,36 2,43
11 - EW 1NT-2 N   100 90,79 12,71
12 NS EW 5C+2 S   -640 9,21 1,29
13 All EW 5C-2 E   -200 7,14 1 18 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
14 - EW 2NT+1 E   150 21,43 3
15 NS EW 1NT= S   -90 50,00 7
16 EW EW 4S= N   -420 50,00 7
17 - NS 3C-3 W   150 85,71 12 29 Georges Fastrez
Maurice Fastrez
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E   -430 0,00 0
19 EW NS 3NT-2 N   -100 28,57 4
20 All NS 3C= E   -110 92,86 13
21 NS NS 2S+1 W   -140 14,29 2 27 Jean M Streel
Alain De Beer De Laer
22 EW NS 6NT-1 W   100 100,00 14
23 All NS 2D+2 N   130 64,29 9
24 - NS 5Sx-1 N   -100 14,29 2
25 EW NS 4S= S   420 100,00 14 25 Marie Depireux
Michel Mersch
26 All NS 4H= W   -620 0,00 0
27 - NS 6H= E   -980 7,14 1
28 NS NS 1NT+1 E   -120 71,43 10