Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

10 Table 28 Board Howell Movement Received 280 of 280 scores.

Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 15 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne 28 332,00 504 65,87
2 22 Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay 24 273,00 432 63,19
3 11 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet 28 304,00 504 60,32
4 17 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux 28 300,00 504 59,52
5 16 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels 28 299,00 504 59,33
6 19 Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken 28 274,00 504 54,37
7 1 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse 28 273,00 504 54,17
8 5 Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet 28 268,00 504 53,17
9 2 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach 24 226,00 432 52,31
10 8 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse 28 263,00 504 52,18
11 3 Henri Piron & Jean M Streel 28 247,00 504 49,01
12 4 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris 24 202,00 432 46,76
13 20 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire 28 235,00 504 46,63
14 7 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul 28 232,00 504 46,03
15 9 Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate 28 230,00 504 45,63
16= 18 Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk 28 214,00 504 42,46
16= 13 Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli 28 214,00 504 42,46
18 12 Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs 24 176,00 432 40,74
19 14 Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni 24 173,00 432 40,05
20 6 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet 24 162,00 432 37,50
21 10 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette 24 143,00 432 33,10

(printed 18:07:35 14-05-24 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 3NT-2 E   100   13 5 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
3 10 3NT-3 W   150   17 1 Henri Piron & Jean M Streel Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
8 19 2NT-1 E   50   8 10 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken
9 6 4H-3 W   150   17 1 Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate Annie Houard & Marie C Minet
11 14 3D+1 E     130 4 14 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni
12 17 3NT-1 W   50   8 10 Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
16 15 3NT-1 E   50   8 10 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
18 7 3NT-2 E   100   13 5 Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
20 13 2H+1 E     140 2 16 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli
22 5 3NT+1 E     430 0 18 Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 2S+1 E     140 10 8 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
3 10 3NT= E     400 0 18 Henri Piron & Jean M Streel Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
8 19 2NT+1 W     150 6 12 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken
9 6 2NT-1 W   50   16 2 Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate Annie Houard & Marie C Minet
11 14 2NT-1 E   50   16 2 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni
12 17 1NT+2 W     150 6 12 Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
16 15 1S+3 E     170 2 16 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
18 7 2NT-1 E   50   16 2 Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
20 13 2NT+1 E     150 6 12 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli
22 5 2NT= E     120 12 6 Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 5D-1 S     50 6 12 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
3 10 4D= S   130   12 6 Henri Piron & Jean M Streel Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
8 19 5D-1 S     50 6 12 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken
9 6 3D+1 S   130   12 6 Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate Annie Houard & Marie C Minet
11 14 2Hx= N   470   18 0 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni
12 17 3D+2 S   150   16 2 Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
16 15 4H-4 N     200 1 17 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
18 7 6D-1 N     50 6 12 Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
20 13 3D+1 S   130   12 6 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli
22 5 4H-4 N     200 1 17 Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 3NT-2 N     200 0 18 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
3 10 4H+1 N   650   14 4 Henri Piron & Jean M Streel Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
8 19 3NT= N   600   5 13 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken
9 6 3NT= N   600   5 13 Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate Annie Houard & Marie C Minet
11 14 3NT+2 N   660   17 1 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni
12 17 3NT= S   600   5 13 Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
16 15 3NT+1 N   630   11 7 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
18 7 3NT= N   600   5 13 Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
20 13 3NT+2 N   660   17 1 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli
22 5 3NT+1 N   630   11 7 Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 3H= S   140   8 10 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Henri Piron & Jean M Streel
5 12 4H-1 S     100 3 15 Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs
6 7 3S+1 N   170   11 7 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
11 16 4H= N   620   16 2 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
13 2 3H+1 N   170   11 7 Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
14 19 4H-1 S     100 3 15 Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken
15 8 4H= S   620   16 2 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
18 17 3NT-1 N     100 3 15 Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
20 9 4H-1 S     100 3 15 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate
22 1 4H= S   620   16 2 Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 2H-2 N     100 11 7 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Henri Piron & Jean M Streel
5 12 3NTx-2 N*     300 0 18 Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs
6 7 2H-3 N     150 2 16 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
11 16 1NT+1 E*     120 6 12 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
13 2 2H-2 N     100 11 7 Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
14 19 1NT+1 E*     120 6 12 Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken
15 8 2S= S   110   16 2 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
18 17 1NT+1 E*     120 6 12 Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
20 9 1NT-1 E*   100   14 4 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate
22 1 2D-2 W   200   18 0 Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 4S+3 E     710 6 12 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Henri Piron & Jean M Streel
5 12 4S+2 E     680 15 3 Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs
6 7 3S+3 E     230 18 0 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
11 16 4S+3 E     710 6 12 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
13 2 4S+2 E     680 15 3 Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
14 19 4S+3 E     710 6 12 Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken
15 8 4S+3 E     710 6 12 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
18 17 4S+3 E     710 6 12 Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
20 9 4S+3 E     710 6 12 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate
22 1 4S+3 E     710 6 12 Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 2H+1 E     140 7 11 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Henri Piron & Jean M Streel
5 12 3H-1 E   50   16 2 Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs
6 7 2S-2 N     100 12 6 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
11 16 3H+1 E     170 4 14 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
13 2 1NT+3 E     180 1 17 Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
14 19 4H-1 W   50   16 2 Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken
15 8 3H= E     140 7 11 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
18 17 2NT+2 E     180 1 17 Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
20 9 3NT-1 E   50   16 2 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate
22 1 2H= W     110 10 8 Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3S+1 E     170 2 16 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
6 5 4S-1 E   100   13 5 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet
7 16 3S= E     140 6 12 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
8 9 4S-2 E   200   18 0 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate
12 3 2S+1 E     140 6 12 Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs Henri Piron & Jean M Streel
13 18 3S= W     140 6 12 Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk
15 14 4S-1 E   100   13 5 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni
17 10 4S-1 E   100   13 5 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
20 19 3S+2 E     200 0 18 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken
22 11 4S-1 E   100   13 5 Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 4S= E     620 0 18 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
6 5 4S-1 E   100   13 5 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet
7 16 3S+1 W     170 2 16 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
8 9 2S= E     110 8 10 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate
12 3 3H= E     140 5 13 Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs Henri Piron & Jean M Streel
13 18 4S-1 W   100   13 5 Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk
15 14 3H= E     140 5 13 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni
17 10 4S-2 W   200   18 0 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
20 19 4S-1 W   100   13 5 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken
22 11 4S-1 W   100   13 5 Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 4C= N   130   12 6 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
6 5 3C= N   110   7 11 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet
7 16 5C-1 S     50 2 16 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
8 9 2NT+2 S   180   16 2 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate
12 3 4Sx-1 W   100   4 14 Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs Henri Piron & Jean M Streel
13 18 2S+1 W     140 0 18 Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk
15 14 3C+1 N   130   12 6 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni
17 10 3C= N   110   7 11 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
20 19 4C= S   130   12 6 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken
22 11 4Sx-2 W   300   18 0 Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 4H+1 N   650   18 0 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
6 5 3C= E     110 0 18 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet
7 16 3S= S   140   9 9 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
8 9 3NT-1 N     100 4 14 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate
12 3 4H-1 S     100 4 14 Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs Henri Piron & Jean M Streel
13 18 2NT+1 N   150   12 6 Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk
15 14 3H+1 S   170   14 4 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni
17 10 4H= S   620   16 2 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
20 19 3H= S   140   9 9 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken
22 11 4H-1 S     100 4 14 Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 2S= N   110   11 7 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
3 16 3H-1 W   100   7 11 Henri Piron & Jean M Streel Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
4 13 2H-1 W   100   7 11 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli
8 7 3S-2 N     200 0 18 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
9 18 2S+1 N   140   14 4 Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk
10 11 3H= W     140 4 14 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
14 5 2S= N   110   11 7 Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet
15 6 3Hx-3 E   800   18 0 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Annie Houard & Marie C Minet
17 2 2NT+1 E     150 2 16 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
19 12 3H-2 W   200   16 2 Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 1NT+2 E     150 10 8 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
3 16 3NT= E     400 2 16 Henri Piron & Jean M Streel Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
4 13 3NT= E     400 2 16 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli
8 7 1NT+2 E     150 10 8 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
9 18 3NT= E     400 2 16 Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk
10 11 1NT+2 E     150 10 8 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
14 5 1NT+1 E     120 16 2 Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet
15 6 2H-1 N     50 18 0 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Annie Houard & Marie C Minet
17 2 1NT+2 E     150 10 8 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
19 12 1NT+2 E     150 10 8 Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 4S-2 N     200 0 18 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
3 16 3NT= N   600   14 4 Henri Piron & Jean M Streel Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
4 13 3C+1 N   130   9 9 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli
8 7 3NT+1 N   630   17 1 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
9 18 4C= N   130   9 9 Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk
10 11 4C-1 N     100 3 15 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
14 5 2S= S   110   6 12 Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet
15 6 2S+1 N   140   12 6 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Annie Houard & Marie C Minet
17 2 3NT+1 N   630   17 1 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
19 12 4S-1 S     100 3 15 Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 2D= E     90 12 6 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
3 16 3NT+2 E     660 0 18 Henri Piron & Jean M Streel Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels
4 13 4S-1 E   100   16 2 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli
8 7 3S-1 W   100   16 2 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
9 18 3NT+1 E     630 2 16 Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk
10 11 2NT+4 W     240 6 12 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
14 5 3Cx-2 N     300 4 14 Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet
15 6 3C-2 N     100 10 8 Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne Annie Houard & Marie C Minet
17 2 2S+1 E     140 8 10 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
19 12 3NT-1 E   100   16 2 Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 2D+3 N   150   4 14 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
3 22 3NT+2 N   460   16 2 Henri Piron & Jean M Streel Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
5 18 3NT= N   400   10 8 Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk
6 1 4D= N   130   0 18 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
10 9 2NT+3 N   210   8 10 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate
11 20 3NT+1 N   430   13 5 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
12 15 2NT+1 N   150   4 14 Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
16 13 3NTx+1 N   650   18 0 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli
17 8 3D+2 S   150   4 14 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
19 4 3NT+1 N   430   13 5 Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 3NT-2 E   100   18 0 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
3 22 3NT+1 E     430 9 9 Henri Piron & Jean M Streel Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
5 18 3NT-1 E   50   16 2 Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk
6 1 3NT+3 E     490 1 17 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
10 9 3NT+3 E     490 1 17 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate
11 20 3NT+1 E     430 9 9 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
12 15 4S+1 W     450 4 14 Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
16 13 3NT+1 E     430 9 9 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli
17 8 4H= E     420 14 4 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
19 4 3NT+1 E     430 9 9 Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 2H+1 S   140   10 8 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
3 22 2H+1 S   140   10 8 Henri Piron & Jean M Streel Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
5 18 3H= S   140   10 8 Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk
6 1 2H= N   110   1 17 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
10 9 2H+1 S   140   10 8 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate
11 20 2H+2 S   170   18 0 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
12 15 2H+1 S   140   10 8 Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
16 13 2H+1 N   140   10 8 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli
17 8 2H+1 S   140   10 8 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
19 4 2H= S   110   1 17 Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 2H+2 N   170   14 4 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul
3 22 2H= S   110   7 11 Henri Piron & Jean M Streel Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
5 18 2H+1 S   140   11 7 Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk
6 1 2H= N   110   7 11 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
10 9 4H-1 S     100 2 16 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate
11 20 4H= S   620   17 1 Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
12 15 4H-1 S     100 2 16 Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
16 13 4H= N   620   17 1 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli
17 8 3H= S   140   11 7 Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
19 4 4H-1 S     100 2 16 Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 15 2S+1 W     140 8 10 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
5 2 3Hx-2 N     500 2 16 Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
7 20 3NT-4 S     400 4 14 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
8 3 2NT= S   120   12 6 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Henri Piron & Jean M Streel
12 11 2NT+2 S   180   16 2 Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
13 22 2NT-2 S     200 6 12 Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
14 17 3Sx= W     530 0 18 Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
16 9 2NT+2 N   180   16 2 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate
18 1 3Sx-1 E   100   10 8 Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
19 10 2NT+2 S   180   16 2 Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 15 3NT= E     600 7 11 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
5 2 4C= W     130 18 0 Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
7 20 2NT+3 W     210 15 3 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
8 3 5Hx-2 N     300 12 6 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Henri Piron & Jean M Streel
12 11 3NT+2 W     660 2 16 Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
13 22 3NT= E     600 7 11 Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
14 17 5C+1 E     620 4 14 Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
16 9 2NT+3 E     210 15 3 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate
18 1 5Hx-5 N     1100 0 18 Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
19 10 4Hx-3 N     500 10 8 Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 15 1NT-1 S     100 3 15 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
5 2 1NT-1 S     100 3 15 Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
7 20 1NT= S   90   13 5 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
8 3 1NT= S   90   13 5 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Henri Piron & Jean M Streel
12 11 1NT= S   90   13 5 Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
13 22 1NT-1 S     100 3 15 Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
14 17 1NT= S   90   13 5 Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
16 9 1NT-1 N     100 3 15 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate
18 1 1NT= S   90   13 5 Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
19 10 1NT= S   90   13 5 Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 15 4S= W*     420 9 9 Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
5 2 4S-2 W*   100   15 3 Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach
7 20 4S-2 E*   100   15 3 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire
8 3 4S-2 E*   100   15 3 Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse Henri Piron & Jean M Streel
12 11 3NT+1 E     430 6 12 Malou Carmeau & Luc Boirs Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
13 22 1Sx-3 S*     500 0 18 Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
14 17 4S= E*     420 9 9 Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
16 9 3NT+2 E     460 2 16 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate
18 1 4S+1 E*     450 4 14 Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse
19 10 4S-2 E*   100   15 3 Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 1NT+3 N   180   8 10 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
2 19 3NT+1 S   430   17 1 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken
6 17 3NT-1 N     50 0 18 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
7 4 2NT+2 S   180   8 10 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
9 22 2NT+1 S   150   4 14 Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
10 15 3NT= S   400   13 5 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
14 13 2NT+2 N   180   8 10 Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli
16 5 3NT+1 N   430   17 1 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet
18 11 3H= N   140   2 16 Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
20 3 3NT= S   400   13 5 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Henri Piron & Jean M Streel
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3C= E     110 8 10 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
2 19 3D-1 E   100   15 3 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken
6 17 2D+1 E     110 8 10 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
7 4 2D-1 E   100   15 3 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
9 22 3NT= E     600 0 18 Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
10 15 3NT-1 E   100   15 3 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
14 13 2NT= W     120 4 14 Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli
16 5 3C+1 E     130 2 16 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet
18 11 3NT-1 E   100   15 3 Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
20 3 3D= E     110 8 10 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Henri Piron & Jean M Streel
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT-2 N     100 8 10 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
2 19 5Dx-1 S     100 8 10 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken
6 17 3S-1 E   50   16 2 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
7 4 3S-1 W   50   16 2 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
9 22 2S= W     110 3 15 Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
10 15 2S= W     110 3 15 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
14 13 3S-1 W   50   16 2 Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli
16 5 4D-1 N     50 12 6 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet
18 11 5Dx-2 S     300 0 18 Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
20 3 5D-2 S     100 8 10 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Henri Piron & Jean M Streel
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3C-1 E   50   11 7 Christian Wanufel & Thierry Defosse Jean Louis Lilien & Pierre Visse
2 19 2C= E     90 8 10 Alain De Beer De Laer & Isy Rotenbach Jeannine Gillis & Arlette Funken
6 17 3C-2 E   100   17 1 Annie Houard & Marie C Minet Christian Wynen & Marie Depireux
7 4 2C-1 E   50   11 7 Marie-claud Sereciat & Jacqueline Giroul Catherine Kobben & Monique Vandendris
9 22 3H+1 E     170 0 18 Bernadette Dochen & Monique Theate Gordon Stas & Viviane Struvay
10 15 2H= E     110 3 15 Leopold Vieillevoye & Guy Olette Fadhil Badir & Alain Devigne
14 13 1NT-1 N     100 6 12 Gaston Detaille & Anna Marcantuoni Christophe Nicolay & Franco Monticelli
16 5 1NT= N   90   14 4 Giuseppe Marzano & Freddy Noels Patrick Scarpa & Marie Bougelet
18 11 3C= E     110 3 15 Maurice Cezar & Marie Laure Aendekerk Julienne Fassotte & Alain Jacquet
20 3 3C-2 E   100   17 1 Brigitte Joly & Cyril Vermeire Henri Piron & Jean M Streel

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 CHRISTIAN WANUFEL & THIERRY DEFOSSE
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 273 MaxMPs 504 Score 54,17% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-2 E   -100 27,78 5 43 Alain De Beer De Laer
Isy Rotenbach
2 NS EW 2S+1 E   140 44,44 8
3 EW EW 5D-1 S   50 66,67 12
4 All EW 3NT-2 N   200 100,00 18
5 NS EW 4H= S   -620 11,11 2 22 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
6 EW EW 2D-2 W   -200 0,00 0
7 All EW 4S+3 E   710 66,67 12
8 - EW 2H= W   110 44,44 8
9 EW NS 3S+1 E   -170 11,11 2 32 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
10 All NS 4S= E   -620 0,00 0
11 - NS 4C= N   130 66,67 12
12 NS NS 4H+1 N   650 100,00 18
13 All NS 2S= N   110 61,11 11 33 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
14 - NS 1NT+2 E   -150 55,56 10
15 NS NS 4S-2 N   -200 0,00 0
16 EW NS 2D= E   -90 66,67 12
17 - EW 4D= N   -130 100,00 18 63 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
18 NS EW 3NT+3 E   490 94,44 17
19 EW EW 2H= N   -110 94,44 17
20 All EW 2H= N   -110 61,11 11
21 NS EW 3Sx-1 E   -100 44,44 8 45 Maurice Cezar
Marie Laure Aendekerk
22 EW EW 5Hx-5 N   1100 100,00 18
23 All EW 1NT= S   -90 27,78 5
24 - EW 4S+1 E*   450 77,78 14
25 EW NS 1NT+3 N   180 44,44 8 35 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
26 All NS 3C= E   -110 44,44 8
27 - NS 3NT-2 N   -100 44,44 8
28 NS NS 3C-1 E   50 61,11 11
PAIR 2 ALAIN DE BEER DE LAER & ISY ROTENBACH
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 226 MaxMPs 432 Score 52,31% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-2 E   100 72,22 13 29 Christian Wanufel
Thierry Defosse
2 NS NS 2S+1 E   -140 55,56 10
3 EW NS 5D-1 S   -50 33,33 6
4 All NS 3NT-2 N   -200 0,00 0
5 NS EW 3H+1 N   -170 38,89 7 34 Christophe Nicolay
Franco Monticelli
6 EW EW 2H-2 N   100 38,89 7
7 All EW 4S+2 E   680 16,67 3
8 - EW 1NT+3 E   180 94,44 17
9 EW         --   -- 0
10 All         --   --
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 2NT+1 E   150 88,89 16 35 Christian Wynen
Marie Depireux
14 - EW 1NT+2 E   150 44,44 8
15 NS EW 3NT+1 N   -630 5,56 1
16 EW EW 2S+1 E   140 55,56 10
17 - NS 2D+3 N   150 22,22 4 46 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
18 NS NS 3NT-2 E   100 100,00 18
19 EW NS 2H+1 S   140 55,56 10
20 All NS 2H+2 N   170 77,78 14
21 NS EW 3Hx-2 N   500 88,89 16 34 Patrick Scarpa
Marie Bougelet
22 EW EW 4C= W   130 0,00 0
23 All EW 1NT-1 S   100 83,33 15
24 - EW 4S-2 W*   -100 16,67 3
25 EW NS 3NT+1 S   430 94,44 17 48 Jeannine Gillis
Arlette Funken
26 All NS 3D-1 E   100 83,33 15
27 - NS 5Dx-1 S   -100 44,44 8
28 NS NS 2C= E   -90 44,44 8
PAIR 3 HENRI PIRON & JEAN M STREEL
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 247 MaxMPs 504 Score 49,01% Session Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-3 W   150 94,44 17 43 Leopold Vieillevoye
Guy Olette
2 NS NS 3NT= E   -400 0,00 0
3 EW NS 4D= S   130 66,67 12
4 All NS 4H+1 N   650 77,78 14
5 NS EW 3H= S   -140 55,56 10 40 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
6 EW EW 2H-2 N   100 38,89 7
7 All EW 4S+3 E   710 66,67 12
8 - EW 2H+1 E   140 61,11 11
9 EW EW 2S+1 E   140 66,67 12 53 Malou Carmeau
Luc Boirs
10 All EW 3H= E   140 72,22 13
11 - EW 4Sx-1 W   -100 77,78 14
12 NS EW 4H-1 S   100 77,78 14
13 All NS 3H-1 W   100 38,89 7 23 Giuseppe Marzano
Freddy Noels
14 - NS 3NT= E   -400 11,11 2
15 NS NS 3NT= N   600 77,78 14
16 EW NS 3NT+2 E   -660 0,00 0
17 - NS 3NT+2 N   460 88,89 16 42 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E   -430 50,00 9
19 EW NS 2H+1 S   140 55,56 10
20 All NS 2H= S   110 38,89 7
21 NS EW 2NT= S   -120 33,33 6 20 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
22 EW EW 5Hx-2 N   300 33,33 6
23 All EW 1NT= S   -90 27,78 5
24 - EW 4S-2 E*   -100 16,67 3
25 EW EW 3NT= S   -400 27,78 5 26 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
26 All EW 3D= E   110 55,56 10
27 - EW 5D-2 S   100 55,56 10
28 NS EW 3C-2 E   -100 5,56 1
PAIR 4 CATHERINE KOBBEN & MONIQUE VANDENDRIS
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 202 MaxMPs 432 Score 46,76% Session Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All         --   --
5 NS NS 3H= S   140 44,44 8 32 Henri Piron
Jean M Streel
6 EW NS 2H-2 N   -100 61,11 11
7 All NS 4S+3 E   -710 33,33 6
8 - NS 2H+1 E   -140 38,89 7
9 EW EW 3S+1 E   170 88,89 16 40 Christian Wanufel
Thierry Defosse
10 All EW 4S= E   620 100,00 18
11 - EW 4C= N   -130 33,33 6
12 NS EW 4H+1 N   -650 0,00 0
13 All NS 2H-1 W   100 38,89 7 34 Christophe Nicolay
Franco Monticelli
14 - NS 3NT= E   -400 11,11 2
15 NS NS 3C+1 N   130 50,00 9
16 EW NS 4S-1 E   100 88,89 16
17 - EW 3NT+1 N   -430 27,78 5 47 Jeannine Gillis
Arlette Funken
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E   430 50,00 9
19 EW EW 2H= S   -110 94,44 17
20 All EW 4H-1 S   100 88,89 16
21 NS NS 2S+1 W   -140 44,44 8 27 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
22 EW NS 3NT= E   -600 38,89 7
23 All NS 1NT-1 S   -100 16,67 3
24 - NS 4S= W*   -420 50,00 9
25 EW EW 2NT+2 S   -180 55,56 10 22 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
26 All EW 2D-1 E   -100 16,67 3
27 - EW 3S-1 W   -50 11,11 2
28 NS EW 2C-1 E   -50 38,89 7
PAIR 5 PATRICK SCARPA & MARIE BOUGELET
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 268 MaxMPs 504 Score 53,17% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 E   430 100,00 18 48 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
2 NS EW 2NT= E   120 33,33 6
3 EW EW 4H-4 N   200 94,44 17
4 All EW 3NT+1 N   -630 38,89 7
5 NS NS 4H-1 S   -100 16,67 3 34 Malou Carmeau
Luc Boirs
6 EW NS 3NTx-2 N*   -300 0,00 0
7 All NS 4S+2 E   -680 83,33 15
8 - NS 3H-1 E   50 88,89 16
9 EW EW 4S-1 E   -100 27,78 5 39 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
10 All EW 4S-1 E   -100 27,78 5
11 - EW 3C= N   -110 61,11 11
12 NS EW 3C= E   110 100,00 18
13 All EW 2S= N   -110 38,89 7 35 Gaston Detaille
Anna Marcantuoni
14 - EW 1NT+1 E   120 11,11 2
15 NS EW 2S= S   -110 66,67 12
16 EW EW 3Cx-2 N   300 77,78 14
17 - NS 3NT= N   400 55,56 10 47 Maurice Cezar
Marie Laure Aendekerk
18 NS NS 3NT-1 E   50 88,89 16
19 EW NS 3H= S   140 55,56 10
20 All NS 2H+1 S   140 61,11 11
21 NS NS 3Hx-2 N   -500 11,11 2 38 Alain De Beer De Laer
Isy Rotenbach
22 EW NS 4C= W   -130 100,00 18
23 All NS 1NT-1 S   -100 16,67 3
24 - NS 4S-2 W*   100 83,33 15
25 EW EW 3NT+1 N   -430 5,56 1 27 Giuseppe Marzano
Freddy Noels
26 All EW 3C+1 E   130 88,89 16
27 - EW 4D-1 N   50 33,33 6
28 NS EW 1NT= N   -90 22,22 4
PAIR 6 ANNIE HOUARD & MARIE C MINET
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 162 MaxMPs 432 Score 37,50% Session Rank 20
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-3 W   -150 5,56 1 22 Bernadette Dochen
Monique Theate
2 NS EW 2NT-1 W   -50 11,11 2
3 EW EW 3D+1 S   -130 33,33 6
4 All EW 3NT= N   -600 72,22 13
5 NS NS 3S+1 N   170 61,11 11 43 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
6 EW NS 2H-3 N   -150 11,11 2
7 All NS 3S+3 E   -230 100,00 18
8 - NS 2S-2 N   -100 66,67 12
9 EW NS 4S-1 E   100 72,22 13 33 Patrick Scarpa
Marie Bougelet
10 All NS 4S-1 E   100 72,22 13
11 - NS 3C= N   110 38,89 7
12 NS NS 3C= E   -110 0,00 0
13 All EW 3Hx-3 E   -800 0,00 0 14 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
14 - EW 2H-1 N   50 0,00 0
15 NS EW 2S+1 N   -140 33,33 6
16 EW EW 3C-2 N   100 44,44 8
17 - NS 4D= N   130 0,00 0 9 Christian Wanufel
Thierry Defosse
18 NS NS 3NT+3 E   -490 5,56 1
19 EW NS 2H= N   110 5,56 1
20 All NS 2H= N   110 38,89 7
21 NS         --   -- 0
22 EW         --   --
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW NS 3NT-1 N   -50 0,00 0 41 Christian Wynen
Marie Depireux
26 All NS 2D+1 E   -110 44,44 8
27 - NS 3S-1 E   50 88,89 16
28 NS NS 3C-2 E   100 94,44 17
PAIR 7 MARIE-CLAUD SERECIAT & JACQUELINE GIROUL
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 232 MaxMPs 504 Score 46,03% Session Rank 14
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-2 E   -100 27,78 5 32 Maurice Cezar
Marie Laure Aendekerk
2 NS EW 2NT-1 E   -50 11,11 2
3 EW EW 6D-1 N   50 66,67 12
4 All EW 3NT= N   -600 72,22 13
5 NS EW 3S+1 N   -170 38,89 7 29 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
6 EW EW 2H-3 N   150 88,89 16
7 All EW 3S+3 E   230 0,00 0
8 - EW 2S-2 N   100 33,33 6
9 EW NS 3S= E   -140 33,33 6 19 Giuseppe Marzano
Freddy Noels
10 All NS 3S+1 W   -170 11,11 2
11 - NS 5C-1 S   -50 11,11 2
12 NS NS 3S= S   140 50,00 9
13 All EW 3S-2 N   200 100,00 18 29 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
14 - EW 1NT+2 E   150 44,44 8
15 NS EW 3NT+1 N   -630 5,56 1
16 EW EW 3S-1 W   -100 11,11 2
17 - EW 2D+3 N   -150 77,78 14 26 Alain De Beer De Laer
Isy Rotenbach
18 NS EW 3NT-2 E   -100 0,00 0
19 EW EW 2H+1 S   -140 44,44 8
20 All EW 2H+2 N   -170 22,22 4
21 NS NS 3NT-4 S   -400 22,22 4 47 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
22 EW NS 2NT+3 W   -210 83,33 15
23 All NS 1NT= S   90 72,22 13
24 - NS 4S-2 E*   100 83,33 15
25 EW NS 2NT+2 S   180 44,44 8 50 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
26 All NS 2D-1 E   100 83,33 15
27 - NS 3S-1 W   50 88,89 16
28 NS NS 2C-1 E   50 61,11 11
PAIR 8 JEAN LOUIS LILIEN & PIERRE VISSE
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 263 MaxMPs 504 Score 52,18% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT-1 E   50 44,44 8 25 Jeannine Gillis
Arlette Funken
2 NS NS 2NT+1 W   -150 33,33 6
3 EW NS 5D-1 S   -50 33,33 6
4 All NS 3NT= N   600 27,78 5
5 NS EW 4H= S   -620 11,11 2 27 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
6 EW EW 2S= S   -110 11,11 2
7 All EW 4S+3 E   710 66,67 12
8 - EW 3H= E   140 61,11 11
9 EW NS 4S-2 E   200 100,00 18 46 Bernadette Dochen
Monique Theate
10 All NS 2S= E   -110 44,44 8
11 - NS 2NT+2 S   180 88,89 16
12 NS NS 3NT-1 N   -100 22,22 4
13 All NS 3S-2 N   -200 0,00 0 43 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
14 - NS 1NT+2 E   -150 55,56 10
15 NS NS 3NT+1 N   630 94,44 17
16 EW NS 3S-1 W   100 88,89 16
17 - EW 3D+2 S   -150 77,78 14 33 Christian Wynen
Marie Depireux
18 NS EW 4H= E   420 22,22 4
19 EW EW 2H+1 S   -140 44,44 8
20 All EW 3H= S   -140 38,89 7
21 NS NS 2NT= S   120 66,67 12 52 Henri Piron
Jean M Streel
22 EW NS 5Hx-2 N   -300 66,67 12
23 All NS 1NT= S   90 72,22 13
24 - NS 4S-2 E*   100 83,33 15
25 EW EW 1NT+3 N   -180 55,56 10 37 Christian Wanufel
Thierry Defosse
26 All EW 3C= E   110 55,56 10
27 - EW 3NT-2 N   100 55,56 10
28 NS EW 3C-1 E   -50 38,89 7
PAIR 9 BERNADETTE DOCHEN & MONIQUE THEATE
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 230 MaxMPs 504 Score 45,63% Session Rank 15
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-3 W   150 94,44 17 50 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
2 NS NS 2NT-1 W   50 88,89 16
3 EW NS 3D+1 S   130 66,67 12
4 All NS 3NT= N   600 27,78 5
5 NS EW 4H-1 S   100 83,33 15 33 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
6 EW EW 1NT-1 E*   -100 22,22 4
7 All EW 4S+3 E   710 66,67 12
8 - EW 3NT-1 E   -50 11,11 2
9 EW EW 4S-2 E   -200 0,00 0 26 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
10 All EW 2S= E   110 55,56 10
11 - EW 2NT+2 S   -180 11,11 2
12 NS EW 3NT-1 N   100 77,78 14
13 All NS 2S+1 N   140 77,78 14 27 Maurice Cezar
Marie Laure Aendekerk
14 - NS 3NT= E   -400 11,11 2
15 NS NS 4C= N   130 50,00 9
16 EW NS 3NT+1 E   -630 11,11 2
17 - EW 2NT+3 N   -210 55,56 10 51 Leopold Vieillevoye
Guy Olette
18 NS EW 3NT+3 E   490 94,44 17
19 EW EW 2H+1 S   -140 44,44 8
20 All EW 4H-1 S   100 88,89 16
21 NS EW 2NT+2 N   -180 11,11 2 36 Giuseppe Marzano
Freddy Noels
22 EW EW 2NT+3 E   210 16,67 3
23 All EW 1NT-1 N   100 83,33 15
24 - EW 3NT+2 E   460 88,89 16
25 EW NS 2NT+1 S   150 22,22 4 7 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
26 All NS 3NT= E   -600 0,00 0
27 - NS 2S= W   -110 16,67 3
28 NS NS 3H+1 E   -170 0,00 0
PAIR 10 LEOPOLD VIEILLEVOYE & GUY OLETTE
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 143 MaxMPs 432 Score 33,10% Session Rank 21
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-3 W   -150 5,56 1 29 Henri Piron
Jean M Streel
2 NS EW 3NT= E   400 100,00 18
3 EW EW 4D= S   -130 33,33 6
4 All EW 4H+1 N   -650 22,22 4
5 NS         --   -- 0
6 EW         --   --
7 All         --   --
8 -         --   --
9 EW EW 4S-1 E   -100 27,78 5 18 Christian Wynen
Marie Depireux
10 All EW 4S-2 W   -200 0,00 0
11 - EW 3C= N   -110 61,11 11
12 NS EW 4H= S   -620 11,11 2
13 All NS 3H= W   -140 22,22 4 23 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
14 - NS 1NT+2 E   -150 55,56 10
15 NS NS 4C-1 N   -100 16,67 3
16 EW NS 2NT+4 W   -240 33,33 6
17 - NS 2NT+3 N   210 44,44 8 21 Bernadette Dochen
Monique Theate
18 NS NS 3NT+3 E   -490 5,56 1
19 EW NS 2H+1 S   140 55,56 10
20 All NS 4H-1 S   -100 11,11 2
21 NS EW 2NT+2 S   -180 11,11 2 18 Jeannine Gillis
Arlette Funken
22 EW EW 4Hx-3 N   500 44,44 8
23 All EW 1NT= S   -90 27,78 5
24 - EW 4S-2 E*   -100 16,67 3
25 EW NS 3NT= S   400 72,22 13 34 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
26 All NS 3NT-1 E   100 83,33 15
27 - NS 2S= W   -110 16,67 3
28 NS NS 2H= E   -110 16,67 3
PAIR 11 JULIENNE FASSOTTE & ALAIN JACQUET
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 304 MaxMPs 504 Score 60,32% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3D+1 E   -130 22,22 4 55 Gaston Detaille
Anna Marcantuoni
2 NS NS 2NT-1 E   50 88,89 16
3 EW NS 2Hx= N   470 100,00 18
4 All NS 3NT+2 N   660 94,44 17
5 NS NS 4H= N   620 88,89 16 32 Giuseppe Marzano
Freddy Noels
6 EW NS 1NT+1 E*   -120 33,33 6
7 All NS 4S+3 E   -710 33,33 6
8 - NS 3H+1 E   -170 22,22 4
9 EW EW 4S-1 E   -100 27,78 5 24 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
10 All EW 4S-1 W   -100 27,78 5
11 - EW 4Sx-2 W   -300 0,00 0
12 NS EW 4H-1 S   100 77,78 14
13 All EW 3H= W   140 77,78 14 49 Leopold Vieillevoye
Guy Olette
14 - EW 1NT+2 E   150 44,44 8
15 NS EW 4C-1 N   100 83,33 15
16 EW EW 2NT+4 W   240 66,67 12
17 - NS 3NT+1 N   430 72,22 13 57 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E   -430 50,00 9
19 EW NS 2H+2 S   170 100,00 18
20 All NS 4H= S   620 94,44 17
21 NS EW 2NT+2 S   -180 11,11 2 35 Malou Carmeau
Luc Boirs
22 EW EW 3NT+2 W   660 88,89 16
23 All EW 1NT= S   -90 27,78 5
24 - EW 3NT+1 E   430 66,67 12
25 EW EW 3H= N   -140 88,89 16 52 Maurice Cezar
Marie Laure Aendekerk
26 All EW 3NT-1 E   -100 16,67 3
27 - EW 5Dx-2 S   300 100,00 18
28 NS EW 3C= E   110 83,33 15
PAIR 12 MALOU CARMEAU & LUC BOIRS
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 176 MaxMPs 432 Score 40,74% Session Rank 18
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 W   50 44,44 8 35 Christian Wynen
Marie Depireux
2 NS NS 1NT+2 W   -150 33,33 6
3 EW NS 3D+2 S   150 88,89 16
4 All NS 3NT= S   600 27,78 5
5 NS EW 4H-1 S   100 83,33 15 38 Patrick Scarpa
Marie Bougelet
6 EW EW 3NTx-2 N*   300 100,00 18
7 All EW 4S+2 E   680 16,67 3
8 - EW 3H-1 E   -50 11,11 2
9 EW NS 2S+1 E   -140 33,33 6 19 Henri Piron
Jean M Streel
10 All NS 3H= E   -140 27,78 5
11 - NS 4Sx-1 W   100 22,22 4
12 NS NS 4H-1 S   -100 22,22 4
13 All EW 3H-2 W   -200 11,11 2 27 Jeannine Gillis
Arlette Funken
14 - EW 1NT+2 E   150 44,44 8
15 NS EW 4S-1 S   100 83,33 15
16 EW EW 3NT-1 E   -100 11,11 2
17 - NS 2NT+1 N   150 22,22 4 20 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
18 NS NS 4S+1 W   -450 22,22 4
19 EW NS 2H+1 S   140 55,56 10
20 All NS 4H-1 S   -100 11,11 2
21 NS NS 2NT+2 S   180 88,89 16 37 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
22 EW NS 3NT+2 W   -660 11,11 2
23 All NS 1NT= S   90 72,22 13
24 - NS 3NT+1 E   -430 33,33 6
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --
28 NS         --   --
PAIR 13 CHRISTOPHE NICOLAY & FRANCO MONTICELLI
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 214 MaxMPs 504 Score 42,46% Session Rank 16
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+1 E   140 88,89 16 35 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
2 NS EW 2NT+1 E   150 66,67 12
3 EW EW 3D+1 S   -130 33,33 6
4 All EW 3NT+2 N   -660 5,56 1
5 NS NS 3H+1 N   170 61,11 11 38 Alain De Beer De Laer
Isy Rotenbach
6 EW NS 2H-2 N   -100 61,11 11
7 All NS 4S+2 E   -680 83,33 15
8 - NS 1NT+3 E   -180 5,56 1
9 EW NS 3S= W   -140 33,33 6 31 Maurice Cezar
Marie Laure Aendekerk
10 All NS 4S-1 W   100 72,22 13
11 - NS 2S+1 W   -140 0,00 0
12 NS NS 2NT+1 N   150 66,67 12
13 All EW 2H-1 W   -100 61,11 11 38 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
14 - EW 3NT= E   400 88,89 16
15 NS EW 3C+1 N   -130 50,00 9
16 EW EW 4S-1 E   -100 11,11 2
17 - EW 3NTx+1 N   -650 0,00 0 18 Giuseppe Marzano
Freddy Noels
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E   430 50,00 9
19 EW EW 2H+1 N   -140 44,44 8
20 All EW 4H= N   -620 5,56 1
21 NS NS 2NT-2 S   -200 33,33 6 16 Gordon Stas
Viviane Struvay
22 EW NS 3NT= E   -600 38,89 7
23 All NS 1NT-1 S   -100 16,67 3
24 - NS 1Sx-3 S*   -500 0,00 0
25 EW EW 2NT+2 N   -180 55,56 10 38 Gaston Detaille
Anna Marcantuoni
26 All EW 2NT= W   120 77,78 14
27 - EW 3S-1 W   -50 11,11 2
28 NS EW 1NT-1 N   100 66,67 12
PAIR 14 GASTON DETAILLE & ANNA MARCANTUONI
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 173 MaxMPs 432 Score 40,05% Session Rank 19
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3D+1 E   130 77,78 14 17 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
2 NS EW 2NT-1 E   -50 11,11 2
3 EW EW 2Hx= N   -470 0,00 0
4 All EW 3NT+2 N   -660 5,56 1
5 NS NS 4H-1 S   -100 16,67 3 31 Jeannine Gillis
Arlette Funken
6 EW NS 1NT+1 E*   -120 33,33 6
7 All NS 4S+3 E   -710 33,33 6
8 - NS 4H-1 W   50 88,89 16
9 EW EW 4S-1 E   -100 27,78 5 28 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
10 All EW 3H= E   140 72,22 13
11 - EW 3C+1 N   -130 33,33 6
12 NS EW 3H+1 S   -170 22,22 4
13 All NS 2S= N   110 61,11 11 37 Patrick Scarpa
Marie Bougelet
14 - NS 1NT+1 E   -120 88,89 16
15 NS NS 2S= S   110 33,33 6
16 EW NS 3Cx-2 N   -300 22,22 4
17 -         --   -- 0
18 NS         --   --
19 EW         --   --
20 All         --   --
21 NS NS 3Sx= W   -530 0,00 0 26 Christian Wynen
Marie Depireux
22 EW NS 5C+1 E   -620 22,22 4
23 All NS 1NT= S   90 72,22 13
24 - NS 4S= E*   -420 50,00 9
25 EW NS 2NT+2 N   180 44,44 8 34 Christophe Nicolay
Franco Monticelli
26 All NS 2NT= W   -120 22,22 4
27 - NS 3S-1 W   50 88,89 16
28 NS NS 1NT-1 N   -100 33,33 6
PAIR 15 FADHIL BADIR & ALAIN DEVIGNE
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 332 MaxMPs 504 Score 65,87% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 E   -50 55,56 10 50 Giuseppe Marzano
Freddy Noels
2 NS EW 1S+3 E   170 88,89 16
3 EW EW 4H-4 N   200 94,44 17
4 All EW 3NT+1 N   -630 38,89 7
5 NS NS 4H= S   620 88,89 16 45 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
6 EW NS 2S= S   110 88,89 16
7 All NS 4S+3 E   -710 33,33 6
8 - NS 3H= E   -140 38,89 7
9 EW NS 4S-1 E   100 72,22 13 44 Gaston Detaille
Anna Marcantuoni
10 All NS 3H= E   -140 27,78 5
11 - NS 3C+1 N   130 66,67 12
12 NS NS 3H+1 S   170 77,78 14
13 All NS 3Hx-3 E   800 100,00 18 58 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
14 - NS 2H-1 N   -50 100,00 18
15 NS NS 2S+1 N   140 66,67 12
16 EW NS 3C-2 N   -100 55,56 10
17 - EW 2NT+1 N   -150 77,78 14 52 Malou Carmeau
Luc Boirs
18 NS EW 4S+1 W   450 77,78 14
19 EW EW 2H+1 S   -140 44,44 8
20 All EW 4H-1 S   100 88,89 16
21 NS EW 2S+1 W   140 55,56 10 45 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
22 EW EW 3NT= E   600 61,11 11
23 All EW 1NT-1 S   100 83,33 15
24 - EW 4S= W*   420 50,00 9
25 EW EW 3NT= S   -400 27,78 5 38 Leopold Vieillevoye
Guy Olette
26 All EW 3NT-1 E   -100 16,67 3
27 - EW 2S= W   110 83,33 15
28 NS EW 2H= E   110 83,33 15
PAIR 16 GIUSEPPE MARZANO & FREDDY NOELS
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 299 MaxMPs 504 Score 59,33% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 E   50 44,44 8 22 Fadhil Badir
Alain Devigne
2 NS NS 1S+3 E   -170 11,11 2
3 EW NS 4H-4 N   -200 5,56 1
4 All NS 3NT+1 N   630 61,11 11
5 NS EW 4H= N   -620 11,11 2 40 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
6 EW EW 1NT+1 E*   120 66,67 12
7 All EW 4S+3 E   710 66,67 12
8 - EW 3H+1 E   170 77,78 14
9 EW EW 3S= E   140 66,67 12 53 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
10 All EW 3S+1 W   170 88,89 16
11 - EW 5C-1 S   50 88,89 16
12 NS EW 3S= S   -140 50,00 9
13 All EW 3H-1 W   -100 61,11 11 49 Henri Piron
Jean M Streel
14 - EW 3NT= E   400 88,89 16
15 NS EW 3NT= N   -600 22,22 4
16 EW EW 3NT+2 E   660 100,00 18
17 - NS 3NTx+1 N   650 100,00 18 54 Christophe Nicolay
Franco Monticelli
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E   -430 50,00 9
19 EW NS 2H+1 N   140 55,56 10
20 All NS 4H= N   620 94,44 17
21 NS NS 2NT+2 N   180 88,89 16 36 Bernadette Dochen
Monique Theate
22 EW NS 2NT+3 E   -210 83,33 15
23 All NS 1NT-1 N   -100 16,67 3
24 - NS 3NT+2 E   -460 11,11 2
25 EW NS 3NT+1 N   430 94,44 17 45 Patrick Scarpa
Marie Bougelet
26 All NS 3C+1 E   -130 11,11 2
27 - NS 4D-1 N   -50 66,67 12
28 NS NS 1NT= N   90 77,78 14
PAIR 17 CHRISTIAN WYNEN & MARIE DEPIREUX
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 300 MaxMPs 504 Score 59,52% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 W   -50 55,56 10 37 Malou Carmeau
Luc Boirs
2 NS EW 1NT+2 W   150 66,67 12
3 EW EW 3D+2 S   -150 11,11 2
4 All EW 3NT= S   -600 72,22 13
5 NS EW 3NT-1 N   100 83,33 15 56 Maurice Cezar
Marie Laure Aendekerk
6 EW EW 1NT+1 E*   120 66,67 12
7 All EW 4S+3 E   710 66,67 12
8 - EW 2NT+2 E   180 94,44 17
9 EW NS 4S-1 E   100 72,22 13 54 Leopold Vieillevoye
Guy Olette
10 All NS 4S-2 W   200 100,00 18
11 - NS 3C= N   110 38,89 7
12 NS NS 4H= S   620 88,89 16
13 All NS 2NT+1 E   -150 11,11 2 37 Alain De Beer De Laer
Isy Rotenbach
14 - NS 1NT+2 E   -150 55,56 10
15 NS NS 3NT+1 N   630 94,44 17
16 EW NS 2S+1 E   -140 44,44 8
17 - NS 3D+2 S   150 22,22 4 39 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
18 NS NS 4H= E   -420 77,78 14
19 EW NS 2H+1 S   140 55,56 10
20 All NS 3H= S   140 61,11 11
21 NS EW 3Sx= W   530 100,00 18 46 Gaston Detaille
Anna Marcantuoni
22 EW EW 5C+1 E   620 77,78 14
23 All EW 1NT= S   -90 27,78 5
24 - EW 4S= E*   420 50,00 9
25 EW EW 3NT-1 N   50 100,00 18 31 Annie Houard
Marie C Minet
26 All EW 2D+1 E   110 55,56 10
27 - EW 3S-1 E   -50 11,11 2
28 NS EW 3C-2 E   -100 5,56 1
PAIR 18 MAURICE CEZAR & MARIE LAURE AENDEKERK
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 214 MaxMPs 504 Score 42,46% Session Rank 16
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-2 E   100 72,22 13 40 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
2 NS NS 2NT-1 E   50 88,89 16
3 EW NS 6D-1 N   -50 33,33 6
4 All NS 3NT= N   600 27,78 5
5 NS NS 3NT-1 N   -100 16,67 3 16 Christian Wynen
Marie Depireux
6 EW NS 1NT+1 E*   -120 33,33 6
7 All NS 4S+3 E   -710 33,33 6
8 - NS 2NT+2 E   -180 5,56 1
9 EW EW 3S= W   140 66,67 12 41 Christophe Nicolay
Franco Monticelli
10 All EW 4S-1 W   -100 27,78 5
11 - EW 2S+1 W   140 100,00 18
12 NS EW 2NT+1 N   -150 33,33 6
13 All EW 2S+1 N   -140 22,22 4 45 Bernadette Dochen
Monique Theate
14 - EW 3NT= E   400 88,89 16
15 NS EW 4C= N   -130 50,00 9
16 EW EW 3NT+1 E   630 88,89 16
17 - EW 3NT= N   -400 44,44 8 25 Patrick Scarpa
Marie Bougelet
18 NS EW 3NT-1 E   -50 11,11 2
19 EW EW 3H= S   -140 44,44 8
20 All EW 2H+1 S   -140 38,89 7
21 NS NS 3Sx-1 E   100 55,56 10 27 Christian Wanufel
Thierry Defosse
22 EW NS 5Hx-5 N   -1100 0,00 0
23 All NS 1NT= S   90 72,22 13
24 - NS 4S+1 E*   -450 22,22 4
25 EW NS 3H= N   140 11,11 2 20 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
26 All NS 3NT-1 E   100 83,33 15
27 - NS 5Dx-2 S   -300 0,00 0
28 NS NS 3C= E   -110 16,67 3
PAIR 19 JEANNINE GILLIS & ARLETTE FUNKEN
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 274 MaxMPs 504 Score 54,37% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT-1 E   -50 55,56 10 47 Jean Louis Lilien
Pierre Visse
2 NS EW 2NT+1 W   150 66,67 12
3 EW EW 5D-1 S   50 66,67 12
4 All EW 3NT= N   -600 72,22 13
5 NS EW 4H-1 S   100 83,33 15 41 Gaston Detaille
Anna Marcantuoni
6 EW EW 1NT+1 E*   120 66,67 12
7 All EW 4S+3 E   710 66,67 12
8 - EW 4H-1 W   -50 11,11 2
9 EW EW 3S+2 E   200 100,00 18 38 Brigitte Joly
Cyril Vermeire
10 All EW 4S-1 W   -100 27,78 5
11 - EW 4C= S   -130 33,33 6
12 NS EW 3H= S   -140 50,00 9
13 All NS 3H-2 W   200 88,89 16 45 Malou Carmeau
Luc Boirs
14 - NS 1NT+2 E   -150 55,56 10
15 NS NS 4S-1 S   -100 16,67 3
16 EW NS 3NT-1 E   100 88,89 16
17 - NS 3NT+1 N   430 72,22 13 25 Catherine Kobben
Monique Vandendris
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E   -430 50,00 9
19 EW NS 2H= S   110 5,56 1
20 All NS 4H-1 S   -100 11,11 2
21 NS NS 2NT+2 S   180 88,89 16 54 Leopold Vieillevoye
Guy Olette
22 EW NS 4Hx-3 N   -500 55,56 10
23 All NS 1NT= S   90 72,22 13
24 - NS 4S-2 E*   100 83,33 15
25 EW EW 3NT+1 S   -430 5,56 1 24 Alain De Beer De Laer
Isy Rotenbach
26 All EW 3D-1 E   -100 16,67 3
27 - EW 5Dx-1 S   100 55,56 10
28 NS EW 2C= E   90 55,56 10
PAIR 20 BRIGITTE JOLY & CYRIL VERMEIRE
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 235 MaxMPs 504 Score 46,63% Session Rank 13
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+1 E   -140 11,11 2 37 Christophe Nicolay
Franco Monticelli
2 NS NS 2NT+1 E   -150 33,33 6
3 EW NS 3D+1 S   130 66,67 12
4 All NS 3NT+2 N   660 94,44 17
5 NS NS 4H-1 S   -100 16,67 3 39 Bernadette Dochen
Monique Theate
6 EW NS 1NT-1 E*   100 77,78 14
7 All NS 4S+3 E   -710 33,33 6
8 - NS 3NT-1 E   50 88,89 16
9 EW NS 3S+2 E   -200 0,00 0 34 Jeannine Gillis
Arlette Funken
10 All NS 4S-1 W   100 72,22 13
11 - NS 4C= S   130 66,67 12
12 NS NS 3H= S   140 50,00 9
13 All EW 2S= N   -110 38,89 7 39 Christian Wanufel
Thierry Defosse
14 - EW 1NT+2 E   150 44,44 8
15 NS EW 4S-2 N   200 100,00 18
16 EW EW 2D= E   90 33,33 6
17 - EW 3NT+1 N   -430 27,78 5 15 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E   430 50,00 9
19 EW EW 2H+2 S   -170 0,00 0
20 All EW 4H= S   -620 5,56 1
21 NS EW 3NT-4 S   400 77,78 14 25 Marie-claud Sereciat
Jacqueline Giroul
22 EW EW 2NT+3 W   210 16,67 3
23 All EW 1NT= S   -90 27,78 5
24 - EW 4S-2 E*   -100 16,67 3
25 EW NS 3NT= S   400 72,22 13 46 Henri Piron
Jean M Streel
26 All NS 3D= E   -110 44,44 8
27 - NS 5D-2 S   -100 44,44 8
28 NS NS 3C-2 E   100 94,44 17
PAIR 22 GORDON STAS & VIVIANE STRUVAY
Perron mardi Pairs 14-05-24 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 273 MaxMPs 432 Score 63,19% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 E   -430 0,00 0 24 Patrick Scarpa
Marie Bougelet
2 NS NS 2NT= E   -120 66,67 12
3 EW NS 4H-4 N   -200 5,56 1
4 All NS 3NT+1 N   630 61,11 11
5 NS NS 4H= S   620 88,89 16 50 Christian Wanufel
Thierry Defosse
6 EW NS 2D-2 W   200 100,00 18
7 All NS 4S+3 E   -710 33,33 6
8 - NS 2H= W   -110 55,56 10
9 EW NS 4S-1 E   100 72,22 13 48 Julienne Fassotte
Alain Jacquet
10 All NS 4S-1 W   100 72,22 13
11 - NS 4Sx-2 W   300 100,00 18
12 NS NS 4H-1 S   -100 22,22 4
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW         --   --
17 - EW 3NT+2 N   -460 11,11 2 30 Henri Piron
Jean M Streel
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E   430 50,00 9
19 EW EW 2H+1 S   -140 44,44 8
20 All EW 2H= S   -110 61,11 11
21 NS EW 2NT-2 S   200 66,67 12 56 Christophe Nicolay
Franco Monticelli
22 EW EW 3NT= E   600 61,11 11
23 All EW 1NT-1 S   100 83,33 15
24 - EW 1Sx-3 S*   500 100,00 18
25 EW EW 2NT+1 S   -150 77,78 14 65 Bernadette Dochen
Monique Theate
26 All EW 3NT= E   600 100,00 18
27 - EW 2S= W   110 83,33 15
28 NS EW 3H+1 E   170 100,00 18